Results

 




 



 


July 2024 Events

Jo Ross Jackson Hearing Centre Stableford

 


Thursday 18th July 2024

Jo Ross Jackson Hearing Center  - Stableford - AWCR 74 AMCR 74

A Grade Winner G Black (12) 34 pts
A Grade Runner Up Marnie Broz (21) 32pts
Foodworks NTP’s

14st: Sandra Piazza 2/4th: Angela O'Shaughnessy

Ball Winners Judy Bynon (22) 31pts
9 Hole Runner Up Marg Curtis (20) 17pts

 

Wednesday 17th July

Jo Ross Jackson Hearing Centre Stableford AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Geoff Veldman (19) 35 pts  c/b
A Grade Runner Up Ichlis Giovannoni (16) 35 pts  
Ball Winners D Clark 34, G Browne 33, B Holmes 32, P Tanner 30 c/b
  1st: Pieter Veldman,  14th: Geoff Veldman, 14th: Paul Tanner,

 

 


Saturday 13th July

Jo Ross Jackson Par & Super 6 AMCR 71

A Grade Winner  Quinton Cooke (1) -2
A Grade Runner Up Brad Carroll (6) -3
B Grade Winner  David Clark (15) +1 c/b                                                                                 
B Grade Runner Up Warren Rowney (24) +1 
Super 6 Winner David Clark (15) +4
Super 6 Runner Up George Browne (26) +2
Ball Winners G Browne 0, P Cowman -1, D Shanahan -2, S Hancock -3, B Holmes -3 c/b.

Nearest The Pins

1st: David Clark, 4th 2nd Shot: Quinton Cooke, 14th: Justin Russell, 16th: David Clark,
Raffle Winner  Peter Stewart
Matthews Cleaning Award Justin Russell -12

 


Thursday 11th July 2024

Jo Ross Jackson Hearing Center  - Stableford - AWCR 74 AMCR 74

A Grade Winner Wendy Caldwell (34) 33pts
A Grade Runner Up Kerry Newton (20) 31pts
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Marnie Broz, 2/4th: Wendy Caldwell,

Ball Winners Marnie Broz (21) 28pts
9 Hole Runner Up Denise O'Donohue (36) 11pts

 

Wednesday 10th July

Jo Ross Jackson Hearing Centre Stableford AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Peter Stewart (17) 39 pts  c/b
A Grade Runner Up Bill O'Donohue (22) 39 pts  
Ball Winners W Rowney 37, B Carroll 36, L Deering 35, I Wales 35.
Foodworks Nearest The Pins 1st: David Clark, 4th 2nd Shot: Brad Carroll, 14th: Peter Stewart

 

 

Saturday 6th July

Drummond Golf Albury Monthly Medal & Super 6 AMCR 71  AWCR 74

A Grade Winner  Chris Rowney(12) 84/72
A Grade Runner Up Jade Galvan (8) 82/74
B Grade Winner & Medal Evan Jones (28) 97/69                                                                                 
B Grade Runner Up Warren Rowney (25) 100/75 
Super 6 Winner Robert Wheeler (24) 23/19
Super 6 Runner Up John Chatfield (16) 23/22
Ball Winners B Carroll 75, J Chatfield 76, SPiddington 76,  R Toal 77, A Rockliff 77, D Clark 77 c/b

Nearest The Pins

1st: Craig Piazza, 4th 2nd Shot: Spider Hancock, 8th: David Jackson, 14th: Chris Rowney, 16th: John Chatfield,
Raffle Winner  Chris Rowney
Matthews Cleaning Award Richard Chatfield 126/107

 

Thursday 4th July 2024

Jo Ross Jackson Hearing Center  - Stableford - AWCR 74 AMCR 74

A Grade Winner Helen Mummery (38) 38 pts
A Grade Runner Up David Clark (12) 35pts
Foodworks NTP’s

2/4th: David Clark,14th: David Clark,

Ball Winners Marnie Broz (21) 33pts c/b, Marg Curtis (18) 33pts,
9 Hole Runner Up Pat McPherson (53) 20pts

Wednesday 3rd July

Jo Ross Jackson Hearing Centre Stableford AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Jon Harrington (17) 34 pts 
A Grade Runner Up Geoff Veldman (19) 33 pts  
Ball Winners T Chapman 31, J Piddington 31, B O'Donohue 30, E Jones 30 c/b.
Foodworks Nearest The Pins 1st: Stephen Piddington, 4th 2nd Shot: David Clark, 8th: Jim Martin 14th: Peter Vasey, 16th: Ian Wales

Tuesday 2nd July 

Drummond Golf Monthly Medal Stroke AWCR 74  

A Grade Winner & Medal  Kerry Newton (21) 90/69
 A Grade Runner Up   Marnie Broz (21) 95/74
Super 6 Winner Kerry Newton (21) 24 Nett
9 Hole  Winner Penny Dawkins (34) 18 pts
9 Hole Runner Up  Betty Newton (26) 15 pts c/b
Ball Winners Ann Bryant (40) 117/77, Helen Mummery (38) 117/79, Sandra Piazza 15pts,

Foodworks Nearest

The Pins

1st: Marg Curtis, 2/4th: Kerry Newton, 8th: Marnie Broz, 14th: Denise O'Donohue,16th: Marg Curtis, 
Putting Competition Helen Mummery 25 putts

 

June 2024 Events

Mytleford Auto Electrics


 


Saturday 29th June

Myrtleford Auto Electrics & Super 6 AMCR 71  AWCR 74

A Grade Winner  Craig Piazza (4) 36 pts
A Grade Runner Up Robert Toal (5) 35 pts 
B Grade Winner Barrie Bynon (27) 33 pts                                                                                 
B Grade Runner Up Paul Cowman (20) 32 pts 
Super 6 Winner Chris Rowney  (12) 12 pts c/b
Super 6 Runner Up Paul Cowman (20) 12 pts
Ball Winners C Rowney 33, J Galvan 32, D Rossato 31, D Clark 31 c/b.

Nearest The Pins

1st: Craig Piazza, 4th 2nd Shot: Robert Toal, 8th: Ian Wales, 14th: Warren Rowney, 16th: Brad Carroll.
Raffle Winner  Ian Wales
Matthews Cleaning Award Trout Batt 10 pts

 


Thursday 27th June 2024

Myrtleford Auto Electrics - Stableford - AWCR 74

A Grade Winner Marg Curtis (19) 37 pts
A Grade Runner Up Heather Thompson (22) 33 pts c/b
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Wendy Caldwell, 2/4th: Marg Curtis, 14th: Jan Roseby

Ball Winners Wendy Caldwell (33) 33 pts c/b, 
9 Hole Winner Betty Newton (26) 13pts c/b
9 Hole Runner Up Sandra Piazza (19) 13pts

Wednesday 26th June

Myrtleford Auto Electrics Stableford AMCR 71 AWCR 74

A Grade Winner Peter Vasey (23) 39 pts 
A Grade Runner Up    Paul Tanner (20) 33 pts  
Ball Winners P Stewart 32, G Veldman 32, G Browne 32.
Foodworks Nearest The Pins 1st: Geoff Veldman, 4th 2nd Shot: Ian Wales, 8th: David Clark 14th: Andrew Roseby, 16th: Geoff Veldman

Tuesday 25th  June 2024

Myrtleford Auto Electrics - Stableford - AWCR 74 

A Grade Winner Marg Curtis (19) 33 pts
A Grade Runner Up       Judy Bynon (22) 33 pts c/b
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Judy Bynon, 14th: SandraPiazza, 16th Annie Wilson

Ball Winners  Heather Street (39) 31 pts, Jan Roseby (15) 29pts
9 Hole Winner Penny Dawkins (39) 22 pts
9 Hole Runner Up Kerry Chapman (39) 20 pts

Saturday 22nd June

Myrtleford Auto Electrics & Super 6 AMCR 71  AWCR 74

A Grade Winner  David Matthews (13) 37 pts
A Grade Runner Up Jade Galvan (8) 31 pts 
B Grade Winner Spider Hancock (15) 36 pts                                                                                 
B Grade Runner Up Jan Roseby (15) 34 pts c/b 
Super 6 Winner David Matthews  (13) 16 pts
Super 6 Runner Up Warren Rowney (24) 11 pts c/b
Ball Winners W Rowney 34, J Martin 34, G Veldman 34, P Cowmen 33, B Caldwell 32 c/b.

Nearest The Pins

1st: Andrew Loftus, 4th 2nd Shot: Brad Carroll, 16th: Ben Holmes,
Raffle Winner  David Rowe
Matthews Cleaning Award Jonathan Mercuri 18 pts

 


Wednesday 19th June

Myrtleford Auto Electrics Stableford AMCR 71 AWCR 74

A Grade Winner Pieter Veldman (21) 36 pts c/b
A Grade Runner Up    Jim Martin (15) 36 pts  
Ball Winners G Browne 35, K Newton 34, P Vasey 31.
Foodworks Nearest The Pins 1st: Peter Stewart, 4th 2nd Shot: Peter Vasey, 14th: Peter Stewart 16th: Geoff Veldman.

 


Tuesday 18th  June 2024

Myrtleford Auto Electrics - Stableford - AWCR 74 

A Grade Winner Marnie Broz (21) 36pts
A Grade Runner Up      Barb Welch  (19) 35pts
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Rachael Kelly, 2/4th: Judy Bynon, 14th:Marg Curtis, 

Ball Winners  Kerry Newton 32pts, Sandra Piazza 31pts c/b, Rachael Kelly 13pts c/b,
9 Hole Winner Jennifer Leita (49) 21pts
9 Hole Runner Up Suzette Kelly (49) 20pts

Saturday 15st June

Myrtleford Auto 4BBB Stableford AMCR 71  AWCR 74

Winners Chris Rowney (13) & Jade Galvan (8) 42 pts c/b
Runners Up Lawrence Miller (14) & Colin Walker (26) 41 pts c/b
Ball Winners D Clark & A Rockliff 41, B Caldwell & A  McKerral 40, T Batt & S Hancock 40.  

Nearest The Pins

1st: Alan Rockliff, 4th 2nd Shot: Stephen Piddington, 8th: David Clark, 14th: Jan Roseby, 16th: Paul Evans,
Raffle Winner  Chris Rowney

 


Thursday 13th June

Drummond Golf Albury Monthly Medal Stableford  AWCR 74  AMCR 71

Winner & Medal Winner Wendy Caldwell (34) 39pts
 Runner Up   Kerry Newton (21) 35pts c/b
9 Hole  Runner Up Kaye McGuffie (54) 16pts
Ball Winners Jan Roseby 35pts c/b, Penny Dawkins 34pts, 

Foodworks Nearest

The Pins

1st: Penny Dawkins, 14th: Sandra Piazza,16th: Jan Roseby, 

 

Wednesday 12th June

Myrtleford Auto Electrics Stableford AMCR 71

A Grade Winner David Clark (15) 37 pts c/b
A Grade Runner Up    Ian Wales (11) 37 pts  
Ball Winners S Ramsdale 33, P Jessen 33.
Foodworks Nearest Pins 1st: Ian Wales, 4th 2nd Shot: Pieter Veldman.                                                                                                                              

Monday 10th February

King's Birthday Teams of 2 Ambrose

 

Men's Handicap Winners Jade Galvan & Ben Holmes (5.75) 65.25
Men's Handicap Runners Up Peter Stewart & Andrew Loftus (8) 67
Mixed Scratch Winners Kerry Newton & David Clark 76
Mixed Scratch Runners Up Valerie & Malcolm Ellis 81
Mixed Handicap Winners Jan Roseby & Alan Rockliff (7.5) 69.25
Mixed Handicap Runners Up Kerry & Tony Chapman (13) 70
Ball Winners Men's: C & C Piazza 67.75, B Carroll & R Wheeler 68.75, D Matthews & T Batt 69, B Huggard & S Piddington 70.75. Mixed: J & B Bynon 70.25, S Piazza & B McMasters 72, C & K Bailey 72.25, D & B O'Donohue 73.5.
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Val Ellis & Jade Galvan,  8th: Paul Evans, 14th: Sandra Piazza & David Clark, 16th: Val Ellis & Robert Wheeler.


Saturday 1st June

Myrtleford Auto Electrics & Super 6 AMCR 71  AWCR 74

A Grade Winner  Chris Rowney (13) 38 pts c/b
A Grade Runner Up David Matthews (13) 38 pts
B Grade Winner Warren Rowney (24) 35 pts                                                                                 
B Grade Runner Up Geoff Veldman (18) 33 pts c/b 
Super 6 Winner David Matthews  (13) 17 pts
Super 6 Runner Up Chris Rowney (13) 15 pts
Ball Winners S Hancock 37, L Semmler 37, W Love 36, C Piazza 34,  G Black 34, B Love 34, B Wheeler 33, A Sands 42 c/b.,  

Nearest The Pins

1st: Brendan Wheeler, 4th 2nd Shot: David Matthews, 8th: Alan Sands, 14th: Spider Hancock, 16th: Brendan Wheeler,
Raffle Winner  Paul Evans
Matthews Cleaning Award Andrew Roseby 21 pts

 


Thursday 6 June 2024

Myrtleford Auto Electrics - Stableford - AWCR 74 AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Barb Welch (19) 35pts c/b
A Grade Runner Up      K Chapman (36) 35pts
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: W Caldwell 8th: Judy Bynon 16th: Marnie Broz 

Ball Winners  W Caldwell
9 Hole Winner S Kelly
9 Hole Runner Up B Newton


 


Wednesday 5th June

Myrtleford Auto Electrics Stableford AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Tony Chapman (17) 36 pts 
A Grade Runner Up    Peter Vasey (23) 35 pts  c/b
Ball Winners A Roseby 35,  R Taylor 35, G Veldman 34, P Stewart 33 c/b.
Foodworks Nearest The Pins 1st: Heath Thompson, 4th 2nd Shot: Jim Martin, 14th: Alan Rockliff 16th: Peter Stewart.

 

Tuesday 4 June 2024

Myrtleford Auto Electrics - Stableford - AWCR 74 AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Barb Welch (19) 36pts
A Grade Runner Up      J Roseby (15) 32pts
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: P McPherson 2/4th: 8th: 14th: 

Ball Winners  K Chapman (36) 
9 Hole Winner P Dawkins 
9 Hole Runner Up P McPherson, B Newton

Saturday 1st June

Drummond Golf Albury Monthly Medal & Super 6 AMCR 71  AWCR 74

A Grade Winner & Medal Robert Toal (6) 72/66
A Grade Runner Up Brendan Wheeler (11) 82/71
B Grade Winner Robert Wheeler (24) 96/72                                                                                 
B Grade Runner Up Warren Rowney (24) 101/77 
Super 6 Winner Robert Wheeler (24) 28/20
Super 6 Runner Up Robert Toal (6) 23/21
Ball Winners A Rockliff 73, J Martin 74, C Rowney 74, C Piazza74, D Matthews 76, B Holmes 76.,  

Nearest The Pins

1st: Spider Hancock, 4th 2nd Shot: Brendan Wheeler, 8th: Brendan Wheeler, 14th: Jason Gilbert, 16th: Gordon Wigney,
Raffle Winner  Craig Shewell
Matthews Cleaning Award Paul Cowman 111/92

May 2024 Events

Myrtleford BWS

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday 30th May 

Myrtleford BWS - Stableford - AWCR 74 AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Jan Harper (33) 35pts
A Grade Runner Up      Heather Street (40) 34pts
Foodworks NTP’s

  1st: Lyn Dwyer, 2/4th: Marnie Broz, 8th: Faye McLees, 14th: Liz Orton,

Ball Winners  Kerry Newton 33pts, Margaret Curtis 32pts c/b, Barb Welch 32 pts c/b,
9 Hole Winner Pat McPherson (43) 16pts
9 Hole Runner Up Betty Newton (30) 14 pts c/b,

Wednesday 29th May

Myrtleford BWS Stableford AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Andrew Loftus (17) 38 pts c/b
A Grade Runner Up    Peter Vasey (24) 38 pts  
Ball Winners W Rowney 35, I Wales 34, P Stewart 34, J Martin 34..
Foodworks Nearest The Pins 1st: Pieter Veldman, 4th 2nd Shot: Andrew Loftus, 16th: George Browne.

 


Tuesday 28th May 

Myrtleford BWS - Stableford - AWCR 74

A Grade Winner Helen Mummery (39) 110/71 c/b
A Grade Runner Up      Kerry Chapman (37) 108/71 
Foodworks NTP’s

  2/4th: Helen Mummery, 14th: Betty Newton, 16th:Jan Roseby

Ball Winners  Barb Welch 92/72, Ann Hazeldine 106/74, Liz Orton 88/75,
9 Hole Winner Suzette Kelly (47) 22pts,
9 Hole Runner Up Betty Newton (30) 20 pts,
Putting Competition Barb Welch 28 putts

Saturday 11th  May

Myrtleord BWS Stableford & Super 6 AMCR 71  AWCR 74

A Grade Winner Damien Rossato (9) 39  pts
A Grade Runner Up Alan Sands (13) 35 pts
B Grade Winner Spider Hancock (15) 36 pts                                                                                  
B Grade Runner Up Pieter Veldman (20) 35 pts c/b 
Super 6 Winner Alan Sands (13) 16 pts
Super 6 Runner Up David Clark (13) 15 pts c/b
Ball Winners B Bynon 35, B Holmes 35, J Roseby 34, A Roseby 34, B Carroll 34, B O'Donohue 32, D Clark 32 c/b.,  

Nearest The Pins

1st: Geoff Veldman, 4th 2nd Shot: Andrew Corcoran, 8th: Andrew McKerral, 14th: Jan Rsoeby, 16th: Brad Carroll,
Raffle Winner  Paul McIlroy
Matthews Cleaning Award Paul Cowman 21 pts c/b

 


Thursday 23rd May

Myrtleford 2 Person Ambrose AMCR 74

 Winners Barb Welch & Heather Street  81/66
Runner Ups    Kerry Chapman & Jan Roseby  82/69
Ball Winners  Carol Ames & Margaret Curtis  86/69.5
Foodworks Nearest The Pins 8th: Jan Roseby, 14th: Barb Welch,

Wednesday 22nd May

Myrtleford BWS Stableford AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Alan Rockliff (13) 39 pts c/b
A Grade Runner Up    Andrew Loftus (18) 39 pts  
Ball Winners E Jones 37, A Roseby 37.
Foodworks Nearest The Pins 1st: Andrew Loftus, 4th 2nd Shot: Tony Chapman, 14th: Andrew Loftus.

 


Tuesday 21st May 

Myrtleford BWS - Stableford - AWCR 74

A Grade Winner Barb Welch (20) 40pts 
A Grade Runner Up      Jan Roseby (15) 38 pts
Foodworks NTP’s

  1st: Kaye McGuffie,8th: Liz Orton, 14th: Faye McLees, 2/4th:Sandra Piazza

Ball Winners  Liz Orton (14) 35pts, Sandra Piazza (18) 34pts, Penny Dawkins (34) 16pts,
9 Hole Winner Carol Ames (46) 18pts
9 Hole Runner Up Suzette Kelly (42) 16pts c/b

Saturday 18th May

Myrtleford BWS Stableford AMCR 71 AWCR 74

A Grade Winner David Matthews (13) 32 pts
A Grade Runner Up   Jade Galvan (8) 31 pts c/b
B Grade Winner Andy Loftus (19) 40 pts 
B Grade Runner Up Robert Wheeler (25) 38 pts  
Ball Winners B Roseby 37, G Veldman 35, J Roseby 30, B Holmes 30, D Clark 30 c/b.

Foodworks Nearest

The Pins

1st: Jade Galvan, 4th 2nd Shot: Damien Rossato, 8th: Damien Rossato, 14th: Alan Sands, 16th: Robert Wheeler.
Matthews Cleaning Award David Rowe 19 pts
Raffle Winner David Rowe

 


Wednesday 15th May

Myrtleford BWS Stableford AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Alan Sands (13) 40 pts Jubilee
A Grade Runner Up    Jim Martin (15) 36 pts   c/b
Ball Winners A Brereton 36W Rowney 34, I Wales 34 c/b.
Foodworks Nearest The Pins 1st: Ian Wales, 4th 2nd Shot: Alan Sands, 8th: Alex Manzella, 14th: Peter Vasey, 16th: Alex Manzella.

 


Tuesday 14th May 

Myrtleford BWS - Stableford - AWCR 74

A Grade Winner Faye McLees (26) 38pts c/b
A Grade Runner Up      Heather Street (41) 38 pts
Foodworks NTP’s

  1st: Kerry Newton ,8th: Judy Bynon, 14th: Marnie Broz, 16th: Marnie Broz, 

Ball Winners  Denise O'Donohue (38) 36pts, Jan Roseby (15) 35 pts c/b, Judy Bynon (20) 35pts c/b.
9 Hole Winner Penny Dawkins (39) 20pts
9 Hole Runner Up Loretta Wales (54) 18pts

Saturday 11th  May

Rinlatech Scratch & Handicap Stroke Tournament  AMCR 71  AWCR 74

A Grade Scratch  Winner Darren Edwards (3) 75 Beechworth

A Grade Scratch    Runner Up  

Joshua Hayes (1) 76 Wodonga
B Grade Scratch Winner Ian Wales (12) 78 Thurgoona                                                                                   
B Grade Scratch  Runner Up Craig Shewell (15) 85 
C Grade Scratch Winner John Costello (20) 90 
C Grade Scratch  Runner Up Andrew Loftus (19) 95
Nett A Grade Winner Aaron Jose (9) 72
Nett A Grade Runner Up Craig Piazza  (4) 73
Nett B Grade Winner Gerard Black (15) 65
Nett B Grade Runner Up Michael Dunne (18) 73 c/b Bright 
Nett C Grade Winner Warren Rowney(25)  72
Nett C Grade Runner Up William Kelty (22) 75 Bright
Ladies Winner Kerry Newton (21)  93/72
Ladies Runner Up Carol Bailey (17)  94/77 c/b Bright 
Ball Winners Jeremy Ezard, Robert Toal, Tynan Cundy, Brad Carroll, Alex Manzella, Trevor Britton, Stephen French, Ethan Bell, Jim Martin,  

Nearest The Pins

1st: John Costello, 8th: Jeremy Ezard, 14th: Ian Wales, 16th: David Clark, Carol Bailey,
Raffle Winner/ Golf Bag  Aaron Jose
Raffle Winner Barrie Bynon

Friday 10th May

Rinletech/ WAW Credit Union Tournament - 4BBB Stableford AWCR 74   AMCR 71

Mens Winners Jade Galvan & Chris Rowney 48 pts
Mens Runners Up   Andrew Loftus & Peter Stewart 45 pts c/b
 Ball Winners

 Spider Hancock & Aaron Jose 45pts

Craig Shewell & Barrie Bynon  43pts

Trout Batt & Bill O'Donohue 42 pts                                                                              

Ladies Winners Margo Northey & Debbie Tully 47pts
Ladies Runners Up Jan Harper & Sandra Piazza 46pts
Ball Winners

Susan Crow & Patricia Smiles 44pts

Tina Cook & Robyn McGrath 43pts

Liz Harvey & Carol Bartholomew 42 c/b

Nearest The

The Pins

1st: Margo Northey, Peter Stewart,  8th: Patricia Smiles, Peter Stewart, 14th: Jade Galvan, Gail Smith, 16th: Robert Taylor,

Thursday 9th May

WAW Credit Union Stableford Ladies Bowl  AWCR 74

A Grade Winner Robyn McGrath (19)  38pts   Bright 
A Grade Runner Up   Jan Lang (17) 37 c/b   Howlong
B Grade Winner Angela Bishop (22) 44pts       Yackandandah                                                                                     
B Grade Runner Up Lauri Morgan (25) 39 pts      Thurgoona
C Grade Winner Andrea Simmons (31) 44pts   Tarrawingee
C Grade Runner Up Toni Wilson (32) 41pts       Tarrawingee
D Grade Winner Sue Clayton (42) 38 Pts     Jubilee
D Grade Runner Up Virginia Clayton (36) 37pts c/b     Commercial Club Albury
Ball Winners Vicky Kirby 38c/b, Susan Crow 38 c/b, Jeannette Belsher 38, Marg Franke-Williams 37 c/b, Ruth Nugent 37 c/b, Wendy Philips 37 c/b, Suzette Kelly 37 c/b, Diane I'Anson 37, Allison Coonan 36 c/b, Babara Carroll 36 c/b, Patsy Smiles 36 c/b, Liz Orton 36 c/b, 

Nearest The Pins

1st: Margaret Curtis, 8th: Gail Smith, 14th: Andrea Simmons, 16th: Louise Holden.
Bowl Winners      120 pts Tarrawingee: Toni Wilson 41pts, Andrea Simmonds 44pts, Lucia Da Pos 32 pts, Joan Quarrell 35pts
Small Teams         120 pts Toni Wilson 41pts, Andrea Simmonds 44pts, Joan Quarell 35pts
Young Chicks             50+  Suzette Kelly 37pts
Vets 60+ Angela Bishop 44pts
Super Vets 70+ Lauri Morgan 39pts

Wednesday 8th May

Myrtleford BWS Stableford AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Andrew Roseby (18) 38 pts 
A Grade Runner Up    Alan Rockliff (13) 36 pts  
Ball Winners T Chapman 35, B O'Donohue 35 S Piddington 35.
Foodworks Nearest The Pins 1st: Peter Stewart, 4th 2nd Shot: Peter Vasey, 8th: Chris Rowney, 14th: Bill O'Donohue.

 


Tuesday 7th May

Drummond Golf Albury Monthly Medal Stroke  AWCR 74

Winner & Medal Winner Heather Street (38) 114/73
 Runner Up   Jan Harper (34) 108/74
9 Hole Winner Margaret Curtis (17) 44/36
9 Hole  Runner Up Jennifer Leita (53) 64/38
Ball Winners Jan Roseby, Kerry Newton, Barb Welch.

Foodworks Nearest

The Pins

1st: Marg Curtis, 4th/2nd: Shot: Kerry Newton,14th: Jan Roseby, 
Putting Competition Barb Welch 29 putts

Saturday 4th May

Drummond Golf Albury Monthly Medal Stroke AMCR 71 AWCR 74

A Grade & Medal Winner Craig Piazza (6) 70/64
A Grade Runner Up   Alan Rockliff (13) 83/70 c/b
B Grade Winner Andrew Roseby (18) 90/72                                                                                               
B Grade Runner Up Bruce Fleming (21) 94/73 c/b
Ladies Winner Nada Guyatt (30) 100/70 Beechworth
Ladies Runner Up Jan Roseby (15) 90/75 c/b
Ball Winners T Purss 70, P Veldman 73, J Mercuri 74, J Martin 74, D Jackson 74, C McKerral 75, B Wheeler 75, D Clark 75 c/b.

Foodworks Nearest

The Pins

1st: Geoff Veldman, 4th 2nd Shot: Andy Loftus, 8th: David Rowe, 14th: Brian Caldwell, 16th: Spider Hancock.
Matthews Cleaning Award Dan Brown 95 nett
Raffle Winner Paul Cowman

 


Thursday 2nd May 

Myrtleford BWS - Stableford - AWCR 74

A Grade Winner Carolyn Prowse (28) 31pts
A Grade Runner Up      Sandra Piazza (17) 28pts
Foodworks NTP’s

  1st: Suzette Kelly ,2/4th: Sandra Piazza, 8th: Carolyn Prowse, 

9 Hole Winner Margaret Fitridge (33) 20pts
9 Hole Runner Up Suzette Kelly (43) 18pts

Wednesday 1st May

Myrtleford BWS Stableford AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Chris Rowney 261) 41 pts 
A Grade Runner Up    Brian Caldwell (17) 39 pts  
Ball Winners J Costello 38, A Rockliff 35, J Harrington 35.
Foodworks Nearest The Pins 1st: Chris Rowney, 4th 2nd Shot: Brian Caldwell, 14th: Alan Rockliff, 16th: Alan Rockliff.

April 2024 Events

Myrtleford Alpine Dairy


 

 

Tuesday 30th April

Myrtleford Alpine Dairy - Club Championships Round 3 - Stroke - AWCR 74

A Grade Winner Sarah Deas (24) 97/73 c/b
A Grade Runner Up      Angela O'Shaughnessy (17) 90/73 c/b
Ball Winners Barb Welch 95/74, Marnie Broz 95/75, Kerry Chapman 112/75,
Putting Competition Jan Harper 27 putts,
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Lizzie Orton 8th: Angela O'Shaughnessy,14th: Marnie Broz, 16th: Sarah Deas,

9 Hole Winner Betty Newton (31) 23 pts
9 Hole Runner Up Suzette Kelly (49) 20pts
Scratch Winner Jan Roseby 271
Scratch R/Up Sandra Piazza 275
Scratch Run Down Marnie Broz 284, Angela O'Shaughnessy 286, Kerry Newton 287, Barb Welch 293, Liz Orton 293, Sarah Deas 298, Judy Bynon 306, Kerry Chapman 334, Annie Wilson 345,
Handicap Winner Annie Wilson (41) 216
Handicap R/Up Kerry Chapman  (37) , 223, Sandra Piazza (17) 223
Handicap Run Down Marnie Broz 224, Kerry Newton 225, Jan Roseby 226, Sarah Deas 226,Barb Welch 230, Angela O'Shaughnessy 236, Judy Bynon 246, Annie Wilson 251.

Saturday 27th April

Myrtleford Alpine Dairy Stableford AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Ben Holmes (15) 38 pts
A Grade Runner Up   Brad Carroll (7) 37 pts c/b
B Grade Winner Andy Loftus (19) 40 pts 
B Grade Runner Up Geoff Veldman (18) 39 pts  
Ball Winners C Rowney 37, A Rockliff 37, Z Cunneen 36, J Harrington 36, J Galvan 36, P Stewart 35, J Mercuri 34, G Black 34 c/b.

Foodworks Nearest

The Pins

1st: David Jackson, 4th 2nd Shot: Brendan Wheeler, 8th: Jonathan Mercuri, 14th: Jan Roseby, 16th: Chris Rowney.
Matthews Cleaning Award Barrie Bynon 21 pts
Raffle Winner David Matthews

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Wednesday 24th April

MyrtlefordAlpine Dairy Stableford AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Chris Morris (21) 38 pts c/b
A Grade Runner Up    Chris Rowney (17) 37 pts  
Ball Winners P Vasey 34, D Matthews 34, A Roseby 33, J Costello 32.
Foodworks Nearest The Pins 1st: Chris Morris, 4th 2nd Shot: Tony Chapman, 8th: Andrew Roseby, 14th: Spider Hancock, 16th: Chris Morris.

Tuesday 23rd April

Myrtleford Alpine Dairy - Club Championships Round 2 - Stroke - AWCR 74

A Grade Winner A Wilson (43) 111/68
A Grade Runner Up      Marnie Broz (20) 89/69
Ball Winners Jan Harper 107/72, Jan Roseby 88/73, Sandra Piazza 90/73,
Putting Competition Jan Roseby 25 putts,
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Annie Wilson 2/4th: Angela O'Shaughnessy,8th: Kerry Newton,14th: Marnie Broz, 16th: Barb Welch,

9 Hole Winner Lyn Dwyer (32) 19 pts
9 Hole Runner Up Loretta Wales (53) 18pts
Running Total Nett Annie Wilson 136, Sandra Piazza 146, Kerry Newton 147, Kerry Chapman 148, Jan Roseby 148, Marnie Broz 149, Sarah Deas 155, Barb Welch 156, Liz Orton 163, Angela O'Shaughnessy 163, Judy Bynon 164.
Running Total Scratch Jan Roseby 178, Sandra Piazza 181, Kerry Newton 189, Marnie Broz 189, Liz Orton 191, Barb Welch 198, Angela O'Shaughnessy 197, Sarah Deas 201, Judy Bynon 204, Kerry Chapman 222, Annie Wilson 224,

 


Saturday 20th April

Myrtleford Alpine Dairy Par AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Ben Holmes (15) +3
A Grade Runner Up   Brad Carroll (7) 0 
Ball Winners C Piazza 0, J Martin -1, D Clark -1.

Foodworks Nearest

The Pins

1st: Craig Piazza, 4th 2nd Shot: David Clark, 8th: Lawrence Miller, 14th: Brad Carroll, 16th: Brian Caldwell.
Matthews Cleaning Award Paul Cowman -9
Raffle Winner Craig Piazza

 


Thursday 18th April

Myrtleford Alpine Dairy - Club Championships Round 1 - Stroke - AWCR 74

A Grade Winner A Wilson (45) 113/68
A Grade Runner Up      Kerry Chapman (37) 109/72
Ball Winners Kerry Newton, Sandra Pitts
Putting Competition Lizzie Orton
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Annie Wilson 14th: Marnie Broz

9 Hole Winner Penny Dawkins (35) 19 pts
9 Hole Runner Up Suzette Kelly (43) 13 c/b

 

 


Wednesday 17th April

Myrtleford Dairy Stableford AMCR 71

A Grade Winner David Clark (12) 36 pts c/b
A Grade Runner Up    Jade Galvan (8) 36 pts  
Ball Winners P Bradley Smith 35, G Veldman 34, P Vasey 34, J Martin 34.
Foodworks Nearest The Pins 1st: Geoff Veldman, 4th 2nd Shot: David Clarkn, 8th: Jim Martin, 14th: Geoff Veldman, 16th: Peter Vasey.

Tuesday 16th April

Myrtleford Alpine Dairy - Stableford - AWCR 74

A Grade Winner Angela O'Shaughnessy (17) 36c/b pts
A Grade Runner Up      Judy Bynon (20) 36pts
Ball Winners Vicki Sims (10) 32pts
Foodworks NTP’s

  2/4th: Angela O'Shaughnessy, 14th: Kerry Newton, 16th: Kerry Newton,

9 Hole Winner Jennifer Leita (54) 18pts
9 Hole Runner Up Pat McPherson (54) 17pts

Saturday 13th April

Myrtleford Alpine Dairy Stableford AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Jonathan Mercuri (14) 41 pts
A Grade Runner Up   Paul Evans (12) 35 pts 
B Grade Winner Jye Cunneen (15) 37 pts c/b
B Grade Runner Up Ben Homes (15) 37 pts  
Ball Winners A Roseby 36, J Harrington 35, J Martin 35, S Hancock 35, J Costello 34, C Piazza 34, J Galvan 34.

Foodworks Nearest

The Pins

1st: Craig Shewell, 4th 2nd Shot: Craig Shewell, 8th: Gerard Black, 14th: John Costello, 16th: Ben Holmes.
Matthews Cleaning Award Paul Cowman 19 pts
Raffle Winner Jonathan Mercuri

 


Thursday 11th April

Myrtleford Alpine Dairy - Stroke - AWCR 74

A Grade Winner Carloyn Prowse (28) 33 pts
A Grade Runner Up      Heather Street (40) 30 pts
Ball Winners Fran Joackson (32) 24 pts
Foodworks NTP’s

  8th Carolyn Prowse 14th Faye McLees

9 Hole Winner Betty Newton (31) 15 pts
9 Hole Runner Up Penny Dawksins (53) 14 Pts

Wednesday 10th April

Myrtleford Alpine Dairy  Stableford AMCR 71 AWCR 74

Myrtleford V'S Bright

A Grade Winner              Stuart Carlisle (17) 34pts                                                                                              
A Grade Runner Up   Spider Hancock (15) 33pts
B Grade Winner                                                   Brian Caldwell (18) 39pts
B Grade Runner Up    Andy Loftus (19) 37 pts c/b
Ladies Winner Kerry Newton (21) 35pts
Ladies Runner Up Jan Roseby (15) 34pts
Ball Winners        

Graham Burrows 37c/b, Glenn O'Connell 37, John Costello 34 c/b, Andrew Roseby 33, Michael Dunne 32, Carolyn Prowse 32, Alan Rockliff31 c/b, Julie Englert 29 c/b.

Foodworks Nearest

The Pins               

1st: Heather Thompson, 4th /2nd Shot: Jan Roseby, Robert Toal,  8th: Jan Roseby, Graham Burrow, 14: Liz Orton, Kevin Reed, 16: Marnie Broz, Andy Loftus,

Myrtleford V's Bright Myrtleford won 34.1 to Bright 24.1

Tuesday 9th April

Myrtleford Alpine Dairy - Par - AWCR 74

A Grade Winner Carloyn Prowse (29) -2
A Grade Runner Up      Beth Roseby (36) -3
Ball Winners Marnie Broz -3, Faye McLees -4
Foodworks NTP’s

 1st: Marg Curtis, 2nd/4th Angela O'Shaughnessy, 8th Marg Curtis, 14th Angela O'Shaunghnessy

9 Hole Winner Marg Curtis (17) 21pts
9 Hole Runner Up Jennifer Leita (53) 13pts

Saturday 6th April

DRUMMOND GOLF MONTHLY MEDAL STORKE AMCR 71 AWCR 74

A Grade & Medal Winner Jonathan Mercuri (14) 85/71
A Grade Runner Up Damien Rossato (9) 81/72
Ball Winners J Costello 73, A Rockliff 74, J Martin 74c/b.
Foodworks NTP’s         1st: John Costello, 4th 2nd Shot: Ben Holmes, 8th: Paul Carr, 14th: John Costello, 16th: Jonathan Mercuri.

Matthews Cleaning

Encouragement Award

Chris Rowney 108/91
Raffle Winner Robert Wheeler

Thursday 4th April

Myrtleford Alpine Dairy - Stableford - AWCR 74

A Grade Winner Jan Harper (35) 35pts
A Grade Runner Up      Barb Welch (21) 32pts
Ball Winners Judy Bynon 31pts
Foodworks NTP’s

 1st: Marnie Broz     

9 Hole Winner Marg Curtis (17) 16pts
9 Hole Runner Up Denise O'Donohue (36) 14pts

Wednesday 3rd April

Myrtleford Alpine Dairy Stableford AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Brody Ricardi (10) 35 pts c/b
A Grade Runner Up    Chris Rowney (17) 35 pts  
Ball Winners Brian Caldwell 34, A  Roseby 33, P Veldman 33, G Veldman 33, J Galvan 33.
Foodworks Nearest The Pins 1st: Jade Galvan, 4th 2nd Shot: Matthew Britten, 8th: Jon Harrington, 14th: Warren Rowney.

Tuesday 2nd April

Drummond Monthly Medal - Stroke - AWCR 74

A Grade Winner Marnie Broz (19) 94/75
A Grade Runner Up      Barb Welch (21) 98/77c/b
Ball Winners Angela O'Shaugnessy 93/77
Foodworks NTP’s

2nd /4th: Liz Rouse 14th: Marnie Broz

Putting Competition Barb Welch 26 putts
9 Hole Winner Denise O'Donohue 16c/b
9 Hole Runner Up Kerry Chapman 16

 

 


Saturday 30th March

Coles Stableford AMCR 71 AWCR 74

A Grade Winner Brad Carroll (7) 37 pts c/b                                                                                                    
A Grade Runner Up   David Rowe (10) 37 pts 
B Grade Winner   Jason Gilbert (14) 40 pts
B Grade Runner Up    Chris Rowney (14) 39 pts 
C Grade Winner Ben Norman-Kennedy (32) 36 pts c/b
C Grade Runner Up Andrew McKerral (19) 36 pts 
Ball Winners        

L Rayner 36, D Rossato 36, G Veldman 35, J Martin 35, C McKerral 35, J Whitford 35,

C Smith 35, P Veldman 35, G Black 35, M Stevens 34 c/b

Foodworks Nearest

The Pins               

1st: Paul Evans, 4th 2nd Shot: Brian Caldwell, 8th: David Clark,

14th: Keidan Rayner, 16th: Paul Cowman.

Raffle Winner     Luke Rayner

Thursday 28th March 

Coles - Stableford - AWCR 74

A Grade Winner Kerry Newton  (21) 36pts 
A Grade Runner Up      Ann Hazeldine (33) 35pts
Ball Winners Kerry Chapman 34pts, Carolyn Prowse 33pts,
Foodworks NTP’s

 14th: Kerry Newton,      

9 Hole Runner Up Marg Fitridge (34) 17pts

Wednesday 27th March

Coles Stableford AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Jakob Piddington (25) 40 pts c/b
A Grade Runner Up    Warren Rowney (25) 40 pts  
Ball Winners J Costello 37, D Clark 36, C Rowney 35, S Piddington 34 c/b.
Foodworks Nearest The Pins 1st: Alan Rockliff, 4th 2nd Shot: Craig Shewell, 8th: Chris Rowney, 14th: Craig Shewell.

Tuesday 26th March 

Coles - Stableford - AWCR 74

A Grade Winner Ann Hazeldine (33) 35pts c/b
A Grade Runner Up      Jan Roseby (15) 35 pts c/b
Ball Winners Liz Orton 34pts, Barb Welch 33pts c/b, Carolyn Prowse 33pts c/b
Foodworks NTP’s

8th:Liz Orton, 14th: Jan Roseby, 16th: Sarah Deas,     

9 Hole Winner
Betty Newton (27) 17 pts c/b  
9 Hole Runner Up Kaye Holmes (40) 17pts

Saturday 23rd March

Coles Stableford AMCR 71 AWCR 74

A Grade Winner David Clark (15) 45 pts
A Grade Runner Up   Craig Shewell (15) 38 pts 
B Grade Winner Gerard Black (16) 38 pts                                                                                                
B Grade Runner Up Paul Cowman (20) 36 pts  c/b
Ball Winners D Rossato 37, Z Cunneen 36, P McILroy 36, J Galvan 36, A Roseby 35, B Caldwell 35 c/b

Foodworks Nearest

The Pins

1st: Sarah Deas, 4th 2nd Shot: Stephen Piddington, 8th: David Clark, 14th: Paul Green, 16th: Damien Rossato.
Matthews Cleaning Award Russell Topmson 21 pts
Raffle Winner John Costello

Wednesday 20th March

Coles Stableford AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Brian Caldwell (20) 39 pts 
A Grade Runner Up    Jade Galvan (9) 36 pts  c/b
Ball Winners A Loftus 36, P Stewart 34, D Clark 34, A Rockliff 33 c/b.
Foodworks Nearest The Pins 1st: John Costello, 4th 2nd Shot: Jade Galvan, 14th: Jade Galvan, 16th: Chris Rowney.

Tuesday 19th March 

Coles - Stableford - AWCR 74

A Grade Winner Judy Bynon (21) 37pts
A Grade Runner Up      Jan Roseby (15) 36 pts
Ball Winners Jan Harper 34pts, Kerry Chapman 33pts c/b,
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Jan Harper 2/4th: Kerry Newton 14th: Judy Bynon     

9 Hole Winner
Carol Ames (53) 23pts  
9 Hole Runner Up Denise O'Donohue (41) 18pts

The Great Alpine Classic 

18th 19th & 21st March 2024

Proudly Sponsored By

Winsec & Alpin Shire

Myrtleford Results Monday 18th March

Men's A Grade Winner Paul Pelzer (13) 37 Pts Centenary Park                                                                                     
Men's A Grade Runner Up
Chris Thornton (15) 34 Pts Ocean Grove
Men's B Grade Winner
Bruce Keenan  (23) 37 Pts Yarra Veiw
Men's B Grade Runner Up Ray Borschmann (20) 33 Pts Bright
Ladies A Grade Winner
Helen Emery (19) 38 Pts Kyabram Valley  
Ladies A Grade Runner Up Colleen Armstrong (19) 37 Pts Rich River
Ladies B Grade Winner Janice Johnstone (23) 38 Pts Kyabram Valley
Ladies B Grade Runner Up Rhonda Pelzer (23) 37 Pts Centenary Park
Ladies C Grade Winner Jeanette Wheeler (33) 41 Pts  Ocean Grove
Ladies C Grade Runner Up Louise Rolfe (30) 32 Pts c/b Rich River

Nearest The Pins                     

1st: Janice Johnstone & Daryl Henderson, 8th: Kerrie Jamesl, 14th: Susan Wood & Daryl Henderson, 16th: Peter Bray 

Wangaratta Results Monday 18th March

Men's A Grade Winner Leigh Muldoon (13) 38 Pts  Barwon Valley                                                                              
Men's A Grade Runner Up
Peter James (16) 37 Pts  Rich River
Men's B Grade Winner
Ian Harbourd (31) 44 Pts Jubilee
Men's B Grade Runner Up Charles Cohen (26) 35 c/b Pts Sorrento
Ladies A Grade Winner
Jan Boulton (18) 39 Pts Northern  
Ladies A Grade Runner Up Linda Wadden (15) 36 Pts Gisbourne
Ladies B Grade Winner Catherine Kelly (20) 38 Pts Rich River
Ladies B Grade Runner Up Jo Cohen (20) 35 Pts Sorrento
Ladies C Grade Winner Anne Briner (32) 38 Pts Centenary Park
Ladies C Grade Runner Up Faye Wiseman (41) 35 Pts Centenary Park
Nearest The Pins            4th: Lindsay Ballard & Robert Toal, 11th: Leigh-Ann Johnson & Craig Lowther, 16th: Leigh Muldoon.

Bright Results Tuesday 19th March

Men's A Grade Winner Robert Toal (2) 38 Pts Thurgoona                                                                                             
Men's A Grade Runner Up
Leigh Muldoon (12) 33 Pts Barwon Valley
Men's B Grade Winner
Nick Aloizos (20) 35 Pts Bright
Men's B Grade Runner Up Jack Noseda (20) 32 Pts c/b Sandhurst
Ladies A Grade Winner
Joanne McDonald (20) 40 Pts Randwick  
Ladies A Grade Runner Up Linda Wadden (17) 37 Pts c/b Gisbourne
Ladies B Grade Winner Jo Cohen (23) 35 Pts Sorrento
Ladies B Grade Runner Up Catherine Kelly (22) 32 Pts Rich River
Ladies C Grade Winner Faye Wisemna (45) 45 Pts  Centenary Park
Ladies C Grade Runner Up Debra Powell (30) 38 Pts c/b Centenary Park

Nearest The Pins                     

3rd: Yvonne Everitt & John Spencer, 8th: Jennifer Romeo & Robert Toal,  11th: SUe Mitchelhill & Arthur Delavay, 16th: Karen Slater & Craig Lowther 

Wangaratta Results Tuesday 19th March

Men's A Grade Winner Paul Pekzer (12) 38 Pts c/b Centenary Park                                                                            
Men's A Grade Runner Up
Damian Wright (15) 38 Pts Rutherglen
Men's B Grade Winner
 Peter Heinz (29) 39 Pts Lonsdale
Men's B Grade Runner Up  Colin Long (17) 38 Pts Eildon
Ladies A Grade Winner
Kaye Sutton (18) 36 Pts c/b Finley   
 
Ladies A Grade Runner Up  Helen Emery (16) 36 Pts  Kyabram Valley
Ladies B Grade Winner Jane Cook (23) 36 Pts Centenary Park
Ladies B Grade Runner Up Janise Cossins (23) 35 Pts c/b Ballarat
Ladies C Grade Winner Frances Bentley (29) 38 Pts Bright
Ladies C Grade Runner Up Linda Rendell (29) 36 Pts Finley
Nearest The Pins            4th: Bruce Keenan, 7th: Rob Hutchinson , 11th: Tracey Burton & Tony Caivarella.

Myrtleford Results tHURSADY 21st March

Men's A Grade Winner Craig Lowther (11) 34 Pts c/b Barwon Valley                                                                                     
Men's A Grade Runner Up
Bradley Monkcom (11) 34 Pts Northern
Men's B Grade Winner
Laurei Fitzsmons (20) 33 Pts Lonsdale
Men's B Grade Runner Up John Spencer (20) 33 Pts Centenary Park
Ladies A Grade Winner
Linda Wadden (18) 37 Pts Gisbourne  
Ladies A Grade Runner Up Lisa Hyne (18) 36 Pts c/b Clubarham
Ladies B Grade Winner Majella O'Connor (23) 34 Pts Lonsdale
Ladies B Grade Runner Up Jo Cohen (23) 33 Pts c/b Sorrento
Ladies C Grade Winner Faye Wiseman (45) 37 Pts  Centenary Park
Ladies C Grade Runner Up Barbara McCarty (31) 35 Pts c/b Rochester

Nearest The Pins                     

1st: Anne Burgess & Craig Lowther, 8th: Julie Leahy, 14th: Karen Slater & John allen, 16th: Yvonne Evritt & Craig Lowther 

Bright Results Thursday 21st March

Men's A Grade Winner Dylan Pool (1) 38 Pts Beechworth                                                                                           
Men's A Grade Runner Up
Max Disher (10) 31 Pts Phillip Island
Men's B Grade Winner
Wyane Kupke (21) 36 Pts Eildon
Men's B Grade Runner Up Owen Trumper (17) 33 Pts Phillip Island
Ladies A Grade Winner
Leanne Busch (16) 33 Pts Kyabram Valley  
Ladies A Grade Runner Up Jan Livingston (18) 32 Pts Ballarat
Ladies B Grade Winner Janise Cossins (26) 34 Pts Ballarat
Ladies B Grade Runner Up Jane Cook (26) 32 Pts c/b Centenary Park
Ladies C Grade Winner Gail Gillespie (34) 34 Pts  Centenary Park
Ladies C Grade Runner Up Frances Bentely (32) 30 Pts c/b Bright

Nearest The Pins                     

3rd: Jan Livingston & Oscar Pretto, 6th: Colleen Armstrong & Rob Hutchinson,  11th: Jane Cook & Doug McKnight, 16th: Denise Ferrier & Craig Lowther 

Great Alpine Classic Overall Results

Men's A Grade Winner Robert Toal 105 Pts Thurggona 
Men's A Grade Runner Up
Paul Pelzer 103 Pts Centenary Park
Men's A Grade Third  Dylan Pool 102 Pts Beechworth
Men's B Grade Winner Place Ian Harbourd 107 Pts Jubilee
Men's B Grade Runner Up Owen Trumper 99 Pts Phillip Island
Men's B Grade Third Place Bruce Keenan 98 Pts Yarra View
Ladies A Grade Winner Linda Wadden 110 Pts Gisbourne
Ladies A Grade Runner Up Jan Boulton 107 Pts Northern
Ladies A Grade Runner Up Helen Emery 103 Pts Kyabram Valley
Ladies A Grade Third Place Jo Cohen 102 Pts Sorremto
Ladies B Grade Runner Up Janise Cossins 102 Pts Ballarat
Ladies B Grade Third Place Jane Cook 99 Pts c/b Centenary Park
Ladies C Grade Winner Faye Wiseman 112 Pts Centenary Park
Ladies C Grade Runner Up Jan Cheers 105 Pts Centenary Park  
Ladies C Grade Runner Up Debra Powell 99 Pts Centenary Park
 
 

Saturday 9th March

Coles Par AMCR 71 AWCR 74

A Grade Winner Brendan Wheeler (15) +5
A Grade Runner Up   Brad Carroll (8) +2
B Grade Winner Jim Martin (16) +2
B Grade Runner Up Kerry Currie (36) +1 c/b 
Ball Winners W Love +1, W Rowney 0, D Clark 0, P Green 0, E York 0, C Piazza 0 c/b.

Foodworks Nearest

The Pins

1st: Alan Rockliff, 4th 2nd Shot: Willem Love, 8th: Gerard Black, 14th: Willem Love, 16th: Douglas Wain.
Matthews Cleaning Award Robert Wheeler -9
Raffle Winner Jim Martin

Semi Final Results Chris Rigoni Championship: Criag McKerral & Damien Rossato defeated Harry McKerral & Andrew McKerral 5/4 & Jonathan Mercuri & Paul Tanner defeated Spider Hancock & David Matthews 4/3.

The final between Criag McKerral & Damien Rossato & Jonathan Mercuri & Paul Tanner must be completed on or before 31/3/2024 best of luck to both teams.

 

Wednesday 13th March

Coles Stableford AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Jim Martin (17) 39 pts 
A Grade Runner Up    John Costello (22) 38 pts 
Ball Winners A Roseby 37, T Chapman 37, P Stewart 34 c/b.
Foodworks Nearest The Pins 1st: Peter Stewart, 4th 2nd Shot: Jim Martin, 14th: Tony Chapman, 16th: Paul Tanner.

 


Tuesday 12th March 

Coles - Stroke - AWCR 74

A Grade Winner

Ann Hazeldine (34) 103/69

A Grade Runner Up      Judy Bynon (22) 92/70
Ball Winners Heather Street 112/71, Sandra Piazza 89/72.C/B
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Wendy Caldwell 2nd /4th: Faye McLees 8th: Judy Bynon 14th: Kerry Newton

16th: Marnie Broz    

Putting Competition Sandra Piazza 24 putts.
9 Hole Winner Betty Newton (26) 19 pts.
9 Hole Runner Up Pat McPherson (49) 18pts.

Sunday 10th March

Rotary Club Teams of 2 Ambrose

Mens Scratch Winners Darren Jones & Jaxon Osmotherly 69
Mens Handicap Winners   Gary Davie & John Backhouse 64 c/b
Mixed Scratch Winners Kellie & Wayne Roberts 72 c/b                                                                                  
Mixed Handicap Winners Emilee & James McPherson 64.25
Encouragement Awards Anthony Duck & Graeme Bruton 73.5 c/b
Ball Competition

Men's S Piddington & P Stewart 64, J Sheehan & S Carracher 64.5, T Snowden & D Wyatt 64.5, D Caldwell & B Sheridan 64 c/b.

Mixed S Gysbert & A Scherini 65, P & S Wilson 65.75, S & C Piazza 66.25, M & J Broz 68.25

Foodworks Nearest

The Pins

1st: Lesley Browne & John Costello, 4th 2nd Shot: Annie Smith & Robert Wheeler 8th: Wayne Roberts 14th: Leanne Carmody & Jim Martin 16th: Kerry Newton & Jade Galvan
Straightest Drive Ladies Val Ellis Mens Doug Wain
   

Saturday 9th March

Coles Stableford AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Jonathan Mercuri (15) 38 pts
A Grade Runner Up   Craig Piazza (7) 37 pts
B Grade Winner Peter Stewart (17) 39 pts                                                                                                c/b
B Grade Runner Up Andrew Roseby (19) 37 pts 
Ball Winners W Nichols 36, D Clark 36, G Veldman 35, A Rockilff 35, D Rowe 34 c/b

Foodworks Nearest

The Pins

1st: Alan Rockliff, 4th 2nd Shot: David Rowe, 8th: Warren Rowney, 14th: Geoff Veldman, 16th: Jonathan Mercuri.
Matthews Cleaning Award Warren Rowney 24 pts c/b
Raffle Winner Paul Evans

Thursday 7th March 

Coles - Stableford - AWCR 74

A Grade Winner Ann Hazeldine (34) 37pts
A Grade Runner Up      Judy Bynon (22) 34 pts
Ball Winners Kerry Newton 
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Judy Bynon 8th: Kerry Newton 14th: Judy Bynon     

9 Hole Winner
Betty Newton (26) 19pts  
9 Hole Runner Up Faye McLees (24) 16pts

 

February 2024 Events

RBI Plumbing 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday 6th March

Ovens & Murray Past Players - Stableford AMCR 71

Winner Raymond Hyland (19) 40 pts c/b
Runner Up    Warren Rowney (27) 40 ptsc/b
Ball Winners Tony Chapman 39 pts, Brian Caldwell 38 pts, Spider Hancock 38 pts, David Clark 37 pts, Robert Wheeler 36pts, Alan Rockliff 36 pts, Paul Evans36 pts, Paul Rolfe 36 pts, Craig Piazza 35 pts, Jim Martin 35pts, Peter Howard 35pts, Jade Galvan 34pts, John Clarke 34 pts, Peter Smith 34pts, Paul Hooper33pts c/b, 
Foodworks Nearest The Pins 1st: Terry Smith, 4th 2nd Shot: Andrew Walker, 8th: Emilo Defazio, 14th: Craig Piazza, 16th: Wayne Styles,
Team Event Winners Brian Caldwell 38 pts, Spider Hancock 38pts, Shane Douglas 32pts, Greg Rosser,          108 pts

Tuesday 5th March 

Drummond Golf Monthly Medal- Stroke - AWCR 74

A Grade Winner & Medal Angela O'Shaughnessy (16)  87/71
A Grade Runner Up      Jan Harper (36) 109/73 
Ball Winners Jan Roseby (15) 88/73, Barb Welch (20) 94/74 c/b, Lyn Dwyer (17) 108/74 c/b, 
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Marnie Broz, 2nd on 4th: Sandra Piazza, 8th: Barb Welch, 14th: Angela O'Shaughnessy               

Putting Competition Jan Harper 26 putts
9 Hole Winner
Carol Ames  20pts  
9 Hole Runner Up Betty Newton 17pts

Saturday 2nd March

DRUMMOND GOLF MONTHLY MEDAL STORKE AMCR 71 AWCR 74

A Grade & Medal Winner Brendan Wheeler (15) 78/63
A Grade Runner Up Ichlis Giovannoni (14) 84/70 c/b
B Grade Winners  Paul Cowman (21) 88/67
B Grade Runners Up  John Costello (23) 93/70 c/b
Ball Winners B Bynon 70, J Gilbert 70, D Clark 70, G Black 71, C Shewell 71, R Toal 71, G Veldman 73, C Piazza 73 c/b.
Foodworks NTP’s         1st: Geoff Veldman, 4th 2nd Shot: Max Currie, 8th: Paul Evans, 14th: Paul Cowman, 16th: Brendan Wheeler.

Matthews Cleaning

Encouragement Award

Spider Hancock 101/85
Raffle Winner Spider Hancock

 


Wednesday 29th February

RBI Plumbing Stableford AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Jade Galvan (9) 37 pts
A Grade Runner Up    Brian Caldwell (22) 36 pts 
Ball Winners I Giovannoni 35, J Harrington 35, P Veldman 35.
Foodworks Nearest The Pins 1st: Bill O'Donohue, 4th 2nd Shot: Jim Martin, 14th: David Clark, 16th: Jade Galvan.

 


Tuesday 27th February 

RBI Plumbing - Stableford - AWCR 74

A Grade Winner Judy Bynon (23) 38 pts
A Grade Runner Up      Kerry Newton (22) 36pts c/b
Ball Winners Barb Welch 36 pts c/b, Sandra Piazza (17) 35pts,
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Sandra Piazza, 2nd on 4th: Liz Orton 8th: Judy Bynon,                

9 Hole Winner
Kerry Chapman  18pts  
9 Hole Runner Up Betty Newton 18pts

Saturday 24th February

RBI Plumbing Stableford AMCR 71 AWCR 74

A Grade Winner Stephen Piddington (11) 38 pts
A Grade Runner Up   Craig Shewell (15) 36 pts c/b
B Grade Winner  Kerry Newton (22) 34 pts                                                                                                c/b
B Grade Runner Up Bill Love (19) 34 pts 
Ball Winners J Martin 36, C Piazza 35, D Rossato 34, I Giovannoni 34, G Coughlan 33, D Rowe 33 c/b

Foodworks Nearest

The Pins

1st: Craig Piazza, 4th 2nd Shot: David Matthews, 8th: David Clark, 14th: Craig Shewell, 16th: Craig Shewell.
Matthews Cleaning Award George Browne 22 pts
Raffle Winner John ScHroen

 

 


Thursday 22nd February 

RBI Plumbing - Par - AWCR 74

A Grade Winner Lizzie Orton (15) +2
A Grade Runner Up      Marnie Broz (19) 0
Ball Winners Jan Roseby, Sarah Deas
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Jan Harper 2nd on 4th: Marg Curtis  14th: Sarah Deas                 

9 Hole Winner
Suzette Kelly 17pts  
9 Hole Runner Up Betty Newton 18pts

Wednesday 21st February

RBI Plumbing Stableford AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Jakob Piddington (28) 42 pts
A Grade Runner Up     Jade Galvan (10) 41 pts 
Ball Winners G Browne 37, A Rockliff 35, J Martin 34.
Foodworks Nearest The Pins 1st: David Clark, 4th 2nd Shot: Pieter Veldman, 8th: John Costello, 16th: George Browne.

 

 

 


Tuesday 20th February 

RBI Plumbing - Stableford - AWCR 74

A Grade Winner Lyn Dwyer (35) 39 pts
A Grade Runner Up       Kerry Newton (22) 36
Ball Winners Lizzie Orton, Jan Roseby
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Jan Roseby 8th: Marg Curtis 2nd on 4th: Lizzie orton 14th: Jan Roseby 

16th: Lizzie orton

9 Hole Winner Betty Newton 18pts
9 Hole Runner Up Suzette Kelly 17pts

Saturday 17th February

RBI Plumbing Stableford AMCR 71 AWCR 74

A Grade Winner Brad Carroll (9) 41 pts
A Grade Runner Up   Craig Piazza (8) 38 pts
B Grade Winner  Harry  McKerral (19) 38 pts                                                                                               
B Grade Runner Up Peter Stewart (17) 37 pts c/b
Ladies Winner Beth Roseby (36) 34 pts c/b
Ladies Runner Up Sandra Piazza (17) 34 pts
Ball Winners P Evans 37, P Cowman 36, D Matthews 35, G Veldman 35, R Wheeler 34, M Currie 34

Foodworks Nearest

The Pins

1st: Sandra Piazza & Evan Jones, 4th 2nd Shot: Brodie Ricardi, 8th: David Rowe, 14th: Jan Roseby & Craig Piazza, 16th: David Clark.
Matthews Cleaning Award Gerard Black 23 pts
Raffle Winner David Rowe

 


Thursday 15th February

RBI Plumbing Stableford AMCR 74

A Grade Winner Faye McLees (26) 33pts
A Grade Runner Up    Kerry Newton (22) 32 c/b
Ball Winners Liz Orton 32 c/b, Sarah Deas 32 c/b,
Foodworks Nearest The Pins 4th 2nd Shot: Jan Roseby, 8th: Liz Orton, 14th: Kerry Newton, 

Wednesday 14th February

RBI Plumbing Stableford AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Bill O'Donohue (21) 37 pts c/b
A Grade Runner Up    Alan Rockliff (14) 37 pts 
Ball Winners C Shewell 36, I Giovannoni 35 c/b.
Foodworks Nearest The Pins 1st: Andrew Roseby, 4th 2nd Shot: Craig Shewell, 8th: Ichlis Giovannoni, 14th: Jade Galvan, 16th: Craig Shewell.

Tuesday 13th February 

RBI Plumbing - Stroke  - AWCR 74

A Grade Winner Lizzie Orton (16) 86/70 
A Grade Runner Up       Marnie Broz (20) 93/73
Ball Winners Jan Roseby (14)  88/74 c/b
Foodworks NTP’s 8th: Lizzie Orton 2nd on 4th: Lizzie orton 16th: Kerry Newton
   

Saturday 10th February

RBI Plumbing Chris Rigoni Shield 4BBB Stableford AMCR 71 AWCR 74

Winners Spider Hancock (16) & David Matthews (13) 50 pts 
Runners Up Craig McKerral (25) & Damien Rossato (10) 45 pts c/b
Ball Winners W & H McKerral 45, P Cowman & J Galvan 45, P Tanner & J Mercuri 45, P Stewart & G Browne 44, J McPherson & B Wheeler 43 c/b.
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: Spider Hancock, 4th 2nd Shot: Brendan Wheeler, 8th: Brendan Wheeler, 14th: Alex Manzella, 16th: Paul Evans.                    

Rigoni Shield Match Play Draw

D Matthews & S Hancock 94 Vs  B Bynon & K Kennedy 87, J Mercuri & P Tanner 90 Vs P Evans & A Rockliff,  J McPherson & B Wheeler 91 Vs C McKerral & D Rossato, H & A McKerral 93 Vs C Shewell & W Rowney 88 These Matches must be completed on or before 3/3/2024.
Raffle Winner Geoff Veldman

 


Thursday 8th February 

RBI Plumbing - Stableford  - AWCR 74

A Grade Winner Judy Bynon (23) 40 pts
A Grade Runner Up       Jan Harper (36) 38pts
Ball Winners Carolyn Prowse 37pts, Liz Orton 36pts, Angela O'Shaughnessy 33 c/b,
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: Kerry Newton, 2nd on 4th: Marg Curtis, 14th Marg Curtis,
9 Hole Runner Up Betty Newton (30) 14pts

Wednesday 7th February

RBI Plumbing Stableford AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Brian Caldwell (22) 35 pts
A Grade Runner Up    Tony Chapman (17) 34 pts 
Ball Winners P Vasey 33, G Veldman 33, D Clark 32.
Foodworks Nearest The Pins 1st: Brian Caldwell, 4th 2nd Shot: Brian Caldwell, 8th: Geoff Veldman, 14th: Geoff Veldman, 16th: Tony Chapman

 


Tuesday 6th February

Ladies 12 Hole Opening Day - Ambrose 

Scratch  Winners Robyn McGrath(15), Terri O'Callaghan(14), Jan Harper(36), Ann Hazeldine(35)   47
 HCP Winners Kerry Newton (23), Rhonda Van Heek (30), Annie Wilson (43) Suzette Kelly (47)  32.13
Overall R/Up Sandra Piazza (17) , Kerry Chapman (37), Carol Ames (50), Wendy Cladwell (45)  51/ 32.38
Foodworks Nearest The Pins 1st: Kerry Newton, 14th: Marnie Broz,

Sunday 5th February

John & Sue Wilson Teams of 2 Ambrose

Sponsored By Savoy Club Myrtleford & Matthews Cleaning

Men's Gross Winners

Vaughan Saunders & Justin Gamble 62
Men's Gross Runners Up Jim Bowden & Robert Toal 67
Men's Handicap Winners Damien Rossato & Craig McKerral (8.75) 61.25
Men's Handicap Runners Up Brian Caldwell & Paul Green  (8.5) 63.5
Mixed Scratch Winners Leeanne Carmody & Wayne Hibberson 73
Mixed Scratch Runners Up Valerie Ellis & Andrew Senkic 74
Mixed Handicap Winners Carolyn & Ken Bailey (11.5) 64.5
Mixed Handicap Runners Up Robyn Davies & Alan Rockliff (8.75) 66.25
Ball Winners          Men's: B Carroll & D Clark 65, J & G Mitchell 66, G Challman & J Mercuri 66.5, T Sandow & T Johnson 66.5, P Evans & S Hancock 67.5.  Mixed: A& B Baird 67, J & E McPherson 69, J & M Broz 70, F Bentley & S Grogan 71.25 
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Judy Bynon & Justin Gamble, 4th: Valerie Ellis & Robert Toal (EAGLE), 8th: Sandra Piazza & Justin Gamble, 14th: Bev & Andrew Baird, 16th: Carolyn Bailey & Brian Caldwell.

 


Saturday 4th February

JOHN WILSON DRUMMOND GOLF MONTHLY MEDAL STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Craig Piazza (8) 40 pts
A Grade Runner Up Paul Evans (15) 39 pts
B Grade Winners & Medal Robert Wheeler (27) 40 pts 
B Grade Runners Up Jon Harrington (17) 38 pts
Ball Winners A Manzella 37, D Rowe 37, D Matthews 35,K Kennedy 35, J Gilbert  35, B Wheeler 35, I Giovannoni 35 c/b.
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: George Browne, 4th 2nd Shot: David Rowe, 8th: Paul Green, 14th: Ben Holmes, 16th: Craig Piazza.

Matthews Cleaning

Encouragement Award

Jim Broz 22 pts c/b
Raffle Winner Paul Green

 


Thursday 1st February 

Drummond Golf Monthly Medal Stroke  AWCR 74

A Grade Winner & Medal Winner Faye McLees (28) 95/67
A Grade Runner Up       Kerry Newton (23) 94/71 c/b
Ball Winners Carolyn Prowse 102/71, Sandra Piazza 89/72, Jan Harper 109/72,
Foodworks NTP’s 2nd/4th: Sandra Piazza,14th: M Curtis 16th: Kerry Newton,
9 Hole  Penny Dawkins 19pts,
Putting Kerry Newton  27 putts c/b

January 2024 Events

Dales Butchery 


 

 

Wednesday 31st January

Dales Butchery Stableford AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Geoff Veldman (20) 43 pts
A Grade Runner Up    Barrie Bynon (23) 41 pts 
Ball Winners J Martin 38, J Costello 37, P Veldman 37.
Foodworks Nearest The Pins 1st: Andrew Loftus, 4th 2nd Shot: Matthew Versteegen, 8th: Alan Rockliff, 14th: Matthew Versteegen.

Tuesday 30th January

Dale's Butchery Stableford  AMCR 71 AWCR 74

A Grade Winner Faye McLees (29) 39 pts
A Grade Runner Up       Lizzie Orton (18) 37pts
Ball Winners Andrew Roseby 37pts, Barb Welch 36pts, Sandra Piazza 35 pts, Marg Fitridge 17pts,
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: Lizzie Orton, 2nd on 4th: Lizzie Orton, 8th: Sandra Piazza, 14th Robyn Ternes,
9 Hole  Robyn Ternes (27) 21pts
9 Hole Runner Up Kaye McGuffie (54) 18pts

Saturday 6th January

Dale's Butchery Par AMCR 71 AWCR 74

A Grade Winner Brendan Wheeler (16) +4 
A Grade Runner Up       Brad Carroll (9) +2 c/b 
B Grade Winner & Medal Kerry Newton (23) +4 
B Grade Runners Up      Kenneth Waterson (21) 0
Ball Winners D Clark +2, J Gilbert 0, P Cowman -1, D Rowe -1, M Currie -1, D Matthews -1, G Browne -1.
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: Alan Rockliff, 4th 2nd Shot: Stephen Rooke 8th: George Browne, 14th:, Stephen Rooke 16th: Kerry Newton.,                    

Matthews Cleaning

Encouragement Award                                                 

John Costello -8
Raffle Winner Gerard Black

Friday 26th January

Australia Day Par 3 

Ladies scratch Winner           Karen Waterson 66 c/b
Runner Up

Linda Loftus 66 c/b

Ladies Nett Winner          Kerrie currie 41.75
Runner Up Kylii Vasey 43
Mens Scratch winner     Brad Carroll
Runner up Max Currie
Mens Nett winner Harry McKerral 48.5
Runner up Max Currie
Ladies Putting winner Faye McLees 27 c/b
Mens Putting winner     Ken Burton 26 c/b

NTP's              

1st, Jordan Manning, 2nd Brad Carroll, 3rd Craig McKerral, 4th Daryl Dawson, 5th Carolyn Prowse, 6th Rosie Foletta, 7th Karen Waterson, 8th Jake Miles, 9th Karen Waterson, 10th Marg Curtis, 11th Kylii Vasey, 12th Peter Stewart, 13th Daryl Dawson, 14th Campbell Hewat, 15gh Will shannon, 16th Karen Waterson, 17th Will McKerral, 18th Karen Waterson

 

 

Thursday 25th January

Dale's Butchery Stableford  AWCR 74

A Grade Winner Barb Welch (20) 32 c/b
A Grade Runner Up       Faye McLees (29) 32
Ball Winners Sandra Piazza 31 c/b
Foodworks NTP’s 2nd/4th: Faye McLees,14th: Sarah Deas,

Wednesday 24th January

Dales Butchery Stableford AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Tony Chapman (16) 38 pts
A Grade Runner Up    Peter Vasey (24) 37 pts 
Ball Winners D Clark 35, K Kennedy 35, B Caldwell 34 c/b.
Foodworks Nearest The Pins 1st: Geoff Veldman, 4th 2nd Shot: Geoff Veldman, 14th: David Clark, 16th: Anthony Webber

 


Tuesday 23rd January

Dale's Butchery Par  AWCR 74

A Grade Winner Faye McLees (30) +3
A Grade Runner Up       Judy Bynon (24) +1
Ball Winners Denise O'Donohue 0 c/b, Ann Hazeldine 0, Betty Newton 16pts,
Foodworks NTP’s 1st Faye McLees, 8th: Barb Welch,

Saturday 20th January

Dales Butchery Chris Rigoni Shield 4BBB Stableford AMCR 71

Winners Harry McKerral (23) & Andrew McKerral (19) 47 pts c/b
Runners Up Jason Gilbert (16) & Ben Holmes (15) 47 pts
Ball Winners A Rockliff & P Evans 46, B Bynon & K Kennedy 46, T Chapman & B O'Donohue 45, P Tanner & J Mercuri 45.
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: Zac Cunneen, 4th 2nd Shot: Barrie Bynon, 8th: Craig Piazza, 14th: Bill O'Donohue, 16th: Tont Chapman.                    

Rigoni Shield Top 8          

H & A McKerral 93, J Mercuri & P Tanner 89, D Matthews & S Hancock 87, J Gilbert & B Holmes 87, P Evans & A Rockliff 86, B Bynon & K Kennedy 86, J McPherson & B Wheeler 85, G Black & R Wheeler 83.
Raffle Winner Craig Piazza

Thursday 18th January

Dale's Butchery Stableford  AWCR 74

A Grade Winner Linda Loftus (23) 33pts
A Grade Runner Up       Fran Bentley (32) 32pts
Ball Winners Helen Mummery 30pts, Kerry Newton 29pts
Foodworks NTP’s 1st Penny Dawkins, 2nd on 4th: Heather Thompson, 
9 Hole  Suzette Kelly (52) 17pts
9 Hole Runner Up Marg Fitridge (39) 16pts c/b

Tuesday 16th January

Dale's Butchery Stroke  AWCR 74

A Grade Winner M Broz 92/71
A Grade Runner Up       Kerry Chapman 112/74
Ball Winners Kerry Newton 112/74 Lyn Dwyer 111/75
Foodworks NTP’s 1st M Curtis 14th: P Dawkins 16th: K Newton
9 Hole  Robyn Ternes  47/33
9 Hole Runner Up Suzette Kelly  61/36
Putting Ann Hazeldene 26 putts

Saturday 13th January

Dales Butchery Chris Rigoni Shield 4BBB Stableford AMCR 71 AWCR 74

Winners Harry McKerral (23) & Andrew McKerral (20) 46 pts
Runners Up Jason Gilbert (16) & Ben Holmes (15) 45 pts
Ball Winners C Shewell & W Rowney 44, A & N Roseby 44, J Mercuri & P Tanner 44, S Hancock & D Matthews 43, D Rossato & C McKerral 42 c/b
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: Brad Carroll, 4th 2nd Shot: Ichlis Giovannoni, 8th: Jason Gilbert, 14th:, Jade Galvan, 16th: Paul Evans.                    

Rigoni Shield Top 8          

H & A McKerral 46, J Gilbert & B Holmes 45, C Shewell & W Rowney 44, J Mercuri & P Tanner 44, D Matthews & S Hancock 43, D Rossato & C McKerral 42, J Galvan & P Cowman 41, G Black & R Wheeler 41
Raffle Winner Ben Holmes
Well done to Ben Holmes for having a eagle 2 on the par 4 15th hole and winning the eagles nest of 10 balls.

 


Thursday 11th January

Dale's Butchery Stableford - AWCR 74

A Grade Winner Jan Roseby (15) 35pts
A Grade Runner Up       Liz Orton (18) 34pts
Ball Winners Anne Hazeldine 33pts c/b, Sandra Piazza (17) 33pts c/b, Marg Curtis 20pts, Suzette Kelly 15pts,
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: Sandra Piazza 14th: Jan Roseby
9 Hole Winner Helen Mummery (42) 22pts
9 Hole Runner/Up Sandra Piazza 27 putts

Wednesday 10th January

Dales Butchery Stableford AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Ichlis Giovannoni (16) 40 pts
A Grade Runner Up    Brodi Riccardi (10) 36 pts 
Ball Winners J Harrington 3, P Stewart 33, A Jose 32.
Foodworks Nearest The Pins 1st: Andrew Roseby, 4th 2nd Shot: John Costello, 8th: Nathan Merchant, 14th: Nathan Merchant, 16th: Micheal Hodgson

Tuesday 9th January

Drummond Golf Monthly Medal Stroke AMCR 71 AWCR 74

A Grade Winner M Curtis (15) 89/74
A Grade Runner Up       B Welch (20) 96/76
Ball Winners Beth Roseby (37) 113/76
Foodworks NTP’s 14th: M Curtis 16th: L Orton
9 Hole  M Fitridge (32) 57/41
Putting Sandra Piazza 27 putts


Saturday 6th January

Drummond Golf Monthly Medal Stroke AMCR 71 AWCR 74

A Grade Winner Alan Rockliff (15) 84/69 c/b 
A Grade Runner Up       Robert Toal (7) 76/69 
B Grade Winner & Medal James McPherson (18) 80/62 
B Grade Runners Up      Guy Rigoni (16) 85/69
Ladies Winner Beverley Baird (47) 118/71
Ladies Runner Up Jan Roseby (18) 90/72 c/b
Ball Winners D Rossato 70, P Ternes 70, C Smith 70, G Black 71, B Carroll 71, C Piazza 71, J Cunneen 71, G Veldman 71, D Rowe 72 c/b
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: Angela O'Shaughnessy & Peter Stewart , 4th 2nd Shot: Angela O'Shaughnessy & Damien Rossato 8th: Angela O'Shaughnessy & David Jackson, 14th:, Emilee McPherson & Peter Stewart 16th: David Jackson,                    

Matthews Cleaning

Encouragement Award                                                 

Will Currie 91 nett
Raffle Winner Max Currie

Thursday 4th January

Dales Butchery Stableford AWCR 74

A Grade Winner Judy Bynon (24) 34pts
A Grade Runner Up    Liz Orton (18) 33 pts c/b 
B Grade Winner Kerry Currie (40) 38pts
B Grade Runner Up Lyn Dwyer (37) 36 pts
Ball Winners S. Piazza 33
Foodworks Nearest The Pins 1st: Helen Ericson 14th: Liz Orton

 


Wednesday 3rd January

Dales Butchgery Stableford AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Peter Stewart (18) 38 pts
A Grade Runner Up    Peter Ternes (17) 37 pts 
B Grade Winner Andrew McKerral (21) 36 pts
B Grade Runner Up Paul Tanner (20) 35 pts
Ball Winners J Galvan 36, T Chapman 36,J McPherson 34, C Fischer 34, K O'Shaughnessy 33, J Costello 33 c/b.
Foodworks Nearest The Pins 1st: James McPherson, 4th 2nd Shot: David Clark, 8th: Chris Fischer, 14th: John Costello, 16th: Chris Fischer.

 

December 2023 Events

CBE Electrical & Air Conditioning


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Tuesday 2nd January 2024

Dale's Butchery AWCR 74

A Grade Winner           Lyn Dwyer (41) 48 pts
A Grade Runner Up       Liz Orton (21) 43 pts
Ball Winner Barb Welch 32 c/b
Foodworks NTP’s  4th: Helen Ericson 14th: Liz Orton16th: Lyn Dwyer

Saturday 30th December

CBE Electrical STABLEFORD AMCR 71 AWCR 74

A Grade Winner Kevin Kennedy (15) 42 pts
A Grade Runner Up     David Rowe (12) 39 pts
B Grade Winner  Craig Shewell (16) 39 pts c/b                                                                                              
B Grade Runner Up Paul Evans (16) 39 pts
C grade Winer Evan Jones (28) 43 pts
C grade Runner Up Beth Roseby (40) 42 pts
Ball Winners T Chapman 39, J Costello 37, P Veldman 36, J martin 35, G Black 35, J Cunneen 34, P McLroy 34, R Vavra 34

Foodworks Nearest

The Pins

1st: Craig Shewell, 4th 2nd Shot: Karl O'Shaughnessy , 8th: David Rowe, 14th: Danny Cheah, 16th: Randall Vavra
Matthews Cleaning Award Graham Trewhella 22 pts
Raffle Winner Beth Roseby

 

 

 


Thursday 28th December

CBE Electrical Stableford AWCR 74

A Grade Winner           Liz Orton (21) 37 pts
A Grade Runner Up       Barb Welch (19) 33 c/b
Ball Winner Sandra Piazza, 33pts, Lyn Dwyer 33 Pts
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: Liz Orton 4th: Marg Curtis 8th: Liz Orton 14th: Jan Roseby

Wednesday 27th December

CBE Electrical Stableford AMCR 71

A Grade Winner           David Rowe (12) 37 pts  
A Grade Runner Up       George Browne (24) 36 pts  
Ball Winners T Chapman 35, C Morris 32, A VRockilff 31.
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: Alan Rockliff, 4th: Jim Martin, 8th: Karl O'Shughnessy14th: Jan Roseby, 16th: David Rowe.

 


Saturday 23rd December 

CBE Electrical Stableford AMCR 71 AWCR 74

A Grade Winner Damien Rossato (12) 42 pts
A Grade Runner Up    James Monshing (16) 40pts 
B Grade Winner Paul Evans (17) 41 pts c/b
B Grade Runner Up Bill O'Donohue (22) 41 pts
Ball Winners T Batt 38, P Green 38, P Veldman 37, I Wanstall 36, A Rockliff 35, J Galvan 35, C McKerral 35 c/b.
Foodworks Nearest The Pins 1st: Karl O'Shaughnessy, 4th 2nd Shot: Damien Rossato, 14th: Ashley Deans, 16th: Gerard Black
Matthews Cleaning Award Ashley Deans 20 pts
Raffle Winner Ashley Deans

 


Thursday 20th December

CBE Electrical Stableford AWCR 74

A Grade Winner           Marg Curtis (16)  41pts
A Grade Runner Up       Barb Welch (20) 37 c/b
Ball Winner Marnie Broz, 37, Denise O'Donohue, 36, Ann Bryant, 36.
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: Brody Ricardi 8th: Sandra Piazza 14th: Brody Ricardi16th: Jan Roseby

Wednesday 20th December 

CBE Electrical Stableford AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Ben Ives (10) 41 pts
A Grade Runner Up    Jim Martin (17) 34pts 
B Grade Winner Evan Jones (29) 41 pts
B Grade Runner Up Warren Rowney (30) 40 pts
Ball Winners P Veldman 39, P Vasey 35, J Harrington 35, K O'Shaughnessy 33.
Foodworks Nearest The Pins 1st: Spider Hancock, 4th 2nd Shot: Peter Stewart, 8th: Tony Chapman, 14th: Peter Stewart, 16th: Ben Ives.

 


Tuesday 19th December

CBE Electrical Stableford AWCR 74

A Grade Winner           Marnie Broz (21)38 pts  
A Grade Runner Up       Heather Street (43) 36 pts  c/b
Ball Winner Angela O'Shanughnessy, 33 pts, Kerry Newton 32 pts
Foodworks NTP’s 8th: Lyn Dwyer 16th: Kerry Newton

Saturday 16th December 

CBE Electrical Stableford AMCR 71 AWCR 74

A Grade Winner Jan Roseby (16) 37 pts
A Grade Runner Up    Spider Hancock (16) 36pts c/b
B Grade Winner Roger Humphris (19) 38 pts
B Grade Runner Up Warren Rowney (30) 38 pts
Ball Winners C Piazza 36, C Shewell 36, J Harrington 35, B Carroll 35, D Rowe 35, T Batt 34, A Rockliff 34.
Foodworks Nearest The Pins 1st: Kevin Kennedy, 4th 2nd Shot: Karl O'Shaughnessy, 8th: David Matthews, 14th: Craig Piazza
Matthews Cleaning Award Karl O'Shaughnessy 26 pts
Raffle Winner Andrew McKerral 

 

 

 


Thursday 14th December

CBE Electrical & Air Conditioning - Stableford AMCR 74

END OF YEAR CHRISTMAS AMBROSE & PRESENTATIONS

Ambrose  Winners Sarah Deas, Liz Orton, Annie Wilson, Kaye McGuffie, (17.25)  52/34.75                                                                          
Ambrose Runners   Up                   
Marnie Broz, Faye McLees, Helen Mummery, Kerry Newton, (14.25) 51/36.75
Nearest The Pins 1st: Sarah Deas, 8th: Kerry Newton, 14th: Kaye McGuffie,
Club Champion & Handicap Champion Marg Curtis
Ian O'May Singles Knockout Denise O'Donohue
Julie Phillips 4BBB Shield Marg Curtis & Helen Mummery
Medal Of Medals  Sarah Deas
Birdies Angela O'Shaughnessy
Gobblers Sarah Deas
Putting Champion Jan Roseby
Eclectic- Gross Full Course  Angela O'Shaughnessy
Most Improved Handicap  Annie Wilson
Aggregate Stroke Winner Jan Roseby
Aggregate Stableford Winner Barb Welch
9 Hole Stableford Marg Fitridge

 


Wednesday 13th December

CBE Electrical Stableford AMCR 71

A Grade Winner           David Clark (16) 38 pts  
A Grade Runner Up       Evans Jones (29) 35 pts  c/b
Ball Winners B O'Donohue 35.
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: Pieter Veldman, 4th: Ian Wales, 14th: Ian Wales, 16th: David Clark.

Tuesday 12th December

CBE Electrical & Air Conditioning - Stroke  AMCR 71 AWCR 74

A Grade Winner/ Medal of Medalist Winner Sarah Deas (23) 92/69 c/b                                                                      
A Grade Runner   Up                   
Barb Welch (21) 90/69 
B Grade Winner
Ann Bryant (39) 112/73 c/b
B Grade Runner Up Ann Hazeldine (36) 109/73
Ball Winners Sandra Piazza 90/72,
Nearest The Pins 1st: Marg Curtis, 4th 2nd shot: Jan Roseby, 14th: Marg Curtis, 16th: Jan Roseby,
Putting Competition Sandra Piazza 25 putts

Saturday 9th December 

CBE Drummond Golf Medal of Medals Stableford AMCR 71 AWCR 74

A Grade Winner David Clark (16) 38 pts
A Grade Runner Up    Jade Galvan (10) 36pts c/b
B Grade Winner James McPherson (18) 40 pts
B Grade Runner Up Gerard Black (17) 39 pts
Ball Winners J Martin 37, J Cunneen 36, P Evans 36, J Roseby 36, R Toal 34
Foodworks Nearest The Pins 1st: Jim Martin, 4th 2nd Shot: Paul Evans, 8th: Gerard Black, 14th: Ben Holmes, 16th: Craig Piazza
Matthews Cleaning Award Geoff Veldman (18) 22 pts 
Raffle Winner David Matthews 
Medal of Medals Winner Jade Galvan (10) 81/71

Thursday 7th December

CBE Electrical & Air Conditioning - Stableford AMCR 74

A Grade Winner Angela O'Shaughnessy (16) 37 pts                                                                           
A Grade Runner   Up                   
Judy Bynon (24) 36 pts
B Grade Winner
Kerry Chapman (41) 42pts
B Grade Runner Up Heather Street (44) 37pts
Ball Winners Denise O'Donohue 26pts, Kerry Newton 34pts.
Nearest The Pins 14th: Judy Bynon,

Wednesday 6th December

CBE Electrical Stableford AMCR 71

A Grade Winner           Ichlis Giovannoni (17) 43 pts  
A Grade Runner Up       Warren Rowney (31) 40 pts  
Ball Winners D Clark 38, J Harrington 37, I Wales 36.
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: Aaron Jose, 4th 2nd Shot: Pieter Veldman, 14th: Bill O'Donohue, 16th: Alan Rockliff.

 


Tuesday 5th December

Drummond Golf Monthly Medal Stableford AMCR 74

A Grade & Medal Winner      Denise O'Donohue (43) 110/67 
A Grade Runner Up       Faye McLees (31) 103/72 c/b
Ball Winners Sandra Piazza 90/72 c/b, Marg Curtis 89/72 c/b, Ann Hazeldine 109/73,
Foodworks NTP’s              1st: Marnie Broz, 8th: Sandra Piazza, 14th: Sarah Deas, 16th: Kerry Newton.                                                
Putting Competition Anne Hazeldine 26 putts

Saturday 2nd December

Drummond Golf Monthly Medal Stableford AMCR 71

A Grade & Medal Winner      Robert Toal (8) 40 pts 
A Grade Runner Up       Craig Piazza (9) 38 PTS
B Grade Winner Paul Evans (17) 38 pts 
B Grade Runner Up Geoff Veldman (19) 37 pts
Ball Winners W Rowney 36, A Rockliff 35, S Hancock 35, B Bynon 34, K O'Shaughnessy 33 c/b
Foodworks NTP’s              1st: Paul Evans, 4th 2nd Shot: Damien Rossato, 8th: Craig Piazza, 14th: Ian Wales, 16th: David Matthews.                                                                                                                                

Matthews Cleaning

Encouragement Award                                              

Jason Gilbert 21 pts 
Raffle Winner                Jade Galvan

November 2023 Events

CAFE FEZ


 

Thursday 30th November

Cafe Fez PAR AMCR 74

A Grade Winner Carolyn Prowse (31) +3                                                                     
A Grade Runner   Up                   
Heather Street (45) +2
9 Hole Winner  Suzette Kelly (46) 17pts
9 Hole Runner Up  Carol Ames (47) 16pts
Ball Winners Angela O'Shaughneesy +1c/b, Jan Roseby +1, Faye McLees -1
Nearest The Pins  8th: Kaye McGuffie 14th: Leslie Browne

 

 


Wednesday 29th November

Cafe Fez Stableford AMCR 71

A Grade Winner           Paul Tanner (17) 38 pts  
A Grade Runner Up       Bill O'Donohue (23) 37 pts  c/b
Ball Winners I Wales 37.
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: Andrew Roseby, 4th 2nd Shot: Bill O'Donohue, 8th: Warren Rowney, 14th: Ian Wales, 16th: Kevin Kennedy.

 


Tuesday 28th November

Cafe Fez -Stableford - Ian O'May  Semi Final-Matchplay- AWCR 74

Winner          Barb Welch (22) 42 pts
Runner Up       Liz Orton (22) 41pts
9 Hole Winner  Syzette Kelly (51) 23pts
9 Hole Runner Up  Marg Fitridge (36) 18pts
Ball Winners Marnie Broz 39pts, Sarah Deas 37 pts c/b
Foodworks NTP’s 2nd 4th, Kerry Newton,8th:Barb Welch, 14th: Sarah Deas,16th: Kerry Newton,  
Ian O'May Semi Final

Helen Mummery 5/4 Jan Roseby

Denise O'Donohue 5/4 Faye McLees

Final - Helen Mummery V's Denise O'Donohue


Saturday 25th November

Cafe Fez 4BBB Stableford AMCR 71 

Winners Jade Galvan (10) & Brendan Wheeler (17) 44 pts                                                                               
Runners Up
Harry McKerral (23) & Craig McKerral (25) 43 pts c/b
Ball Winners A McKerral & D Rossato 43, W Rowney & C Shewell 42 c/b
Nearest The Pins 1st: Spider Hancock, 4th 2nd Shot: Craig McKerral, 8th: Paul Evans, 14th: Craig Piazza, 16th: Brendan Wheeler.
Raffle Winner George Browne

Thursday 23rd November

Cafe Fez Stableford AMCR 74

A Grade Winner Sarah Deas (29) 51 pts                                                                           
A Grade Runner   Up                   
Angela O'Shaughneesy (18) 38pts
B Grade Winner
Heather Street (49) 42pts
B Grade Runner Up Annie Wilson (46) 39pts
Ball Winners Ann Hazeldine 37pts, Sandra Piazza 35pts,
Nearest The Pins 1st: Denise O'Donohue, 8th: Angela O'Shaughnessy, 14th: Angela O'Shaughnessy, 16th: Kerry Newton,
Winner Julie Phillips 4BBB Marg Curtis & Helen Mummery 1 up Jan Roseby & Lyn Dwyer

Wednesday 22nd November

Cafe Fez Stableford AMCR 71

A Grade Winner           Evan Jones (31) 39 pts  
A Grade Runner Up       John Costello (24) 38 pts  c/b
Ball Winners G Browne 38, A Rockliff 35, I Wales 35, B O'Donohue 35 c/b.
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: Jim Martin, 4th 2nd Shot: Tony Chapman, 14th: George Browne, 16th: David Clark

Tuesday 21st November

Cafe Fez - Ian O'May 3rd Round Stroke AWCR 74

Winner & Medal Winner         Helen Mummery (45) 107/62
Runner Up       Kerry Chapman (45) 110/65
9 Hole Winner  Suzette Kelly (46) 21 pts
9 Hole Runner Up  Marg Fitridge (34) 20 pts c/b
Ball Winners Liz Orton 93/71, Denise O'Donohue 117/72 c/b, Kerry Newton 95/72, 
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: Denise O'Donohue, 2nd 4th: Liz Orton, 14th: Jan Roseby, 16th, Liz Orton,   
18 Hole Putting Competition Sandra Piazza,  28 putts
Ian O'May Finalists

Helen Mummery 223/132, Denise O'Donohue 233/140, Faye McLees 204/141, Jan Roseby 176/142,

Helen Mummery V's Jan Roseby                       Denise O'Donohue V's Faye McLees


Monday 20th November 

NEDGA VETERANS STABLEFORD AMCR 71 AWCR 74

Ladies Winner Margaret Monks (36) 41 pts Corowa
Ladies Runner Up      Margaret Curtis (19) 40pts
Ladies 2nd R unner Up Kathryn Davidson (25) 39 pts c/b Rockhampton                                                                                                                                        
Men's A Grade Winner         Michale Dunne (16) 37 pts c/b Bright
Men's A grade Runnner Up Lawrence Miller (16) 37 pts Wangaratta
Men's A grade 2nd Runner Up Shane O'Brien (16) 36 pts Mansfield
Men's B Grade Winner  Graham Badrock (19) 39 pts Bright
Men's B grade Runnner Up Greg Claney (18)  36 pts c/b    
Men's B grade 2nd Runner Up Stephen Smith (21) 36 /cb Jubilee
Men's C Grade Winner  Kevin Reed (27) 38 Pts Bright
Men's C grade Runnner Up Kevin Tracy (28) 37 pts c/b Wodonga                                                                            
Men's C grade 2nd Runner Up  William Allott (23) 37 pts Wodonga    
Ball winners Paid out too 33 pts
Nearest The Pins 1st: Jeffery McKerrow, 8th: Margaret Curtis & Phil Donges, 14th: Jeanette Drummond & Michael Dunne, 16th: Peter McLennan.
Card Draw             Ian Mills, Tessa Merritt, James Moore, Shane O'Brien , Gordon Sawyer

Saturday 18th November

Cafe Fez Par AMCR 71 

A Grade Winner Dean Brown (11) +1 c/b Nagambie                                                                               
A Grade Runner Up
Craig Piazza (9) +1 c/b
B Grade Winner
Jim Martin (17) +4 c/b
B Grade Runner Up Paul Cowman (23) +4
Ball Winners R Wheeler +4, J Costello+3, G Browne +3, A Rsoeby +2, T Chapman +2, D Rowe +1
Nearest The Pins 1st: Andrew Roseby, 4th 2nd Shot: Paul Cowman, 8th: Ichlis Giovannoni, 14th: Karl O'Shaughnessy, 16th: Andrew Roseby.
Matthews Cleaning Encouragement Award Gerard Black -10
Raffle Winner Zac Cunneen

Wednesday 15th November

Cafe Fez Stableford AMCR 71

A Grade Winner           George Browne (27) 41 pts  c/b
A Grade Runner Up       Barry Verbunt (32) 41 pts  c/b
Ball Winners E Jones 41, J Martin 39, A Roseby 37 c/b
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: Warren Rowney, 8th: Neville Hogan, 14th: David Clark

 

 

Tuesday 14th November

Cafe Fez - Ian O'May 1st Round Stroke AWCR 74

Winner & Medal Winner         Sarah Deas (30) 96/66
Runner Up       Marg Curtis (20) 87/67
9 Hole Winner  Marg Fitridge (38) 22 pts
9 Hole Runner Up  Suzette kelly (52) 19 pts
Ball Winners Liz Orton 91/69, Denise O'Donohue 116/69, Faye McLees 101/69
Foodworks NTP’s 2nd 4th, Judy Bynon 14th, Ann Hazeldine 16th, Sarah Deas   
18 Hole Putting Competition Marnie Broz 27 putts

Sunday 12th November 

Club Savoy Teams of 2 Ambrose Medal Stroke AMCR 71 AWCR 74

Mixed Scratch Winners        Angela & Karl O'Shaughnessy 71
Mixed Scratch Runners Up      Valierie Ellis & Andrew Senkic 74
Mixed Handicap Winners Lesley & George Browne (14.25) 65.75 
Mixed Handicap Runners Up           Karla & Wes Ridd (9.5) 66.5
Men's Scratch Winners Shaun Reynolds & Tynan Cundy 69
Men's Scratch Runners Up    Ian Wales & Bill O'Donohue 73 c/b
Men's Handicap Winners Aaron Jose & Spider Hancock (6.25) 63.75
Men's Handicap Runners Up         Paul Tanner & Warren Rowney (12) 65          
Ball Competition                                         

Mixed: A & L McLeod 68.5, M & G Teague 69.75, J Pinner & J McCoy 70, K Newton & D Matthews 70.25

Men's: J Cunneen & J Mercuri 66.25, J Galvan & P Cowman 66.75, B Carroll & D Clark 67, S Graham & R Humphris 67.25 c/b.

Nearest The Pins                   1st: Sonya Hill & Warren Rowney,  4th 2nd Shot: Angela McLeod & Wes Ridd,  8th: Angela McLeod & Paul Cowman, 14th: Judy Bynon & Ben Holmes, 16th: Beth Roseby & Jonathan Mercuri

 


Saturday 11th November 

Drummond Golf Monthly Medal Stroke AMCR 71 AWCR 74

A Grade Winner Ian Wales (10) 77/67 
A Grade Runner Up       Robert Toal (8) 79/71 
B Grade Winner & Medal Andrew McKerral (21) 88/67 c/b 
B Grade Runners Up      Spider Hancock (17) 84/67
Ladies Winner Teena Hicks (22) 88/66
Ladies Runner Up Anlela O'Shuaghnessy (19) 87/68
Ball Winners A McKereral 67, S Hancokc 67, I Wales 69, R Toal 71, P Cowman 71, J McPherson 72, E Jones 73, W Rowney 74, S Hill 74 c/b
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: Paul Evans, 4th 2nd Shot: Geoff Veldman 8th: Craig Piazza, 14th,Julie Cobbledick & Ian Wales, 16th: Andrew McKerral,                    

Matthews Cleaning

Encouragement Award

Jye Cunneen 90 nett
Raffle Winner Zac Cunneen

 


Thursday 9th November

Cafe Fez Stableford AMCR 74

A Grade Winner           Angela O'Shaughnessy (20) 40 pts 
A Grade Runner Up       Helen Mummery  (47) 37 pts 
Ball Winners M Broz 33, Kerry Chapman 32 c/b,
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: Lyn Dwyer, 4th 2nd Shot: Angela O'Shaughneesy, 14th: Helen Mummery,      

Wednesday 8th November

Cafe Fez Stableford AMCR 71

A Grade Winner           Evan Jones (34) 40 pts 
A Grade Runner Up       Trout Batt  (23) 39 pts 
Ball Winners J Martin 37, T Chapman 34
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: Ian Wales, 4th 2nd Shot: Ian Wales, 14th: Trout Batt.      

Tuesday 7th November

Melbourne Cup Irish Foursomes -  AMCR 71 AWCR 72

 Winners          Kerry Chapman (45), Warren Rowney (35), Judy Bynon (24),    77pts c/b
 Runners Up       Barrie Bynon  (30), Ann Hazeldine (34), Kerry Newton (23),     77 pts c/b
Foodworks NTP’s 1st:David Clark, Faye McLees, 4th 2nd shot: Barrie Bynon, Angela O'Shaughnessy,8th: Lesley Browne,14th:David Mathews, Margaret Cutis, 16th:John Costello,

Saturday 4th November

Fez Cafe Stableford AMCR 71

A Grade Winner           Karl O'Shaughnessy (9) 37 pts 
A Grade Runner Up       Jan Roseby (18) 35 pts 
B Grade Winner Geoff Veldman (21) 42 pts 
B Grade Runner Up Robert Wheeler (29) 38 pts
Ball Winners T Chapman 36, P Veldman 36, P Evans 36, I Giovannoni 35, J Costello 35, A McKerral 34, M Currie 34, J Harrington 34.
Foodworks NTP’s           1st: Pieter Veldman ( HOLE IN ONE), 4th 2nd Shot: Ben Holmes, 8th: Geoff Veldman,  14th: Ichlis Giovannoni, 16th: Tony Chapman.                                                                                                                                

Matthews Cleaning

Encouragement Award                    

Chris Morris 17 pts 
Raffle Winner            David Matthews

Thursday 2nd November 

Drummond Golf Monthly Medal Stroke AWCR 74

A Grade Winner & Medal Winner          Sarah Deas (31) 100/69 c/b
A Grade Runner Up       Jan Roseby (18) 89/71 c/b
B Grade Winner Denise O'Donohue (48) 117/69 
B Grade Runners Up      Heather Street (50) 123/73
9 Hole Winner  Judy Bynon (22) 48/37 c/b
9 Hole Runner Up  Kaye Holmes (40) 57/37 c/b
Ball Winners Sandra Piazza 89/71 c/b, Liz Orton 95/72,
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: Sandra Piazza, 8th: Lizzie Orton, 14th,Heather Street,                    
18 Hole Putting Competition Angela O'Shaughnessy 27 putts
9 Hole Putting Competition Judy Bynon 22putts

October 2023 Events

CLYDE STREET BUTCHERY

Tuesday 31st October

Clyde Street Butchery Stableford AWCR 74  AMCR 71 

A Mens  Winner         Peter Vasey (25) 37pts                                                                           
A Mens Runner Up
Karl O'Shaughnessy (10) 36pts c/b
A Ladies Winner
Annie Wilson (49) 38pts c/b
A Ladies Runner Up         Sandie Church (33) 38pts c/b
9 Hole Winner
Marg Fitridge (38) 19pts   
9 Hole Runner Up Penny Dawkins (38) 17pts
Ball Winners Ian Wales 36 pts c/b, Tony Chapman  36 pts c/b, Heather Street 37pts, Jan Roseby 36pts, Liz Orton 34pts, Faye McLees 34pts,
Nearest The Pins 1st: Ian Wales, Denise O'Donohue, 4th 2nd Shot: Ian Wales, Sandra Piazza, 8th: John Harrington, Barb Welch, 14th: Trout Batt, Judy Bynon, 
4BBB Semi- Final Marg Curtis & Helen Mummery won 4/3 to Marnie Broz & Kerry Chapman 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday 29th October

NEDGA 27 HOLES STROKE CHAMPIONSHIP AMCR 71

27 Holes Scratch Winner   Ethan Bell     0        114                                          
27 Holes Scratch Runner up  Vaughan Saunders                                                3 116
27 Holes Senoir Handicap Winner  Ian Wales 11 125
27 Holes Handicap Runner up  Trout batt                                           25 98 1/2                                                                           
18 Holes Scratch Scratch Winner      
18 Holes Scratch Runner up   David Clark 15 68
Team Event  T Batt, I Wales, A Mckerrall, & P Green   313
Nearest The Pin Winners   1st: Aaron Jose, 8th: Vaughan Saunders, 14th: Ethan Bell, 16th: Andrew Skewes

Saturday 28th September

Clyde Street Butchery Stableford AMCR 71  AWCR 74 

A Grade Winner Peter Quinlivan (11) 38 Pts Wodonga                                                                               
A Grade Runner Up
Ian Wales (11) 37 Pts c/b 
B Grade Winner
Stephen Piddington (13)  44 Pts Howlong
B Grade Runner Up Peter Surman (14) 38 Pts c/b Wodonga
C Grade Winner
Pieter Veldman (25) 41 Pts   
C Grade Runner Up Ichlis Giovannoni (18) 39 Pts c/b
Ball Winners A Roseby 39, D Clark 38, Z Cunneen 37, J Surman 37, A Rockliff 37, B Carroll 35, P Cowman 35, P Evans 34, W Rowney 33 c/b
Nearest The Pins 1st: Ian Wales, 4th 2nd Shot: David Clark, 8th: Stephen Piddington, 14th: Paul Cowman, 16th: Spder Hancock.
Matthews Cleaning Encouragement Award Ian Campbell 16 pts
Raffle Winner John Costello
   


 

 


Thursday 26th October

Clyde Street Butchery Stableford   AWCR 74

A Grade Winner           Kerry Chapman (45) 39pts
A Grade Runner Up       Joan Asmussen (20) 37pts
A Grade Runners Up      Sandra Piazza (18) 36pts
Ball Winners Vivienne Swift 34pts, Kerry Newton 34pts, Irene O'Mara 34pts, Rawinia Smithenbecker 34pts,
Foodworks NTP’s 1st:Joan Asmussen, 8th: Catherine Tobin,14th:Kerry Newton, 16th:Kerry Newton,

 

Wednesday 25th September

Clyde Street Butchery Stableford AMCR 71

A Grade Winner           Kevin Kenndy (15) 35 pts c/b
A Grade Runner Up       Denis Day (3) 35 pts c/b
Ball Winners ,A Roseby 35, G Browne 33, P Veldman 32, I Wales 31 c/b
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: Pieter Veldman , 4th 2nd Shot: Denis Day,  8th: Jim Martin,  14th:  John Costello.      

 

 


 

 

Tuesday 24th October

Julie Phillips 4BBB Round 3 & Clyde Street Butchery- Stableford AWCR 74

4BBB Winners                                                                    Sarah Deas & Sandie Church 41pts
 4BBB Runners Up Marnie Broz & Kerry Chapman  40pts c/b
18 Hole Winner Jan Roseby (18) 37 pts
18 Hole R/Up  Barb Welch (22) 35pts
9 Hole Winner Suzette Kelly  (46) 17pts
Ball Winners Marg Curtis & Helen Mummery  40 pts c/b
Foodworks NTP's 16th: Jan Roseby
4 BBB  Final Run Down

1st : Marg Curtis & Helen Mummery  84, 2nd Sarah Deas & Sandie Church 83, 3rd Jan Roseby & Lyn Dwyer 81, 4th Marnie Broz & Kerry Chapman 79, 5th Kerry Newton & Denise O'Donohue 74, 6th Faye McLees & Heather Street 72,7th: Barb Welch & Angela O'Shaughnessy 71,  8th: Ann Bryant & Carol Ames 65.

 

Finals Draw 

Marg Curtis & Helen Mummery V's Marnie Broz & Kerry Chapman,       Sarah Deas & Sandie Church V's Jan Roseby & Lyn Dwyer

Saturday 21st October

Clyde Street Butchery 2 Person Ambrose- Stroke AWCR 74 AMCR 71

Winners Brendan & Robert Wheeler (9.250 61.75 
Runners Up David Clark & Brad Carroll (8) 63
Ball Winners J Mercuri & J Cunneen 63.5, M Broz & R Toal 63.5, B Bynon & G Browne 65.75, C McKerrall & D Rossato 65.75
Foodworks NTP's 1st: Bryan Ericson, 4th 2nd Shot: Warren Rowney, 8th: Jade Galvan, 14th: Julian Bau, 16th: Paul Evans.
Raffle Winner Jim Martin

 


Thursday 19th October

Clyde Street Butchery Stableford   AMCR 74

A Grade Winner           Angela O'Shaughnessy (19) 33pts
A Grade Runner Up       Kerry Newton (22) 32pts c/b
9 Hole Winner  Betty Newton (26) 17pts
9 Hole Runners Up      Marg Fitridge (34) 12pts
Ball Winners Kerry Chapman 32pts c/b, 
Foodworks NTP’s 1st:Angela O'Shaughnessy, 14th:Karl O'Shaughnessy,  8th:Marnie Broz,

 

Wednesday 18th September

Clyde Street Butchery Stableford AMCR 71

A Grade Winner           Ian Wlaes (11) 35 pts
A Grade Runner Up       George Browne (27) 33 pts c/b
Ball Winners B Bynon 33, T Chapman 32,
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: Robert Thatcher , 4th 2nd Shot: Tony Chapman,  8th: John Costello,  14th: Robert Thatcher

 

Tuesday 17th October

Julie Phillips 4BBB Round 2 & Clyde Street Butchery- Stableford AWCR 74

4BBB Winners Marg Curtis & Helen Mummery 44pts
 4BBB Runners Up Lyn Dwyer & Jan Roseby  40pts
18 Hole Winner Ann Hazeldine 
9 Hole Winner Judy Bynon (25) 14pts
9 Hole R/Up Betty Newton (29) 13pts
Ball Winners Kerry Chapman & Marnie Broz 38pts c/b
Foodworks NTP's 8th: Barb Welch 14th: Lyn Dwyer, 2nd/4th: Marg Curtis,

 


Saturday 14th October

Drummond Golf Monthly Medal Stroke AMCR 71

A Grade Winner           Steve Piddington (13) 81/68
A Grade Runner Up       Karl O'Shaughnessy (9) 81/72
B Grade & Medal Winner Jye Cunneen (17) 81/64
B Grade Runners Up      Pieter Veldman (25) 98/73 c/b 
Ball Winners J Costello 73, D Rossato 73, S Hancock 75, S Graham 75, D Rowe 75, J Harrington 76 c/b.
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: David Clark, 4th 2nd Shot: David Matthews,  14th: Steve Graham, 16th: David Rowe.                    

Matthews Cleaning

Encouragement Award                    

Roger Humpris 91 nett
Raffle Winner            Steve Graham

Thursday 12th October 2023

Drummond Golf Monthly Medal Stroke AMCR 74

A Grade Winner & Medal Winner          Jan Roseby (18) 93/75
A Grade Runner Up       Kerry Newton (22) 98/76
Ball Winners Liz Orton (22) 101/79
Foodworks NTP 1st Helen Mummery
Putting Kerry Newton 26

Wednesday 11th September

Clyde Street Butchery Stableford AMCR 71

A Grade Winner           Bill O'Donohue (23) 36 pts
A Grade Runner Up       John Costello (25) 35 pts
Ball Winners M Parkinson 35, T Chapman 35, I Wales 34, A Roseby 34,
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: John Welch ( Hole In One), 4th 2nd Shot: Ian Wales,  8th: Tony Chapman,  14th: John Costello. 16th: Tony Chapman.   

Tuesday 10th October

Julie Phillips 4BBB Round 1 & Clyde Street Butchery- Stableford AWCR 74

4BBB Winners Sarah Deas & Sandie Church 42pts
 4BBB Runners Up Lyn Dwyer & Jan Roseby  41pts
18 Hole Winner Carolyn Prowse (30) 27 pts c/b
18 Hole Runner Up Liz Orton (22) 27pts
Ball Winners Kerry Chapman & Marnie Broz 39pts, Heather Street & Faye McLees 37pts
Foodworks NTP's 1st: Sarah Deas, 14th: Kerry Newton, 16th: Sarah Deas,

Saturday 7th October

Clyde Street Butchery Ian O'May Shield Stableford AMCR 71

A Grade Winner           David Rowe (13) 40 pts 
A Grade Runner Up        Jade Galvan (11) 35 pts  
B Grade Winner Brendan Wheeler (17) 34 pts 
B Grade Runners Up      Spider Hancock  (17) 33 pts 
Ball Winners J Mercuri 33, E Jones 32, J Martin 32, A McKerral 31, B Carroll 31,  D Rossato 30, K O'Shaughnessy 29, T Chapman 29 c/b.
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: David Rowe, 4th 2nd Shot: David Matthews,  8th: Jonathan Mercuri, 14th: Brendan Wheeler, 16th: David Matthews.                                                                                                                                

Matthews Cleaning

Encouragement Award                    

James Walker 21 pts
Raffle Winner            Jye Cunneen
The top 8 and who they play in the match play rounds are as follows: K O'Shaughnessy Vs J Martin, D Matthews Vs A Rockliff, B Wheeler Vs J Mercuri, D Rossato Vs D Rowe these matches must be completed on or before 22nd of October 2023.

September 2023 Events

ADAM CARTWRIGHT ELECTRICAL


Saturday 30th September

Adam Cartwright Electrical Stroke AMCR 71

A Grade Winner           Brad Carroll (8) 74 c/b
A Grade Runner Up       Robert Toal (8) 74  c/b
B Grade Winner Trout Batt (25) 70  
B Grade Runners Up      Andrew McKerral (22) 72 
Ball Winners J Martin 72, G Browne 72, P Evans 73, S Hancock 75, W Rowney 76, D Matthews 76.
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: Damien Rossato, 4th 2nd Shot: David Rowe,14th: Jye Cunneen, 16th: Joel Bihun.                                                                                                                                

Matthews Cleaning

Encouragement Award                    

Paul Cowman 92
Raffle Winner            Mitchell Solimo

Thursday 28th September

Adam Cartwright Electrical-

Ebe Schlapp Trophy Mens v Ladies inconjunction with our Pink & Blue Charity Day

Stableford AWCR 74 & Stableford AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Women Faye McLees (32) 37pts
A Grade Runner Up Women Angela O'Shaughnessy (19) 36pts c/b
A Grade Winner Men Tony Chapman ( 19) 33pts
A Grade Runner Up Men Barrie Bynon (30) 33pts
Ball Winners

Marg Curtis (21) 36pts, Marnie Broz ( 21) 35pts, Aaron Jose (9) 32pts c/b, Karl O'Shaugnessy (9) 32pts

Ebe Schlapp Trophy Winners Ladies Ladies average 30.54 v Men average 28.33

 


 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday 26th September

Adam Cartwright Electrical- Stableford AWCR 74

A Grade Winner Marg Curtis (21) 91/70
A Grade Runner Up Jan Roseby (18) 89/71
9 Hole Winner Marg Fitridge (38) 18pts
9 Hole Runner Up Denise O'Donohue (38) 14pts c/b
Ball Winners Carolyn Prowse (30) 105/75, Kerry Newton (21) 98/77
Putting Competition Angela O'Shaughnessy 24 putts

Saturday 17th September

Adam Cartwright Electrical Ian O'May Shield Stableford AMCR 71

A Grade Winner           Ian Wales (11) 37 pts c/b
A Grade Runner Up       Damien Rossato (12) 37 pts  c/b
B Grade Winner Bill O'Donohue (24) 40 pts 
B Grade Runners Up      George Browne (28) 33 pts  c/b
Ball Winners K O'Shaughnessy 37, D Matthews 36, J Mercuri 34, J Roseby 34, A Rockliff 33, T Chapman 33 c/b.
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: Spider Hancock, 4th 2nd Shot: David Matthews,  8th: Karl O'Shaughnessy, 14th: David Matthews, 14th: David Clark.                                                                                                                                

Matthews Cleaning

Encouragement Award                    

John Costello 3pts
Raffle Winner            Jonathan Mercuri
The top score after the 2nd round of the Ian O'May Shield are aas follows: K O'Shaughnessy 74, D Rossato 73, D Matthews 70,  A Rockliff 69, A Rockliff 69, J Mercuri 66, D Clark 66, Z Cunneen 65, J Martin 63, A McKerral 63 , A Jose 63. The final round will be held Saturday the 7th of October.

Thursday 21st September

Adam Cartwright Electric Stableford AMCR 74

A Grade Winner           Barb Welch (22) 37 pts
A Grade Runner Up       Jan Roseby (18) 36 pts
Ball Winners Sarah Deas 33 pts c/b, Penny Dawkins 33pts c/b, Faye McLees 33 pts c/b,
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: Penny Dawkins, 8th: Jan Roseby, 14th: Angela O'Shaughnessy, 

Wednesday 20th September

Adam Cartwright Electric Stableford AMCR 71

A Grade Winner           Jade Galvan (12) 37 pts
A Grade Runner Up       Ian Wales (11) 36 pts
Ball Winners D Clark 33, B O'Donohue 33, T Chapman 31c/b.
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: Jade Galvan, 5th: Ian Wales,  10th: Barrie Bynon, 14th: Evan Jones.   

Tuesday 19th September

Adam Cartwright Electrical- Stableford AWCR 76

A Grade Winner Sarah Deas  (34) 39 pts c/b
A Grade Runner Up Heather Street (54) 39 pts c/b
Ball  Winners  Kerry Newton 39pts c/b, Marnie Broz 38 pts
Foodworks NTP's 10th: Marnie Broz

Saturday 16th September

Adam Cartwright Electrical Ian O'May Shield Stableford AMCR 73

A Grade Winner           Karl O'Shaughnessy (11) 36 pts c/b
A Grade Runner Up       Alan Rockliff (17) 36 pts 
B Grade Winner Brendan Wheeler (19) 38 pts 
B Grade Runners Up      Robert Wheeler (29) 36 pts 
Ball Winners D Clark 35, D Rossato 35, I Giovannoni 34, J Cunneen 34, D Matthews 34, A McKerral 34.
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: Trout Batt, 5th: Karl O'Shaughnessy,  10th: Brendan Wheeler, 14th: Paul Cowman.                                                                                                                                

Matthews Cleaning

Encouragement Award                    

Gerard Black 18 pts
Raffle Winner            Evan Jones
The top score after the1st round of the Ian O'May Shield are aas follows: B Wheeler 38, K O'Shaughnessy 36, A Rockliff 36, R Wheeler 36, D Clark 35, D Rossato 35, I Giovannoni 34, J Cunneen 343, A McKerrall 34, Z Cunneen 34, A Jose 34. The next round is next Saturday.

 


Thursday 14th September

Adam Cartwright Electrical- Stableford AWCR 76

A Grade Winner Kerry Newton  (24) 34 pts 
A Grade Runner Up Barb Welch  (25) 33 pts
Ball  Winners  Heather Street 32pts, Denise O'Donohue 30pts

Wednesday 13th September

Adam Cartwright Electric Stableford AMCR 73

A Grade Winner           Aaron Jose (11) 42 pts
A Grade Runner Up       Bill O'Donohue (26) 34 pts
Ball Winners I Wales 31, G Browne 29 c/b
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: Ian Wales, 5th: Aaron Jose,  10th: Tony Chapman.   

Tuesday 12th September

Adam Cartwright Electrical- Stableford AWCR 76

A Grade Winner Barb Welch  (25) 39 pts 
A Grade Runner Up Sandie Church  (36) 32 pts
9 Hole Winner Annie Wilson  (52)  18 pts 
9 Hole Runner Up Kerry Chapman (47) 17pts

Saturday 2nd September

Adam Cartwright Electrical Par AMCR 73

A Grade Winner           David Clark (17) +3
A Grade Runner Up       Aaron Jose (11) -1
B Grade Winner Spider Hancock (18) +3
B Grade Runners Up      Brendan Wheeler (2) +1 
Ball Winners T Chapman 0, W Rowney 0, J Martin -1, G Veldman -1
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: Ian Wales, 5th: David Clark,  10th: Jim Martin, 14th: Ichlis Giovannoni.                    

Matthews Cleaning

Encouragement Award                    

Paul Evans -14
Raffle Winner            Ichlis Giovannoni

 

 


Thursday 7th September

Drummond Golf Monthly Medal Stableford AMCR 76

A Grade Winner & Medal Winner          Heather Street (54) 35pts
A Grade Runner Up       Marg Curtis (23) 32 pts c/b
9 Hole Winner Kerry Chapman (47) 16
9 Hole Runner/ Up     Penny Dawkins  (37) 15 pts 
Ball Winners Kerry Newton (24) 32pts

Wednesday 6th September

Adam Cartwright Electric Stableford AMCR 73

A Grade Winner           Kevin Bruhn (19) 37 pts
A Grade Runner Up       Ian Wales (13) 36 pts
Ball Winners K O'Shaughnessy 34 D Clark 33, J Martin 33c/b
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: Jim Martin, 5th: Karl O'Shaughnessy,  10th: Karl O'Shaughnessy, 14th: Karl O'Shaughnessy.   

Tuesday 5th September

Adam Cartwright Electrical- Stableford AWCR 76

A Grade Winner Faye McLees (35) 29 pts c/b
A Grade Runner Up Denise O'Donohue (49) 29pts
9 Hole Winner Kaye Holmes (39) 14pts c/b
9 Hole Runner Up Kerry Chapman (43) 14pts
 NTP’s Denise O'Donohue

Saturday 2nd September

Drummond Golf Monthly Medal Stableford AMCR 73

A Grade Winner           Brad Carroll (10) 35 pts c/b
A Grade Runner Up       David Matthews (13) 35 pts c/b
B Grade & Medal Winner Brendan Wheeler (20) 35 pts c/b
B Grade Runners Up      Geoff Veldman (22) 35 pts 
Ball Winners J Galvan 35, S Hancock 34, B Holmes 34, T Batt 34, B O'Donohue 32
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: Jonathan Mercuri, 5th: Trout Batt,  10th: Paul Cowman, 14th: Jim Martin.                    

Matthews Cleaning

Encouragement Award                    

Karl O'Shaughnessy 22 pts c/b
Raffle Winner            Jonathan Mercuri

 


August 2023 Events

MYRTLEFORD BAKEHOUSE


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday 31st August

Myrtleford Bake House - Stableford AWCR 76

A Grade Winner Denise O'Donohue (51) 41 pts
A Grade Runner Up Heather Street (54) 31pts 
Ball Winners Marg Curtis (23 ) 27 pts

Wednesday 30th August

Myrtleford Bake House - Stableford AMCR 73

A Grade Winner David Clark (17) 41 pts
A Grade Runner Up Karl O'Shaughnessy (11) 37 pt
Ball Winners B O'Donohue 36.
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: David Clark, 10th: Karl O'Shaughnessy.


Tuesday 29th August

Myrtleford Bake House - Stableford AWCR 76

A Grade Winner Kerry Newton (24) 32pts
A Grade Runner Up Heather Street (54) 31pts c/b
Ball Winners Sarah Deas (33) 31 pts

Saturday 26th August

Myrtleford Bake House Stroke AMCR 73

A Grade Winner           Jade Galvan (14) 83/69
A Grade Runner Up       Ben Holmes (16) 88/72
B Grade & Medal Winner Jim Martin (21) 92/71 
B Grade Runners Up      Trout Batt (27) 99/72
Ball Winners J Costello 74, D Rowe 75, P Veldman 76, A Rockliff 76 c/b
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: Zac Cunneen, 5th: John Costello, 10th: Ben Holmes, 14th: Ben Holmes.          

Matthews Cleaning

Encouragement Award                    

Gerard Black 108/91
Raffle Winner            David Matthews

Thursday 24th August 2023

Myrtleford Bake House - Stableford AMCR 76

   
9 Hole Winner Denise O'Donohue (52) 15 pts
9 Hole Runner Up Faye McLees (35) 13pts
   

Wednesday 23rd August

Myrtleford Bake House - Stableford AMCR 73

A Grade Winner Jim Martin (21) 35 pts
A Grade Runner Up Karl O'Shaughnessy (17) 33 pt
Ball Winners D Clark 32 c/b.
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Spider Hancock 10th: Paul Evan, 14th: Karl O'Shaughnessy.


Saturday 19th August

Myrtleford Bake House Stableford AMCR 73

A Grade Winner           Jade Galvan (14) 33 pts
A Grade Runner Up       Pieter Veldman (27) 32 pts
Ball Winners A Rockliff 30, S Hancock 32 c/b
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: Spider Hancock, 5th: Aaron Jose,  10th: Spider Hancock, 14th: Karl O'Shaughnessy.                    

Matthews Cleaning

Encouragement Award                    

Karl O'Shaughnessy 19 pts
Raffle Winner            Spider Hancock
Disc Draw                

1st: David Clarke, Karl O'Shaughnessy & Craig Piazza.

2nd David Clarke, Karl O'Shaughnessy & Jon Harrington.

 


Thursday 17th August 2023

Myrtleford Bake House - Stableford AMCR 76

A Grade Winner Marnie Broz (25) 36 pts
A Grade Runner Up Sandie church (35) 29 pts. 
9 Hole Winner Denise O'Donohue (51) 15 pts
9 Hole Runner Up  
Foodworks NTP’s  

Wednesday 16th August

Myrtleford Bake House - Stableford AMCR 73

A Grade Winner Aaron Jose (10) 39 pts
A Grade Runner Up Geoff Veldman (22) 37 pt
Ball Winners I Wales 36, J Galvan 365.
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Geoff Veldman 10th: Matt Versteegen, 14th: Geoffery Coughlan.


Tuesday 15 August 2023

Myrtleford Bake House - Stableford AMCR 76

A Grade Winner Sarah Deas (33) 29pts C/b
A Grade Runner Up Angela O'Shaugnessy (20) 29pts
9 Hole Winner Marg Fitridge (38) 14pts
9 Hole Runner Up  
Foodworks NTP’s  

Saturday 12th August

Drummond Golf Monthly Medal Stableford AMCR 73

A Grade Winner           Ben Holmes (17) 40 pts
A Grade Runner Up       Karl O'Shaughnessy (12) 36 pts
Ball Winners D Clark 35, T Batt 31 c/b
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: Brendan Wheeler, 5th: David Matthews,  10th: Brendan Wheeler, 14th: Jade Galvan.                    

Matthews Cleaning

Encouragement Award                    

George Browne 19 pts
Raffle Winner            Alan Rockliff

 


Wednesday Stableford 9th August

Myrtleford Bake House - Stableford AMCR 73

A Grade Winner Karl O'Shaughnessy (13) 40 pts
A Grade Runner Up Steven Jones (+1) 38 pts 
Ball Winners C Morris 35, I Giovannoni 35, W Rowney 35 c/b.
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: David Clark, 5th: Karl O'Shaughnessy,14th: Steven Jones.


Tuesday 8 August 2023

Myrtleford Bake House - Stableford AMCR 76

A Grade Winner Barb Welch (25) 37 C/b
A Grade Runner Up Faye McLees (35) 37
9 Hole Winner Kerry Chapman (45) 12
9 Hole Runner Up  
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Faye McLees 16th: Angela O'Shaugnessy


Saturday 5th August

Myrtleford Bake House Stableford AMCR 73

A Grade Winner           Karl O'Shaughnessy (12) 34 pts c/b
A Grade Runner Up       Riley Bacon (6) 34 pts
B Grade Winner David Clark (18) 38 pts
B Grade Runners Up      Paul Cowman (25) 34 pts c/b
Ball Winners S  Hancock 34, J Martin 33, C Piazza 33, T Batt 33 c/b
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: Craig Piazza, 5th: Riley Bacont,  10th: David Matthews, 14th: David Matthews.                    

Matthews Cleaning

Encouragement Award                    

George Browne 21 pts
Raffle Winner            Brad Carroll

Thursday 3rd August

Drummond Golf Monthly Medal Stableford AMCR 76

A Grade Winner           Ann Hazeldine (40) 35 pts
A Grade Runner Up       Sarah Deas (33) 33 pts
Ball Winners Angela O'Shaughnessy 31pts, Faye McLees 30 pts,
Foodworks NTP’s  10th: Marnie Broz,          

Wednesday 2nd August

Myrtleford Bake House - Stableford AMCR 73

A Grade Winner Jim Martin (21) 41 pts
A Grade Runner Up George Browne (29) 39 pts c/b
Ball Winners I Wales 39.
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Steven Piddington, 5th: Jim Martin,10th: Ian Wales.                                                                                             


Tuesday 3rd August

Myrtleford Bake House - Stableford AMCR 76

A Grade Winner Angela O'Shaughnessy (21) 33pts
A Grade Runner Up Marnie Broz (24) 30pts
Ball Winners Jan Harper (35) 29pts
Foodworks NTP’s

 


 

September 2023 Events

MYRTLEFORD BAKEHOUSE


Saturday 29th July 2023

Myrtleford Bake House Stableford AMCR 71

A Grade Winner           Spider Hancock (16) 34 pts c/b
A Grade Runner Up       Ichlis Giovannoni (18) 34 pts
Ball Winners J martin 31, C Piazza 31, A Jose 31, A Rockliff 31
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: Craig Piazza, 4th 2nd Shot: Aaron Jose, 8th: Ben Holmes,  14th: Alan Rockliff, 16th: Craig Piazza.                    

Matthews Cleaning

Encouragement Award                    

Warren Rowney 26 pts c/b
Raffle Winner            Bill O'Donohue

Thursday 27 th July

Myrtleford Bake House - Stableford AMCR 76

A Grade Winner Barb Welch (25) 32 pts
A Grade Runner Up Kerry Newton (24) 31pts
Ball Winners Faye McLees 30pts, Heather Street 29 pts c/b,
Foodworks NTP’s

10th: Angela O'Shaughnessy, 14th: Barb Welch,


Wednesday 26th July

Myrtleford Bake House - Stableford AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Warren Rowney (31) 38 pts
A Grade Runner Up David Clark (18) 32 pts 
Ball Winners J Martin 30, G Veldman 30.
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: David Clark, 8th: Ian Wales, 14th: Jim Martin.                                       


Tuesday 25th July

Drummond Golf Monthly Medal Stableford AMCR 76

A Grade Winner           Kerry Newton (24) 34 pts
A Grade Runner Up       Angela O'Shaughnessy (21) 32 pts
9 Hole Winner Suzette Kelly (51) 11 pts
9 Hole Runners Up      Penny Dawkins (37) 7 pts c/b
Ball Winners Marnie Broz 29pts, Barb Welch 28pts c/b
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: Liz Orton,  14th: Angela O'Shaughnessy,           

Saturday 22nd July

Drummond Golf Monthly Medal Stableford AMCR 73

A Grade Winner           Jade Galvan (15) 41 pts
A Grade Runner Up       David Matthews (13) 38 pts
B Grade Winner David Clark (18) 33 pts
B Grade Runners Up      Jim Martin (21) 30 pts c/b
Ball Winners A Rockliff 36, B Carroll 35, K O'Shaughnessy 34, R Wheeler 30
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: David Matthews, 5th: Trout Batt,  10th: Robert Wheeler.                    

Matthews Cleaning

Encouragement Award                    

Trout Batt 20 pts c/b
Raffle Winner            Warren Rowney

Thursday 20th July

Myrtleford Bake House - Stableford AMCR 76

A Grade Winner Marg Curtis (22) 34 pts
A Grade Runner Up Angela O'Shaughnessy (20) 33pts
9 Hole Winner Denise O'Donohue (50) 13pts
9 Hole Runner Up Faye Mc Lees (34) 11pts c/b
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Marg Curtis,  14th: Marg Curtis.


Wednesday 19th July

Myrtleford Bake House - Stableford AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Karl O'Shaughnessy (13) 38 pts                                                                                                                  
A Grade Runner Up Geoff Veldman (21) 33 pts c/b
Ball Winners C Rowney 32, B O'Donohue 32
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Aaron Jose, 5th: Aaron Jose, 10th: Karl O'Shaughnessy, 14th: David Clark.


Saturday 15th July.

Myrtleford Bakehouse Par AMCR 72

A Grade Winner  Karl O'Shaughnessy (14) +1 
A Grade Runner Up David Matthews (13) -2 
Ball Winners B Carroll -3, D Rowe -3.            
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: Brad Carroll, 10th: Ichlis Giovannoni.                                                                                                           
Matthews Cleaning Encouragement Award

Pieter Veldman -13                            

Raffle Winner Chris Rowney                                   

Saturday 1st July.

Myrtleford Bakehouse Stableford AMCR 72

A Grade Winner  Ben Holmes (16) 37 pts 
A Grade Runner Up David Matthews (12) 29 pts 
Ball Winners K O'Shaughnessy 28, G Veldman 28, P veldman 27.            
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: Paul Cowman, 10th: David Clark.                                                                                                           
Matthews Cleaning Encouragement Award

Robert wheeler 17pts                            

Raffle Winner Ben Holmes                                   

June 2023 EVENTS

 

myrt-burgerville-logo.PNG


Wednesday 21st June

Myrtleford Burgerville Burgers - Stableford AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Geoff Veldman (21) 36 pts                                                                                                                                                         
A Grade Runner Up David Clark (18) 33 pts c/b
Ball Winners J martin 33
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Jim Martin.

 


Saturday 17th June

Myrtleford Burgerville Burgers Stableford AMCR 71

A Grade Winner           Karl O'Shaughnessy (12) 36 pts
A Grade Runner Up       Brad Carroll (9) 33 pts
B Grade Winner David Clark (16) 34 pts
B Grade Runners Up      Ichlis Giovannoni (17) 33 pts
Ball Winners P Cowman 32, B Holmes 31, P veldman 30, G Veldman 3o
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: Paul Cowman, 4th 2nd Shot: Jade Galvan,  14th: Jade Galvan, 16th: Brad Carroll.          

Matthews Cleaning

Encouragement Award                    

Warren Rowney 17 pts
Raffle Winner            Alan Rockliff

Wednesday 14th June

Myrtleford Burgerville Burgers - Stableford AMCR 71

A Grade Winner David Clark (16) 31 pts
A Grade Runner Up Dylan Pool (5) 29 pts
Ball Winners D Pool 29
Foodworks NTP’s

4th 2nd Shot: Dylan Pool, 16th: Dylan Pool.


Sunday 12th May

KING'S BIRTHDAY AMBRSOE

Men's Scratch Winner Aaron Jose & Ben Holmes                                                             72
Men's Scratch Runner up David Clark & Brad Carroll   75
Men's Handicap Winner Lachlan Moore & Brannan Duffy 7.25 66.75
Men's Hanicap Runner up Paul Cowman & Warren Rowney 13.25    67.75
Mixed Handciap Winner Angela & Karl O'Shaughnessy 7.50 69.50
Mixed Handciap Runner up Denise & Bill O'Donohue 18 71
Ball Winners                                        Men's C Piazza & R Wheeler 68, J Galvan & B Wheeler 68, Mixed K Newton & M Broz 71.25
Nearest The Pin Winners   1st: Kerry Newton & Ben Holmes, 4th 2nd Shot: Aaron Jose, 14th: Denise O'Donohue & Jade Galvan, 16th: Brendan Wheeler

Saturday 10th June.

Myrtleford Burgerville Burgers Stableford AMCR 71

A Grade Winner  David Clark (17) 36 pts c/b
A Grade Runner Up Alan Rockliff (14) 36 pts 
Ball Winners C Piazza 35, G Veldman 34, W Rownet 34              
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: David Matthews, 4th 2nd Shot: David Clark, 14th: David Matthews, 16th: Spider Hancock.                                                                                                           
Matthews Cleaning Encouragement Award

Evan Jones 22 pts                            

Raffle Winner Ichlis Giovannoni                                            

 


Wednesday 7th June

Myrtleford Burgerville Burgers - Stableford AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Bill O'Donohue (24) 34 pts
A Grade Runner Up Warren Rowney (30) 29 pts
Ball Winners G Browne 27.
Foodworks NTP’s

 8th: Jon Harrington, 14th: Evan Jones.


Tuesday 6th June

Myrtleford Burgerville Burgers Stableford AMCR 74

   
9 Hole Winner Helen Mummery (54) 18pts c/b
9 Hole Runners Up Kerry Newton (24) 18pts
Foodworks NTP’s 14th: Helen Mummery 16th Kerry Newton

Saturday 3rd June

Drummond Golf  Monthl Medal Stroke AMCR 71

A Grade Winner           Karl O'Shaughnessy (12) 84/72 c/b
A Grade Runner Up       David Matthews (11) 83/72
B Grade & Medal Winner Spider hancock (15) 87/72 c/b
B Grade Runners Up      Peter Stewart (17) 95/78
Ball Winners A Jose 74, A Rockliff 76, C Piazza 78, J Galvan 79 c/b
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: Spider Hancock, 4th 2nd Shot: Craig Piazza, 8th: Karl O'Shaughnessy, 14th: David Clark, 16th: David Rowe.          

Matthews Cleaning

Encouragement Award                    

Robert Wheeler
Raffle Winner            Robert Wheeler

 

 

 

Thursday 1st June

Burgerville Burgers Stableford AMCR 74

A Grade Winner           Jan Roseby (17) 35pts
A Grade Runner Up Sarah Deas (29) 30pts
9 Hole Winner Helen Mummery (54) 26pts
9 Hole Runners Up Penny Dawkins (37) 15pts
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: Sarah Deas, 8th: Jan Roseby 14th: Helen Mummery

Wednesday 31st May

WHEELERS TRANSPORT - STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Bill O'Donohue (24) 33 pts 
A Grade Runner Up Karl O'Shaughnessy (12) 32 pts
Ball Winners P veldman 30, T Chapman 30.
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Peter Stewart, 4th 2nd Shot: Pieter Veldman, 14th: Karl O'Shaughnessy.


Tuesday 30th May

Wheelers Freight Stableford AMCR 74

A Grade Winner           Angela O'Shaughnessy (19) 41 points
A Grade Runner Up Jan Roseby (18) 38 points
9 Hole Runners Up Denise O'Donohue (45) 14pts
Ball Winners Kerry Newton 32pts, Marnie Broz 31pts c/b,
Foodworks NTP’s 2nd/4th: Sarah Deas, 8th: Marg Curtis,14th: Lizzie Orton,

Saturday 27th May

WHEELERS TRANSPORT STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner  Brad Carroll (9) 40 pts
A Grade Runner Up Karl O'Shaughnessy (12) 34 pts 
B Grade Winners David Clark (16) 35 pts
B Grade Runners Up Jim Martin (19) 32 pts 
Ball Winners I Wales 33, J Galvan 33, C Piazza 31, P Stewart 31, S Hancock 30              
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: Paul Evans, 4th 2nd Shot: Jade Galvant, 14th: Peter Stewart, 16th: Brad Carroll.                                                                                                           
Matthews Cleaning Encouragement Award

David Rowe 21pts c/b                             

Raffle Winner David Rowe                                                    
Scratch Match Play Championships Winners: A Garde: Brad Carroll, B Grade Karl O'Shaughnessy, C Grade Paul Cowman.
President Vs Captain day: With a average of 28.75 the Captains defeated the Presidents team with a average of 28.72

 

 


 

Thursday 25th May

Wheelers Freight Stableford AMCR 74

A Grade Winner           Kerry Newton (23) 37pts
A Grade Runner Up Angela O'Shaughnessy (20) 36pts
9 Hole Winner Suzette Kelly (53) 21pts
9 Hole Runners Up Heather Street (54) 14pts
Ball Winners Sarah Deas 35pts, Lyn Dwyer 33pts, Denise O'Donohue 31pts,
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: Kerry Newton, 14th: Angela O'Shaughnessy, 16th: Angela O'Shaughnessy,

Wednesday 24th May

WHEELERS TRANSPORT - STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner David Clark (16) 32 pts c/b
A Grade Runner Up Jim Martin (19) 32 pts 
Ball Winners W Rowney 31, B O'Donohue 31, M Stimpson 31, E Jones 31.
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: David Clark, 4th 2nd Shot: Jade Galvan, 14th: Alice Diamond, 16th: Peter Stewart.


Tuesday 23rd May

Wheelers Freight Stableford AMCR 74

A Grade Winner           Angela O'Shaughnessy (21) 41 points
A Grade Runner Up Jan Roseby (18) 33 points
9 Hole Winner Robyn Ternes (23) 15 points
9 Hole Runners Up Suzette Kelly (47)13 c/b
Ball Winners Sarah Deas, Heather Street
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: Ann Bryant 14th: Ann Bryant
   

Saturday 20th May

WHEELERS TRANSPORT STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner  Peter Stewart (16) 34 pts
A Grade Runner Up David Matthews (10) 33 pts c/b
B Grade Winners George Browne (24) 36 pts
B Grade Runners Up Bill O'Donohue (24) 33 pts 
Ball Winners C Piazza 32, P Cowman 32, J Galvan 32, T Batt 32, D Clark 32 c/b
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: Rodney Barton, 4th 2nd Shot: Trout Batt, 8th: Peter Stewart, 14th: Jade Galvan, 16th: Craig Piazza.
Matthews Cleaning Encouragement Award

Ben Holmes 19 pts

Raffle Winner Paul Evans                                        

 

 

Thursday 18th May

Wheelers Frieght - Stableford  AMCR 74

A Grade Winner            Heather Street (53)  36pts
A Grade Runner Up Kerry Newton (23) 33pts c/b
9 Hole Winner Kerry Chapman (40) 16pts c/b
9 Hole Runners Up Marg Fitridge (33) 16pts
Ball Winners Barb Welch 33pts, 
Foodworks NTP’s 8th: Barb Welch, 14th: Kerry Newton,

Wednesday 17th May

WHEELERS TRANSPORT - STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Warren Rowney(30) 38 pts
A Grade Runner Up John Costello (23) 37 pts c/b
Ball Winners G Browne 37, A Roseby 36, B O'Donohue 35
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Jade Galvan, 4th 2nd Shot: Peter Stewart, 14th: Jim Martin, 16th: Pieter Veldman.


Tuesday 16th May

Wheelers Frieght Stroke Aggregate - STROKE AMCR 74

A Grade Winner           Marnie Broz (22) 89/67
A Grade Runner Up Jan Roseby (18) 91/73
9 Hole Winner Penny Dawkins 57/38
9 Hole Runners Up Betty Newton 54/39
Ball Winners Liz Orton (19) 98/79,  Judy Bynon (22) 128/80
Foodworks NTP’s 8th: Judy Bynon 14th: Liz Orton
Putting Comp 18 Holes: Marnie Broz 24pts

Saturday 13th May

WAW CREDIT UNION & RINLATECH ENGINEERING STROKE ANNUAL TOURNAMENT  AMCR 71

A Grade Scratch Winner   Ethan Bell      0        70                                          
A Grade Scratch Runner up   Nathan Schneider +1 75
A Grade Handicap Winner   Aaron Jose 7 76/69
A Grade Hanicap Runner up   Stephen Piddington                                            12 84/72                           
B Grade Scratch Winner   Spider Hancock 15 89 c/b
B  Grade Scratch Runner up   Paul Evans 13 89 c/b
B Grade Handciap Winner  Geoff Veldman 19 91/72
B Grade Handciap Runner Up   Paul Cowman 22 95/73
Ladies Handicap Winner Jan Roseby                                                             17    94/77 c/b                              
Ladies Handicap Runner up Kerry Newton 23 100/77
Ball Winners                                        D Edwards 76, J Payne 79, R Wallace 79, M Webster 80, C Piazza 80, A Roseny 80, M Webster 81 c/b
Nearest The Pin Winners   1st: Peter Miller, 8th: Ethan Bell & Jan Roseby, 14th: Aaron Jose & Angela O'Shaughnessy, 16th: Darren Edwards & Kerry Newton
Eagle Nest  Aaron Jose 11th Hole                                                   

 

 

 

 

 


Friday 12th May

Rinlatech 4BBB - Stableford AMCR 71 - AWCR 74

Mens Winners           Aaron Jose (7) & Karl O'Shaughnessy (11)   43pts
Mens Runners Up       Paul Evans (13) & Spider Hancock (15)   40pts
Womens Winners                Connie Villeneuve (26) & Anne Phegan (30)  48pts
Womens Runners Up Jacqui Pierce (54) & Judy Pierce (39)  42pts
Ball Winners Heather Street & Carol Ames 41pts, Carol Bartholomew & Liz Harvey 41pts, Hollie Goodwin & Zoe Gephart 40pts, Heather Thompson & Jenny Richter 40 pts, Jan Lang & Debbie Tully 40 pts, Peter Smiles & Colin Whytcross 40 pts, David Clark & Jim Martin 39 pts, Bill O'Donohue & John Costello 39pts,
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: Tina Cook, Leo Glass, 8th: Peter Stewart, 14th:Patsy Smiles, Spider Hancock, 16th: Zoe Gephart, Peter Stewart,

Thursday 11th May

Myrtleford Ladies Bowl

WAW Credit Union Stableford 18 Hole -  AWCR 74

A Grade Winner           Kylie Egan (18) 35 pts               Mansfield Golf Club
A Grade Runner Up       Jackie Rubira (18) 31 pts c/b    Benalla Golf Club
B Grade Winner                Jan Lang (20) 39 pts                  Howlong Golf Club
B Grade Runner Up Linda Brook (21) 36 pts            Mansfield Golf Club
C Grade Winner Kaye Pink (39) 37 pts                 Jubilee Golf Club
C Grade Runner Up Alison Loughran (38) 35 pts     Commercial Golf Club
Ball Winners Susan Crow 35 c/b, Coral Ward 35, Margaret Franke-Williams 34 c/b, Pauline Mercer 34, Virginia Clayton 33 c/b, Judy Fogarty 33 c/b, Trudy Pressnell 33, Ros Kerr 32 c/b, Marilyn Pane 32 c/b, Dianne Anders 32 c/b, Gail Smith 32, Angela Bishop 31 c/b, Susan Wood 31 c/b, Pattsy Smiles 31 c/b, Robyn Smallacombe 31 c/b, Allison Gillbert 31, Marion Foster 30 c/b, Glenda Marshall 30 c/b, Marie Barnes 30 c/b, Maureen Lever 30. 
WAW  NTP’s 1st: Bernie Wickes,  Bright Golf Club 14th: Joy Hester,  Jubilee Golf Club  16th: Kylie Egan,   Mansfield Golf Club
 Small Teams Kylie Egan 35 pts, Margie Franke- Williams 34 pts, Sue Crow 35 pts.
Chicks Linda Brooks
Vets Jan Lang
Super Vets Sue Crow

Bowl Winners

JUBILEE 

Kaye Pink 37, Pauline Mercer 34, Judy Fogarty 33, Josie Fitsimmons 24,  Total 104 pts

Bowl Runners Up 

MANSFIELD

Kylie Egan 35, Sue Crow 35, Patsy Smiles 31, Susan Kinloch 18,  Total 101pts

Tuesday 9th May 

Wheelers Transport  - Stableford- AMCR 74

A Grade Winner            Marg Curtis (18) 33pts
A Grade Runner Up Sarah Deas (29) 32pts
9 Hole Winners Marg Fitridge (33) 14pts 
9 Hole Runners Up Betty Newton (25) 10pts
Ball Winners Kerry Newton 31pts, Jan Roseby 30pts,
Foodworks NTP’s 2nd/4th: Kerry Newton, 14th: Sarah Deas,

Saturday 6th May

DRUMMOND GOLF MONTHLY MEDAL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS STROKE AMCR 71

A Grade Winner          

Karl O'Shaughnessy (12) 83/71
A Grade Runner Up       Brad Carroll (9) 81/72
Ball Winners S Hancock 74, P Evans 75, J Martin 76, J Galvan 76 c/b
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: Jade Galvan, 4th 2nd Shot: Aaron Jose, 8th: Brad Carroll, 14th: David matthews, 16th: David Clark.

Matthews Cleaning

Encouragement Award       

David Rowe 87
Raffle Winner Aaron Jose
Club Championships Winners
A Grade C raig Piazza 239
B Grade Karl O'Shaughnessy 258  
C Grade Zac Cunneen 271
Handicap Karl O'Shaughnessy

The Qualifiers for the Scratch match play are as follows

A Grade: C Piazza Vs A Jose & B Carroll Vs J Galvan

B Grade: K O'Shaughnessy Vs B Holmes & P Evans Vs S Hancock

C Grade: Z Cunneen Vs P Cowman & J Martin Vs G Browne


Wednesday 3rd May

WHEELERS TRANSPORT - STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Andrew Roseby (19) 30 pts
A Grade Runner Up David Clark (15) 27 pts
Ball Winners G Veldman 26.
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Ichlis Giovannoni (HOLE IN ONE)


Tuesday 2nd May

DRUMMOND GOLF  MONTHLY MEDAL - STROKE AMCR 74

A Grade & Medal Winner            Barb Welch (22) 94/72
A Grade Runner Up Marg Curtis (18) 92/74
9 Hole Winners Denise O'Donohue 40
9 Hole Runners Up  
Ball Winners Angela O'Shaunessy (21) 96/75 Jan Roseby (17) 94/77  
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: Barb Welch 4th 2nd Shot: Angela O'Shaugnessy 14th: Marnie Broz 
Putting Comp 18 Holes: Judy Bynon 28 putts

Roma Pizzeria Kafe

Saturday 29th April

2nd ROUND CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS STROKE AMCR 71

A Grade Winner           Craig Piazza (5) 77/72
A Grade Runner Up       Paul Evans (13) 86/73
B Grade Winners                Zac Cunneen (16) 83/67
B Grade Runners Up Ben Holmes (15) 84/69
Ball Winners P Veldman 71, B O'Donohue 74, D Rowe 74, K O'Shaughnessy 74, C Smith 74, M Currie 74, G Veldman 74
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: Zac Cunneen, 4th 2nd Shot: Geoff Veldman, 8th: Craig Piazza, 14th: Robert Wheeler, 16th: Ian Gross.

Matthews Cleaning

Encouragement Award       

Evan Jones 95
Raffle Winner Ian Gross
Club Championships after 2nd round
A Grade C Piazza 147, A Jose 168, B Carroll 170
B Grade P Evans 173, K O'Shaughnessy 174, B Holmes 179  
C Grade Z Cunneen 172, G Veldman 187, P Veldman, B O'Donohue, J Costello & J Martin 199
Handicap Z Cunneen 142, C Piazza 143, P Evans 148
Congratulation goes to Aaron Jose having an eagle 3 on the par 5 17th hole and winning the eagles nest of 23 balls.

 

 


Thursday 27th April

FINAL ROUND CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS STROKE AWCR 74

A Grade Winner           M Curtis (18) 93/75
A Grade Runner Up       Sandra Piazza (16) 92/76
B Grade Winner                Sarah Deas (29) 102/73
B Grade Runner Up Faye McLees (31) 107/76
9 Hole Winner Betty Newton (29) 52/37
9 Hole R/Up Suzette Kelly (53) 66/39 c/b
Ball Winners Liz Orton 77, Kerry Newton 78 c/b, Carolyn Prowse 78, Jan Roseby 79 c/b,
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: Liz Orton, 8th: Marg Curtis, 14th: Barb Welch,
Putting Competition 18 Holes: Kerry Newton 25 putts, 9 Holes: Betty Newton 14 putts

Club Championships

Winner Scratch: Marg Curtis 277, Runner Up: Sandra Piazza 279,

Run Down: Jan Roseby 284, Angela O'Shaughnessy 296, Barb Welch 306, Kerry Newton 309, Judy Bynon 310, Faye McLees 331, Sarah Deas 332, Ann Bryant 373,

Winner NETT: Marg Curtis 223, Runner Up: Sandra Piazza 232,

Run Down: Jan Roseby 234, Angela O'Shaughnessy 234, Barb Welch 240, Kerry Newton 242, Faye McLees 242, Sarah Deas 245, Judy Bynon 247, Ann Bryant 373,


Wednesday 26th March

ROMA PIZZERIA KAFE - STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Lou Sirca (20) 40 pts 
A Grade Runner Up Pieter Veldman (24) 38 pts
Ball Winners I wales 34, J Martin 33, T Chapman 32 c/b.
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Craig Smith, 4th 2nd Shot: Dylan Pool, 8th: Dylan Pool, 14th: Ian Wales, 16th: David Clark.


Saturday 22nd April

1st ROUND CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS STROKE AMCR 71

A Grade Winner           Craig Piazza (6) 78/72
A Grade Runner Up       Brad Carroll (9) 82/73
B Grade Winners                Trout Batt (24) 97/72
B Grade Runners Up Warren Rowney (30) 104/74
Ball Winners P Evans 75, Z Cunneen 75, D Clark 76, G Veldman 76, A Jose 77, K O'Shaughnessy 77, G Browne 77 c/b.
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: Brad Carroll, 4th 2nd Shot: Craig Piazza, 8th: Paul Evans, 14th: David Matthews, 16th: Tony Chapman.

Matthews Cleaning

Encouragement Award       

David Rowe 92
Raffle Winner Aaron Jose

 


 

Thursday 20th April 

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS 2nd ROUND - STROKE AMCR 74

A Grade Winner           Lesley Browne (31) 104/73. c/b 
A Grade Runner Up Jan Roseby (17)  90/73
Ball Winners Sandra Piazza (16) 92/76, Marg Curtis (18)  95/77 
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: Sandra Piazza, 8th: Jan Roseby, 14th: Sandra Piazza 
Putting Comp 18 Holes: Marg Curtis 26 putts  
Club Championship Leaders

Scratch: Marg Curtis 184, Sandra Piazza 187, Jan Roseby 189, Angela O'Shaughnessy 193, Barb Welch 205'

Nett: Marg Curtis 148, Angela O'Shaughnessy 152, Jan Roseby 155, Sandra Piazza 156, Barb Welch 161,


Wednesday 19th March

ROMA PIZZERIA KAFE - STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner   Jade Galvan (11) 33 pts c/b
A Grade Runner Up           Max Rampling (6) 33 pts
Ball Winners         G Veldman 31, S Hnacock 31, J Harrington 29, T Chapman 29.
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Max Rampling, 4th 2nd Shot: Max Rampling, 8th: Evan Jones, 14th: Spider Hancock, 16th: Tony Chapman.

 


Tuesday 18th April 

Roma Pizzeria Kafe - Stableford- AMCR 74

A Grade Winner            Debbie Tully (28) 37pts
A Grade Runner Up Angela O'Shaughnessy  (20) 34pts 
9 Hole Winners Penny Dawkins (37) 15pts
9 Hole Runners Up Marg Fitridge (37) 12pts
Ball Winners Lesley Browne 33pts c/b, Beth Roseby 33pts, Sarah Deas 32pts,
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: Sarah Deas, 14th: Faye McLees, 

Saturday 15th April

ROMA PIZZERIA KAFE STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner  David Rowe (9) 36 pts
A Grade Runner Up Paul Evans (13) 35 pts c/b
B Grade Winners Geoff Veldman (19) 36 pts
B Grade Runners Up  Trout Batt (25) 34 pts 
Ball Winners C Piazza 35, D Matthews 34, S Hansford 33, J Martin 33, J Costello 32, J Mercuri 32 c/b.
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: Steve Graham (Hole In One), 4th 2nd Shot: David Rowe, 8th: Steve Graham 14th: David Clark, 16th: Geoff Veldman.
Matthews Cleaning Encouragement Award

 

Paul Cowman 22 pts

 

Raffle Winner Trout Batt                                               

 


 

 

Thursday 13th April

ROMA PIZZERIA KAFE - STABLEFORD AWCR 74

9 Hole Winner     Ann Bryant (37) 18pts
 9 Hole Runner Up Sandra Piazza (17) 17pts
Ball Winners  Carolyn Prowse 16pts c/b

Wednesday 12th April 

Myrtleford V's Bright Challenge AMCR 71  AWCR 74

Men's  Winner            Graham Barrow (27) 38pts                                                                                                                              
Men's Runner Up Cameron Wickes (2) 35pts
Ladies  Winner Angela O'Shaughnessy (20) 31pts c/b
Ladies  Runners Up Sarah Deas (29) 31pts
Ball Winners George Browne 34pts, Heath Thompson 32pts, John Costello 31pts c/b
Foodworks NTP’s  1st: Jenny Richter  2nd 4th Cameron Wickes  14th Jenny Richter
Myrtleford V's Bright Bright 29.5  defeated Myrtleford 27.5

Tuesday 11th April 

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS 1ST ROUND - STROKE AMCR 74

A Grade Winner           Marg Curtis (18) 89/71
A Grade Runner Up Angela O'Shaughnessy  (21) 95/74 
9 Hole Winner Marg Fitridge (33) 72/39
9 Hole Runners Up Carol King (53) 94/41
Ball Winners Barb Welch (22) 100/78, Sandra Piazza (15) 95/80, 
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: Kerry Newton,
Putting Comp 18 Holes: Marg Curtis 25 putts  9 Holes: Suzette Kelly 14 Putts

Saturday 8th April

ROMA PIZZERIA KAFE STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner  David Rowe (9) 35 pts
A Grade Runner Up Karl O'Shuaghnessy (11) 34 pts
B Grade Winners Trout Batt (25) 35 pts 
B Grade Runners Up Geoff Veldman (19) 34 pts 
Ball Winners J Favier 33, Z Cunneen 32, C Piazza 32, I Wlaes 32 c/b.
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: James McPherson, 4th 2nd Shot: Jade Galvan, 8th: Karl O'Shaughnessy, 14th: David Matthews, 16th: John Favier.

Matthews Cleaning

Encouragement Award       

Jonathan Mercuri 9pts
Raffle Winner David Matthews

Thursday 6th April

Roma Pizzeria Kafe - Stableford AMCR 74

A Grade Winner            Carolyn Prowse (27) 35pts                                                                                                                               
A Grade Runner Up Barb Welch (22) 35pts
9 Hole Winners Liz Orton (19) 21pts
9 Hole Runners Up Kaye Holmes  16pts c/b
Ball Winners Angela O'Shaughnessy 34 pts c/b, Lyn Dwyer 34pts, Lesley Browne 33pts, Betty Newton 16 pts,
Foodworks NTP’s 2nd 4th: Lyn Riley, 8th: Faye McLees,  14th: Sarah Deas, 16th: Faye McLees,

Wednesday 15th March

ROMA PIZZERIA KAFE - STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner     Geoff Veldman (19) 35 pts 
 A Grade Runner Up Max Rampling (5) 34 pts c/b
Ball Winners  J Costello 34, D Matthews 33, K O'Shaughnessy 32.
Foodworks NTP’s         

1st: Geoff Vedlman, 4th 2nd Shot: Geoff Veldman, 8th: Max Rampling, 14th: Max Rampling, 16th: Max Rampling.


Tuesday 4th April 

DRUMMOND GOLF  MONTHLY MEDAL - STROKE AMCR 74

A Grade & Medal Winner            Kerry Newton (23) 91/68
A Grade Runner Up Angela O'Shaughnessy  (22) 94/72 c/b
9 Hole Winners Penny Dawkins (37) 20pts
9 Hole Runners Up Marg Fitridge (38) 17pts
Ball Winners Jan Roseby (17) 89/72 c/b, Carolyn Prowse (28) 101/73 c/b, Lyn Riley (26) 99/73, Suzette Kelly (50) 125/75,
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: Angela O'Shaughnessy, 4th 2nd Shot: Kerry Newton,14th: Penny Dawkins, 
Putting Comp 18 Holes: Carolyn Prowse 28 putts c/b

Saturday 1st April

DRUMMOND GOLF  MONTHLY MEDAL STROKE AMCR 71

A Grade Winner           David Matthews (11) 80/69
A Grade Runner Up       Jade Galvan (10) 81/71
B Grade & Medal Winners                Spider Hancock (16) 84/68
B Grade Runners Up Pieter Veldman (24) 94/70
Ball Winners P McIlroy 72, K Kennedy 72, D Rowe 72, J Roseby 73, C Piazza 73.
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: Karl O'Shaughnessy, 4th 2nd Shot: David Rowe 8th: Tristan Purss, 14th: Craig Piazza.

Matthews Cleaning

Encouragement Award       

Evan Jones 88
Raffle Winner Andrew Roseby

MARCH 2023 EVENTS

 

Alpine Dairy


 

Tuesday 30th March

Alpine Dairy AMCR 74

A Grade Winner            Sarah Deas (30) 39pts                                                                                                                               
A Grade Runner Up Barb Welch (22) 35pts
9 Hole Winners Suzette Kelly 18pts
9 Hole Runners Up Jan Roseby  15pts
Ball Winners Marg Curtis (17) 32pts
Foodworks NTP’s  1st: Sarah Deas 8th Barb Welch  14th Marg Curtis
 

Wednesday 22nd March

ALPINE DAIRY - STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Jim Martin (16) 14pts c/b                                                                                                        
A Grade Runner Up Peter Stewart (15) 14pts
Ball Winners P Vasey 13 c/b.

Pennant Results Sunday 26th March
Handicap Section 2: Defeated Benalla 4/1 at Beechworth B Carroll Won, P Green Won, K O'Shaughnessy Won, P Veldman Won, & D Clark Lost 4/1. Next Round Myrtleford Vs .
Handicap Section 3: Defeated Yackandandah at Mansfield 3/2  at Myrtleford: C Piazza Lost, A Jose Lost, J Galvan Won  P Cowman Won , T Batt . Next round Myrtleford Vs 

Saturday 25th March

ALPINE DAIRY STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner  Karl O'Shuaghnessy (12) 39 pts
A Grade Runner Up Jade Galvan (11) 37 pts
B Grade Winners Bill O'Donohue (24) 36 pts 
B Grade Runners Up Andrew Roseby (17) 33 pts c/b
Ball Winners D Rossato 36, J Costello 33, B Carroll 33, L McIlroy 33, P Carr 32.
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: David Matthews, 4th 2nd Shot: Craig PIazza, 8th: Tony Chapman, 14th: Peter Stewart, 16th: David Matthews.

Matthews Cleaning

Encouragement Award       

Warren Rowney 18 pts
Raffle Winner Andrew Roseby

 


 

 

 

 

The Great Alpine Classic 

20th, 21st & 22th March 2023

Proudly Sponsored By

Since 1990

Wangartta Results 22th March

Men's A Grade Winner Goerge Weaver 37 Pts Centenary Park                                                                                     
Men's A Grade Runner Up
Alan Diggle 36 Pts c/b  Centenary Park
Men's B Grade Winner
William Rowe 41 Pts Lakes Entrance
Men's B Grade Runner Up Chris Thornton 35  Ocean Grove
Ladies A Grade Winner
  Colleen Armstrong 38 Pts Rich River
Ladies A Grade Runner Up Julie Rowe 35 Pts Lakes Entrance
Ladies B Grade Winner Marian Williamson 36 Pts Alexandra
Ladies B Grade Runner Up Ellen Banko 36 Pts c/b Rich River
Ladies C Grade Winner Anne Briner 44 Pts  Centenary Park
Ladies B Grade Runner Up Sue Mitchellhill 42 Pts c/b Centenary Park

Nearest The Pins                     

4th: Colleen Armstrong & Bradley Monkcom, 7th: Glenda Dodson & Ron Magill, 11th: Pamela Rothfield & Colin Stephens, 16th: Rob Hutchinson. 

Bright Results 23rd March

Men's A Grade Winner Alan Diggle 33 Pts c/b Centenary Park                                                                            
Men's A Grade Runner Up
Ron Magill 33 Pts c/b Phillip Island
Men's B Grade Winner
William Rowe 34 Pts Lakes Entrance
Men's B Grade Runner Up Raymond Borschman 33 Pts Bright
Ladies A Grade Winner
Christine McAuliffe 38 Pts Sandhurst  
Ladies A Grade Runner Up Susan Wood 33 Pts Wodonga
Ladies B Grade Winner Ann Bumbers 36 Pts Howlong
Ladies B Grade Runner Up Kathryn Stephens 34 Pts Ocean Grove
Ladies C Grade Winner Beverly James 43 Pts Centenary Park 
Ladies B Grade Runner Up Jennifer Romeo 37 Pts Sandhurst
Nearest The Pins       3rd: Susan Wood & Greame Pool, 6th: Pamela Rothfield & Laurie Fitzsimmons, 11th: Kaye Sutton & Bruce Keenan, 16th: Jenny Bauerle & Paul Martin

Myrtleford 23rd March

Men's A Grade Winner Alan Diggle 37 Pts  Centernary Park                                                                              
Men's A Grade Runner Up
Dylan Pool 36 Pts  Beechworth
Men's B Grade Winner
Steve O'Reilly 40 Pts Bright
Men's B Grade Runner Up Robert Wilson 37 Pts Lakes Entrance
Ladies A Grade Winner
Yvonne Everitt 43 Pts Wonthaggi  
Ladies A Grade Runner Up Susan Wood 35 c/b Pts Wodonga
Ladies B Grade Winner Karen Slater 36 Pts Rich River
Ladies B Grade Runner Up Bobby Thorton 34 Pts c/b Ocean Grove
Ladies C Grade Winner Bev James 39 Pts Centenary Park
Ladies C Grade Runner Up Jan Cheers 36 Pts Centenary Park
Nearest The Pins            1st: Helen Emery & Dylan Pool, 8th: Vera Pazourek & Bradley Monkcom, 14th: Marlene Topp & Rob Hutchinson, 16th: Susan Wood & Ron Magill.

Great Alpine Classic Overall Results

Men's A Grade Winner Alan Diggle 106 Pts Centenary Park                                                      
Men's A Grade Runner Up
Ron Magill 101 Pts Phillip Island
Men's B Grade Winner
William Rowe 104 Pts Lakes Entrance         
Men's B Grade Runner Up Robert Wilson 96 Pts Lakes Entrance
Ladies A Grade Winner
  Yvonne Everitt 107  Pts Wonthaggi
Ladies A Grade Runner Up Susan Wood 101 Pts c/b Wodonga
Ladies B Grade Winner Ann Bumbers 102 Pts Howlong
Ladies B Grade Runner Up Robin Weaver 100 Pts Centenary Park
Ladies C Grade Winner Bev James 110 Pts Centenary Park
Ladies C Grade Runner Up Sue Mitchellhill 108 Pts Centenary Park

 


Wednesday 22nd March

ALPINE DAIRY - STABLEFORD AMCR 71- AWCR 74

A Grade Winner John Costello (23) 35pts
A Grade Runner Up Kerry Newton (24) 34pts
Ball Winners George Browne 33pts c/b, Bill O'Donohue 33pts, Karl O'Shaughnessy 32pts,
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: John Nestor, 4th 2nd Shot: David Clark, 14th: Karl O'Shaughnessy,


Tuesday 21st March

Alpine Dairy AMCR 74

A Grade Winner            Marnie Broz (20) 37pts
A Grade Runner Up Lyn Dwyer (39) 36pts c/b
9 Hole Winners Marg Fitridge (37) 20pts 
9 Hole Runners Up Kaye Holmes (44) 19pts
Ball Winners Sarah Deas (31) 36pts, Penny Dawkins (37) 17pts c/b
Foodworks NTP’s  1st: Jan Roseby 2nd / 4th: Judy Bynon,14th: Kerry Newton, 16th: Marnie Broz,

 


Pennant Results Sunday 19th March
Handicap Section 2: Defeated 5/0 on a walk over at Mansfield B Carroll, P Green, T Purss, I Wales & I Giovannoni all winning 10/8.  Next Round Myrtleford Vs Benalla at Beechworth.
Handicap Section 3: Defeated Chiltern 5/0  at Myrtleford: C Piazza Won 4/3, A Jose Won 4/2, J Galvan Won 7/5, P Cowman Won 4/3, T Batt Won 4/2. Next round Myrtleford Vs Yackandandah at Mansfield

Saturday 18th March

ALPINE DAIRY PAR AMCR 71

A Grade Winner  Damien Rossato (13) +1
A Grade Runner Up Steve Graham (7) 0
B Grade Winners George Browne (25) +3
B Grade Runners Up Geoff Veldman (19) +1
Ball Winners Z Cunneen 0, M Currie -1, S Piddington -2, K Newton -2.
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: Geoff Veldman, 4th 2nd Shot: Robert Toal, 8th: Damien Rossato, 14th: David Matthews, 16th: Max Currie.

Matthews Cleaning

Encouragement Award       

Ian Wales -9
Raffle Winner Zac Cunneen

Thursday 16th March

Alpine Dairy AMCR 74

A Grade & Winner            Kerry Chapman (43) 33pts
A Grade Runner Up Annie Wilson (54) 32pts
9 Hole Winners Suzette Kelly (53) 22pts
9 Hole Runners Up Helen Mummery (52) 20pts

Wednesday 15th March

ALPINE DAIRY - STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Peter Ternes (17) 38 pts c/b
A Grade Runner Up Evans Jones (31) 38 pts
Ball Winners C Wickes 37, T Chapman 36, P Stewart 36.
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: John Costello, 4th 2nd Shot: David Clark, 8th: John Welsh, 14th: Peter Ternes, 16th: David Clark.


Tuesday 14th March

Alpine Dairy AMCR 74

A Grade & Medal Winner            Jan Roseby (16) 90/74
A Grade Runner Up Judy Bynon (20) 94/74
9 Hole Winners Robyn Ternes (22) 17 pts
9 Hole Runners Up Betty Newton (25) 16 pts
Ball Winners JCarolyn Prowse (28) 103/75, Barb Welch (22) 97/75, Kaye McGuffie (49) 15 pts
Foodworks NTP’s  1st: Jan Roseby 14th: Jan Roseby  
Putting Comp 18 Holes: J Bynon 26 putts 

Sunday 12th February

Rotary Club Teams of 2 Ambrose

Men's Gross Winners

David Clark & Brad Carroll 65
Men's Handicap Winners                         Damien Rossato & Craig McKerral (9.9) 60.50
Mixed Handicap Winners Carol & Warren Bailey (7) 60
Ladies Handicap Winners Jan & Beth Roseby (14) 65
Encouragement Award                Heather Street & Sandra Piazza (17) 72
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Bill O'Donohue, 8th: James McPherson, 14th: Zac Cunneen, 16th: Craig Piazza.

Starightest Drive     Ladies: Jan Roseby   Men's: Gordon Wigney

 


Saturday 11th March

ALPINE DAIRY STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner  Jade Galvan (12) 40 pts
A Grade Runner Up Paul Evans (14) 36 pts
B Grade Winners Zac Cunneen (17) 39 pts c/b
B Grade Runners Up George Browne (25) 38 pts
Ball Winners D Clark 35, T Batt 35, J Costello 34, G Veldman 34, B Carroll 34.
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: George Browne, 4th 2nd Shot: David Rowe, 8th: Paul Cowman, 14th: David Rowe, 16th: Zac Cunneen.

Matthews Cleaning

Encouragement Award       

Payl Cowman 19 pts
Raffle Winner Warren Rowney

Thursday 9th March 

ALPINE DAIRY - STABLEFORD  - AWCR 74

A Grade Winner : Angela O'Shaughnessy  (22) 39 pts
A Grade Runner Up: Lesley Browne (32) 38 pts
9 Hole Winner: Betty Newton (24) 16 pts
9 Hole Runner Up Robyn Ternes (22) 14 pts
Ball Winners: Barb Welch (22) 33pts, Marg Curtis (17) 30pts
Foodworks NTP’s 2nd Shot 4th: Angela O'Shaughnessy,14th: Ann Hazeldine,
Winning Snakeball Team: Jan Roseby, Marnie Broz, Lesley Browne, Sandra Piazza,  34 pts
Presidents V's Captains: Captains Team won 25.3pts to 23.1pts
Captains Team: Kerry Newton, Lesley Browne, Helen Mummery, Angela O'Shaughnessy, Marnie Broz, Heather Street, Robyn Ternes, Kerry Chapman, Suzette Kelly,

Wednesday 8th March

OVENS & MURRAY PAST PLAYERS - STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Michael Bone (19) 40 pts 
A Grade Runner Up           Michael Price (31) 37 pts
Ball Winners D Clark 35, I Wales 34, T Squires 34, M Cook 34, D Hughes 32, T Chapman 32, P Howard 32, M Lawless 32, N Hogan 31, J Porter 31, B O'Donohue 31.
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Michael Bone, 4th 2nd Shot: Christopher O'Keefe, 8th: Phillip Squires, 14th: William O'Brien, 16th: Michael Bone.


Tuesday 7th March

DRUMMOND GOLF  MONTHLY MEDALSTROKE AMCR 74

A Grade & Medal Winner            Liz Orton (19)  90/71
A Grade Runner Up Ann Bryant  (35) 108/73
9 Hole Winners Kaye McGuffie (54) 101/34
9 Hole Runners Up Kerry Chapman (46) 59/36
Ball Winners Jan Roseby (16) 89/73, Lesley Browne (33) 108/75, Robyn Ternes (25) 52/39,Kaye Holmes (43) 62/40,
Foodworks NTP’s  4th 2nd Shot: Liz Orton, 8th: Liz Orton, 14th: Angela O'Shaughnessy, 16th: Sarah Deas.
Putting Comp 18 Holes: Liz Orton 25 putts, 9 Holes: Kerry Chapman 14 putts,

Saturday 4th March

DRUMMOND GOLF  MONTHLY MEDALSTROKE AMCR 71

A Grade & Medal Winner            David Matthews (11) 81/70
A Grade Runner Up Jan Roseby (17) 89/72
B Grade Winners John Costello (23) 95/72 c/b
B Grade Runners Up Jim Martin (17) 89/72 c/b
Ball Winners Z Cunneen 72, M Currie 73, C Piazza 73, B O'Donohue 74 c/b.
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: Ichlis Giovannoni, 4th 2nd Shot: Zac Cunneen 8th: Jan Roseby, 14th: Peter Stewart, 16th: Ichlis Giovannoni.

Matthews Cleaning

Encouragement Award       

Damien Rossato 85 nett
Raffle Winner John Costello

Thursday 2nd March 

ALPINE DAIRY - STABLEFORD  - AWCR 74

A Grade Winner : Carolyn Prowse (29) 39 pts
A Grade Runner Up: Sandra Piazza (15) 36 pts
9 Hole Winner: Robyn Ternes (25) 16 pts
9 Hole Runner Up Suzette Kelly (53) 15 pts
Ball Winners: Ann Bryant (35) 36pts, Jan Roseby (17) 32pts
Foodworks NTP’s 2nd Shot 4th: Sandra Piazza,14th: Carolyn Prowse,

Wednesday 1st March

ALPINE DAIRY STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Spider Hancock (16) 39 pts c/b
A Grade Runner Up           Karl O'Shaughnessy (12) 39 pts
Ball Winners Peter Stewart 36, Geoff Veldman 35.
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Karl O'Shaughnessay, 4th 2nd Shot: Peter Stewart, 8th: Jon Harringtont, 14th: John Costello, 16th: David Clark.


FEBRUARY 2023 EVENTS

 

Ivone Nutrien


 

 

 

Tuesday 28th February

IVONE NUTRIEN - STABLEFORD  - AWCR 74

A Grade Winner : Ann Hazeldine (34) 39 pts
A Grade Runner Up: Lesley Browne (34) 36 pts
9 Hole Winner: Marg Fitridge (32) 19 pts
9 Hole Runner Up Betty Newton (24) 18 pts
Ball Winners: Marg Curtis (17) 35 pts, Liz Orton (20) 34 pts, Sarah Deas (30) 33pts, Betty Newton (24) 18pts,
Foodworks NTP’s 8th: Jan Roseby,14th: Liz Orton, 16th: Faye McLees,

Saturday 25th February

IVONE NUTRIEN STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner  Craig Piazza (6) 39 pts
A Grade Runner Up David Rowe (9) 37 pts
B Grade Winners Peter Stewart (16) 37 pts c/b
B Grade Runners Up Evan Jones (31) 37 pts
Ball Winners S Graham 35, J Harrington 34, P Cowman 34, G Browne 34.
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: Paul Tanner, 4th 2nd Shot: Craig Piazza, 8th: Craig Piazza 14th: David Clark, 16th: Craig Piazza.

Matthews Cleaning

Encouragement Award       

David Matthews 22 pts
Raffle Winner Jonthan Mercuri
Chris Rigoni 4 Ball Shield results semi final Karl O'Shaughnessy & Geoff Veldman defeated GTony Chapman & Bill O'Donohue 5/4.

 

 


Thursday 23rd February

IVONE NUTRIEN - PAR  AMCR 71 - AWCR 74

A Grade Winner :   Kerry Newton (23) +3
A Grade Runner Up:             Barb Welch (22) +3 c/b
9 Hole Winner: Kerry Chapman (41) even
9 Hole Runner Up: Penny Dawkins (33) -1
Ball Winners: Jan Roseby (17) +1, Sarah Deas (31) even, Angela O'Shaughnessy (23) -1 c/b,                            Penny Dawkins (33) -1
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: Jan Roseby, 2nd on 4th: Marg Curtis, 8th: Marg Curtis, 14th: Jan Roseby, 

Wednesday 22nd February

IVONE NUTRIEN STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner John Chatfield (18) 39 pts
A Grade Runner Up Peter Ternes (17) 37 pts
Ball Winners A Roseby 36, P McIlroy 34.
Foodworks NTP’s

 8th: Paul McIlroy.                                                                                                                                                       


Tuesday 21st February

IVONE NUTRIEN - STABLEFORD AMCR 71 - AWCR 74

A Grade Winner : Kerry Newton (24) 39 pts
A Grade Runner Up: Liz Orton (20) 37 pts
9 Hole Winner: Kaye Holmes (43) 22 pts
9 Hole Runner Up Marg Fitridge (37) 19 pts
Ball Winners: Judy Bynon (19) 35 pts C/B
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: Peter Stewart 8th: Judy Bynon 14th: Faye McLees 

Saturday 18th February

IVONE NUTRIEN STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner  Jon Harrington (15) 40 pts
A Grade Runner Up Steve Langlands (7) 39 pts (Albury GC)
B Grade Winners Ian Campbell (19) 41 pts (Corowa GC)
B Grade Runners Up Spider Hancock (17) 40 pts
Ball Winners D Clark 37, D Rossato 37, M Versteegen 37, G Coughlan 37.
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: Andrew McKerral, 4th 2nd Shot: Ian Campbell, 14th: David Clark, 16th: David Clark.

Matthews Cleaning

Encouragement Award

Geoff Veldman 22 pts
Raffle Winner Damian Rossato
Chris Rigoni 4 Ball Shield results semi final Jade Galvan & Paul Cowman defeated George Browne & Peter Stewart on the 18th.

Thursday 16th February

IVONE NUTRIEN - STABLEFORD AMCR 71 - AWCR 74

A Grade Winner : Jan Harper (34) 39 pts.
A Grade Runner Up: Sandie Church (30) 38 pts. c/b
9 Hole Winner: Suzette Kelly (53) 18 pts.
9 Hole Runner Up Betty Newton (29) 17pts.
Ball Winners: Angela O'Shaughnessy (23) 38pts c/b, Barb Welch (23) 36pts c/b,
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: Barb Welch, 14th: Helen Mummery, 16th: Marg Curtis,

Wednesday 15th February

IVONE NUTRIEN STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Peter Vasey (26) 39 pts
A Grade Runner Up Peter Stewart (17) 36 pts
Ball Winners J Harrington 34, J Costello 34.
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Peter Stewart, 4th 2nd Shot: Jim Martin, 8th: Peter Stewart, 14th: David Clark, 16th: Tony Chapman.

 


Tuesday 14th February

Stroke - AMCR 74

A Grade Winner  Lesley Browne (35) 106/71 
A Grade Runner Up Marg Curtis (17) 89/72
9 Hole Winner Denise O'Donohue (48) 22pts.
9 Hole Runner Up Betty Newton (25) 17pts.
Ball Winners Jan Harper (35) 108/71,Marnie Broz (20) 93/73, Kaye McGufie (53) 16 pts.
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Denise O'Donohue , 2nd on 4th: Sarah Deas,14th: Marg Curtis,

Putting Competition Sandra Piazza 26 putts.

Saturday 11th February

IVONE NUTRIEN PAR AMCR 71

A Grade Winner  Brad Carroll (9) +1 c/b
A Grade Runner Up Ian Wales (10) +1
B Grade Winners Peter Stewart (17) +3 
B Grade Runners Up Spider Hancock (17) +1 c/b
Ball Winners C McKerral +1, D Clark 0, T Batt -1, E Jones -2 c/b.
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: Pieter Veldman, 4th 2nd Shot: Gordon Wigney, 8th: Spider Hancock, 14th: Paul Evans, 16th: Craig Piazza.

Matthews Cleaning

Encouragement Award

Warren Rowney -8 c/b
Raffle Winner Robert Wheeler

 


Thursday 9th February

IVONE NUTRIEN - STABLEFORD AMCR 71 - AWCR 74

A Grade Winner : Ann Bryant (37) 41 pts.
A Grade Runner Up: Faye Mclees (28) 32 pts.
9 Hole Winner: Kerry Chapman (42) 22 pts.
9 Hole Runner Up Betty Newton (26) 21pts.
Ball Winners: Penny Dawkins (34) 20 pts. Heather Street (53) 32 pts.
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: Sandra Piazza, 8th: Penny Dawkins, 14th: Ann Bryant, 2nd on 4th: Judy Bynon

Wednesday 8th February

IVONE NUTRIEN STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner David Clark (14) 36 pts                                                                                                                                             
A Grade Runner Up Peter Stewart (17) 35 pts
Ball Winners W Greatorex 34, G Veldman 32.
Foodworks NTP’s

8th: Jon Harrington, 14th: Peter Stewart, 16th: David Clark.

   

Tuesday 7th February

LADIES 12 HOLE - 3 PERSON AMBROSE - OPENING DAY

 WinnerS Debbie Tully (27), Rachael Kelly (35), Suzette Kelly (45).    Nett 35.17
 Runners Up Barb Welch (23), Marg Fitridge (33), Penny Dawkins (35), Nett 36.83
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Rosie Webb, 8th: Judy Bynon, 14th: Rachael Kelly,

 


Sunday 5th February

John & Sue Wilson Teams of 2 Ambrose

Men's Gross Winners

Craig Piazza & Zac Cunneen 70 c/b
Men's Gross Runners Up Brad Carroll & Damien Rossato 70
Men's Handicap Winners Paul McIlroy & Aaron Jose (8.25) 62.75
Men's Handicap Runners Up David Matthews & Spider Hancock (7) 64 c/b
Mixed Handicap Winners Beverly & Andrew Baird (13.75) 64.25
Mixed Handicap Runners Up Kerry & Tony Chapman (15) 65
Ladies Handicap Winners Kellie Roberts & Leeanne Carmody (8.25) 70.75
Ladies Handicap Runners Up  Heather Street & Sandra Piazza (17) 72
Ball Winners                Men's: P Tanner & K Kennedy 64.75, P Green & A McKerral 66, G & J Mitchell 66, C Wilson & I Wales 66.25, A Senkic & S Gulbin 66.5, G Anderson & S Reynolds 66.75, J Finn & A Lawson 66.75, D Clark & J Costello 66.75, P Cowman & J Galvan 66.75. Mixed: R & B Van Noordeennen 67, J & A Roseby 70.75, Ladies: J Harper & A Hazeldine 7405.
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Hugh Crystal,  4th: Leeanne Carmody & Ben Glass, 8th: Jan Roseby & Aaron Jose,  14th: Kerry Newton & Paul Tanner,  16th: Craig Piazza.


Saturday 5th February

JOHN WILSON DRUMMOND GOLF MONTHLY MEDAL STABLEFORD AMCR 71 AWCR 74

A Grade Winner & Medal Karl O'Shaughnessy (13) 37 pts
A Grade Runner Up David Rowe (10) 36 pts
B Grade Winners Rodney Barton (31) 37 pts Commercial Club Albury 
B Grade Runners Up Evan Jones (31) 35 pts
Ball Winners S Hansford 34, P Veldman 33, G Browne 33, M Thyssen 33, C Piazza 32 
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: Karl O'Shaughnessy, 4th 2nd Shot: Brad Carrolla, 8th: Paul Tanner, 14th: Sandra Piazza, 16th: Peter Glidden.

Matthews Cleaning

Encouragement Award

Robert Wheeler 23 pts c/b
Raffle Winner Geoff Veldman

 


 

Tuesday 2nd February

Drummond Golf Medal of Medalists Stroke - AMCR 74

A Grade Winner & Medal Marg Curtis (17) 72
A Grade Runner Up Judy Bynon (20) 73
9 Hole Winner Suzette Kelly (48) 36
9 Hole Runner Up Robyn Ternes (22) 37
Ball Winners Sarah Deas (32) 74, Heather Street (53) 75, C/B
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Marg Curtis , 2nd on 4th: Marg Curtis,14th: 16th: 

Putting Competition Jan Roseby 27 Putts, Judy Bynon 27 Putts

Wednesday 1st February

IVONE NUTRIEN STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner George Browne (26) 38 pts
A Grade Runner Up Evan Jones (32) 35 pts 
Ball Winners P Veldman 33, J Harrington 31 c/b.
Foodworks NTP’s

4th 2nd Shot: George Browne 8th: Tony Chapman, 14th: Pieter Veldman.


JANUARY 2023 EVENTS

Billy & Me


 

 

 

Tuesday 30th January

BILLY & ME - STABLEFORD AMCR 71 - AWCR 74

A Grade Winner :  Peter Stewart  (20) 44pts
A Grade Runner Up: Marg Curtis  (18) 36pts 
9 Hole Winner: Robyn Ternes (25) 16 pts. c/b
9 Hole Runner Up Penny Dawkins (39) 16pts
Ball Winners: Ann Hazeldine (36) 35pts, Judy Bynon (20) 32pts, Sarah Deas (32) 31pts, Penny Dawkins (39) 16pts c/b
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Faye McLees,8th:Sarah Deas,14th: Marg Curtis,


Saturday 28th January

CHRIS ROGONI 4BBB STABLEFORD AMCR 71

Winners Kevin Kennedy (16) & Paul McIlroy (27) 46 pts
Runners Up Jade Galvan (11) & Paul Cowman (21) 44 pts c/b
Ball Winners J & Z Cunneen 44, J VCostello & J Martin 42, J Mercuri & P Tanner 42 .
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: David Rowe, 4th 2nd Shot: Jade Galvan, 8th: Zac Cunneen, 14th: Kevin Kennedy, 16th: Tony Chapman.

Raffle Winner: David Matthews
The top 8 teams in the Chris Rigoni Shield and who they play are: D Clark & B Carroll Vs K O'Shaughnessy & G Veldman, B O'Donohue & T CHapman Vs P Evans & D Rowe, T Batt & C Piazza Vs P Stewart & G Browne, J Galvan & P Cowman Vs J Mercuri & P Tanner These matches must be completed on or before 19/2/2023

Thursday 26th January

HEINERS BAKERY  - AUSTRALIA DAY - PAR 3 EVENT

Men's Gross Winner : Daryl Dawson (12) 61/49
Men's Gross Runner Up: Dave Clark (10.5) 62/51.5
Ladies Gross Winner: Marnie Broz (15) 67/52
Ladies Gross Runner Up Barb Welch (17.25) 68/50.75
Men's Nett Winner Fox O'Donohue 63/45.75
Men's Nett Runner Up John Costello 64/46.75
Ladies Nett Winner Marg Fitridge 69/42
Ladies Nett Runner Up Denise O'Donohue 77/43.25
Putting Competition Fox O'Donohue 24 putts
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Chris Morris 2nd: John Costello, 3rd: David Hawkins, 4th: Jon Harrington 5th: Peter Stewart, 6th:Daryl Dawson, 7th: Daryl Dawson, 9th: George Browne, 10th: Ken Burton, 11th: Lyn Dwyer, 13th: Peter Stewart, 14th: Sandra Piazza, 15th: Rob Vogel, 16th: Peter Stewart, 17th: George Browne, 18th: John Costello.  


Wednesday 25th January

BILLY & ME STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Bill O'Dobohue (24) 36 pts
A Grade Runner Up Peter Vasey (27) 33 pts c/b
Ball Winners J Martin 33, K O'Shaughnessy 33, B Ricardi 32.
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Peter Vasey, 4th 2nd Shot: John Costello, 8th: Jim Martin, 14th: David Clark.


Tuesday 24th January

BILLY & ME - STABLEFORD AMCR 74

A Grade Winner : Lizzie Orton (20) 38pts
A Grade Runner Up: Lyn Dwyer (41) 32pts c/b
9 Hole Winner: Robyn Ternes (26) 19 pts.
9 Hole Runner Up Penny Dawkins (39) 17pts
Ball Winners: Sandra Piazza (15) 32pts, Faye McLees (28) 31pts
Foodworks NTP’s

1st:  8th: 4th 2nd Shot: 14th: Penny Dawkins 16th: Marnie Broz


Saturday 21st January

CHRIS ROGONI 4BBB STABLEFORD AMCR 71

Winners Brad Carroll (9) & David Clark (14) 44 pts 
Runners Up David Matthews (11) & Spider Hancock (18) 43 pts c/b
Ball Winners P Cowman & J Galvan 43, K O'Shaughnessy & G Veldman 43, P Green & I Wales 42 c/b .
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Ian Wales, 4th 2nd Shot: Craig Piazza, 8th: Paul Evans, 14th: Craig Piazza, 16th: Spider Hancock.

Raffle Winner: David Matthews                                                                                                                                       
The top 8 teams in the Chris Rigoni Shield are as follows: D Clark & B Carroll 88, T Batt & C Piazza 85, B O'Donohue & T Chapman 84, P Evans & D Rowe 84, P Stewart & G Browne 84, I Wales & P Green 82, P Tanner & J Mercuri 80, J Galvan & P Cowman 79, with the final round next Saturday.

 


Thursday 19th January

BILLY & ME - STABLEFORD AMCR 74

A Grade Winner : Marnie Broz (20) 34 pts.
A Grade Runner Up: Sarah Deas (32) 31 pts.
9 Hole Winner: Robyn Ternes (23) 19 pts.
9 Hole Runner Up Kerry Chapman (42) 19pts
Ball Winners:  
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Carolyn Prowse 8th: 4th 2nd Shot:  14th: Marg Curtis 16th: 


Wednesday 18th January

BILLY & ME STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Tony Chapman (17) 40 pts
A Grade Runner Up Evan Jones (32) 38 pts c/b
Ball Winners P Ternes 38, K Kennedy 34.
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Kevin Kennedy, 4th 2nd Shot: David Clark 8th: Tony Chapman, 14th: Peter Stewart.


Tuesday 17th January

BILLY & ME - PAR_ AMCR 74

A Grade Winner : Faye Mclees (30) 42 pts
A Grade Runner Up: Sarah Deas (32) 37 pts
9 Hole Winner: Kerry Chapman (52) 29pts
9 Hole Runner Up Penny Dawkins (41) 19pts
Ball Winners:  Lyn Dwyer (41) 33pts, Robyn Ternes (26) 17pts C/B
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Sandra Paizza 8th: 4th 2nd Shot: Judy Bynon, 14th: 16th: Marnie Broz,


Saturday 14th January

CHRIS ROGONI 4BBB STABLEFORD AMCR 71

Winners Peter Stewart (19) & George Browne (27) 44 pts c/b
Runners Up David Clark (14) & Brad Carroll (9) 44 pts
Ball Winners P Evans & D Rowe 43, S Piddington & Andrew Williams 43, P Evans & D Rowe 42.
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Brad Carroll, 8th: David Rowe, 14th: Steve Piddington, 16th: Paul Green.

Raffle Winner: Paul Evans.                                                                                                      

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday 12th January

BILLY & ME - PAR_ AMCR 74

A Grade Winner : Sandra Piazza (15)  +1 c/b
A Grade Runner Up: Liz Orton (21) + 1 c/b
9 Hole Winner: Penny Dawkins (41) 23pts
9 Hole Runner Up Betty Newton (30) 21pts
Ball Winners: Marg Curtis (19) +1 , Marnie Broz (20) 0, Lyn Dwyer (42) -2, Kerry Chapman 20 pts,
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Faye McLees, 8th:Jan Roseby, 4th 2nd Shot: Judy Bynon, 14th: Sandra Piazza, 16th: Marnie Broz,


Wednesday 11th January

BILLY & ME STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Peter Vasey (28) 41 pts
A Grade Runner Up Geoff Veldman (19) 37 pts c/b
Ball Winners E Jones 34, A Roseby 33, T Chapman 33, K O'Shaughnessy 33.
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Karl O'Shaughnessy, 4th 2nd Shot: Scott Van Essen, 8th: Karl O'Shaughnessy, 14th: Geoff Veldman.


Tuesday 10th January

DRUMMOND GOLF MONTHLY MEDAL STROKE  AWCR 74

A Grade Winner         Beth Roseby (43) 109/66 c/b
A Grade Medal Winner Jan Harper (36)  102/66
9 Hole  Winner Kaye McGuffie (53) 20 pts
9 Hole Runner Up Robyn Ternes (23) 19pts
Ball Winners Marnie Broz (21) 89/68, Lyn Dwyer (43) 112/69, Jan Roseby (17) 86/69, Lesley Browne 18pts
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Sandra Piazza, 4th 2nd Shot: Jan Roseby, 8th: RobynTernes, 14th: Sandra Piazza, 16th: Sandra Piazza,

Putting Competition Barb Welch, 28 putts

Saturday 7th January

DRUMMOND GOLF MONTHLY MEDAL STROKE AMCR 71 AWCR 74

A Grade Winner & Medal Jade Galvan (14) 79/65
A Grade Runner Up Damien Rossato (15) 82/67
B Grade Winners Trout Batt (23) 94/68 c/b
B Grade Runners Up Andrew McKerral (23) 91/68
Ladies Winner Linda Loftus (24) 96/72 c/b
Ladies Runner Up Jan Roseby (17) 89/72
Ball Winners D Rossato 67, A McKerral 68, S Piddington 69, K Kennedy 71, L Sirca 72, J Roseby 72, G Veldman 72, D Matthews v72, B Carroll 72, S Hancock 73, R Rowe 73, D Clark 73.
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Jade Galvan & Linda Loftus, 4th 2nd Shot: David Matthews & Linda Loftus, 8th: Peter Ternes, 14th: Peter Stewart & Kerry Newton, 16th: Jade Galvan & Jan Roseby.

Raffle Winner: David Rowe

Thursday 5th January

BILLY & ME - STABLEFORD AMCR 74

A Grade Winner : M Curtis (19) 37pts
A Grade Runner Up: J Bynon (20) 34pts
B Grade Winner : Ann Hazeldine (39) 45pts
B Grade Runner Up: Ann Bryant (37) 34pts
9 Hole Winner: B Newton (26) 16pts
9 Hole Runner Up K Currie (36) 13pts
Ball Winners: Marnie Broz 38pts
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: 8th: B Welch 4th 2nd Shot: L Browne 14th: M Curtis 16th: S Piazza


Wednesday 4th January

BILLY & ME STABLEFORD AMCR 71 AWCR 74

A Grade Winner Max Rampling (7) 37 pts 
A Grade Runner Up Andrew Roseby (17) 33 pts c/b
B Grade Winners Chris Rowney (19) 39 pts
B Grade Runners Up Peter Vasey (26) 38 pts c/b
Ball Winners P Vasey 38, A McKerral 38, G Veldman 37, G Browne 35, A Roseby 33, D Clarck 33, K O'Shaughnessy 33.
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Max Currie, 4th 2nd Shot: Kristopher Kane, 14th: Chris Rowney, 16th: Max Rampling.

Tuesday 3rd January

BILLY & ME - STABLEFORD AMCR 74

A Grade Winner : Helen Ericson (17) 41 pts
A Grade Runner Up: Lyn Dwyer (44) 40pts
9 Hole Winner: Denise O'Donohue (54) 20pts
9 Hole Runner Up Kerry Currie (42) 19pts
Ball Winners: Marnie Broz 38pts
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Sara Deas 8th: -14th: Sara Deas16th: -


Monday 2nd January

2 Person Ambrose

 

Mixed Handicap Winners Brett & Sharnee Effting (11.25) 57.75
Mixed Handicap Runners Up Glen Ryan & Liz Bansiter (11.75) 65.25
Men's Scratch Winners Quniton Cooke & Russell Parkin 66
Men's Scratch Runners Up Steve Piddington & Steve Graham 66                                                                                                                                     
Men's Handicap Winners Andrew McKerral & Ian Wales (9.5) 60.5                                                                                                                                
Men's Handicap Runners Up Riley O'Shea & Max Rampling (6) 63
Ladies Handicap Winners Judy Bynon & Barb Graham (11.75) 65.25                                                                                                                                 
Ladies Handicap Runners Up Marg Curtis & Sarah Deas (14) 67
Ball Winners                                                     

Mixed: M& K Currie 68.5, J & M Broz 69.75

Men's: B Ericson & C Fischer 64, C Piazza & G Rigoni 64.25, C Walker & J Scott 64.25, D Clark & K O'Shaughnessy 65, P Stewart & J Harrington 65.75.

Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Andrew McKerral & Judy Bynon 4th 2nd Shot: Chris Fischer & Judy Bynon, 8th: Andy Senkic & Marnie Broz, 14th: Bill O'Donohue & Jeanine Gould,16th: Brett Effting


DECEMBER 2022 EVENTS

BUFFALO HOTEL 


 

 

 

Saturday 31st December

BUFFALO HOTEL STABLEFORD AMCR 71 AWCR 74

A Grade Winner Chris Fischer (11) 38 pts c/b                         
A Grade Runner Up David Rowe (10) 36 pts
B Grade Winners Andrew Roseby (19) 42 pts
B Grade Runners Up Paul Tanner (18) 39 pts
Ladies Winner   Sandra Piazza (15) 34 pts c/b
Ladies Runner Up Helen Ericson (17) 34 c/b
Ball Winners P Tanner 39, C McKerral 37, D Rowe 36, E Laverty 36, G Rigoni 35, T Batt 35, J Martin 35.
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Adrian Bigmore, 4th 2nd Shot: Chris Fischer, 8th: Chris Fischer & Beth Roseby, 14th: Andrew Roseby, 16th: Paul Tanner.

Raffle Winner: Jan Roseby

 

Thursday 29th December

BUFFALO HOTEL - STABLEFORD AMCR 74

A Grade Winner : Sandra Piazza (16) 38 pts
A Grade Runner Up: Sarah Deas (33) 37 pts
9 Hole Winner: Lyn Dwyer (47) 27pts
9 Hole Runner Up Denise O'Donohue (54) 20pts
Ball Winners: Marg Curtis 36 pts
Foodworks NTP’s

4th: Sarah Deas 16th: Sarah Deas

Wednesday 28th December

BUFFALO HOTEL STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner   David Matthews (12) 38pts                                                                                        
A Grade Runner Up Brodie Riardi (9) 37 pts c/b
B Grade  Winner George Browne (27) 37 pts c/b
B Grade Runner Up Andrew Roseby (19) 37 pts
Ball Winners B ricardi 37, A Roseby 37, J Mercuri 37, K O'Shaughnessy 36, J Martin 36, D Rossato 36, A McKerral 35, J Costello 35  c/b
Foodworks NTP’s  1st: Craig McKerral, 4th 2nd Shot: Craig McKerral, 8th: Tony Chapman, 14th: Sarah Deas, 16th: David Matthews

 

Tuesday 27th December

BUFFALO HOTEL - STABLEFORD AMCR 74

A Grade Winner : Liz Orton (24) 42pts
A Grade Runner Up: Marg Curtis (19) 29 pts
9 Hole Winner: N/A
9 Hole Runner Up N/A
Ball Winners:  
Foodworks NTP’s

16th: Liz Orton,

Saturday 24th December

BUFFALO HOTEL STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner   Jade Galvan (16) 41pts                                                                                        
A Grade Runner Up David Matthews (12) 40 pts
B Grade  Winner Paul Cowman (31) 43 pts
B Grade Runner Up Jim Martin (18) 40 pts
Ball Winners J Martin 40, D Matthews 40, C Piazza 39, D Rossato 38, B O'Donohue 36, T Chapman 36 c/b
Foodworks NTP’s  1st: Craig Piazza, 4th 2nd Shot: David Matthews, 8th: Peter Stewart, 14th: Steve Piddington, 16th: Bill O'Donohue
Raffle Winner        Brad Carroll
The first Teams event was finalised on Saturday with 2 teams on the same score and the winners on a count back was the team of Judy Bynon, Jon Jarrington & Brad Carroll from the runners up Trout Batt, Jim Martin & Paul Tanner with both teams scoring 336 pts, well done to both teams.

Thursday 22nd December

Buffalo Hotel - Stableford AMCR 74

A Grade Winner : Marg Curtis (20) 39pts
A Grade Runner Up: Ann Hazeldine (39) 34pts
Ball Winners: Barb Welch 32pts, Kerry Newton 32pts,
Foodworks NTP’s

8th: Judy Bynon, 14th: Marnie Broz,

Wednesday 21st December

Buffalo Hotel - Stableford AMCR 71

A Grade Winner : Peter Stewart (20) 36 pts c/b
A Grade Runner Up: Geoff Veldman (20) 36 pts
Ball Winners: G veldman 36, J Roseby 34, K O'Shaughnessy 34.
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Jon Harrington, 8th: Jade Galvan, 2nd/4th: Karl O'Shaughnessy, 14th: Peter Vasey, 16th: Jan Roseby.


Tuesday 20th December

BUFFALO HOTEL - STABLEFORD AMCR 74

A Grade Winner : Liz Orton (27) 41 pts
A Grade Runner Up: Carolyn Prowse (30) 40 pts
9 Hole Winner: Kaye McGuffie (54) 16 pts
9 Hole Runner Up Marg Fitridge (35) 15 pts
Ball Winners: Anne Hazeldine 39 pts, Judy Bynon 37 pts,
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Sandra Piazza 8th: Jan Roseby,14th: Liz Orton,  16th: Liz Orton,

Saturday 17th December

BUFFALO HOTEL STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Tony Chapman (18) 38pts                                                                                             
A Grade Runner Up Jade Galvan (17) 36 pts
B Grade Winner Trout Batt (26) 37 pts
B Grade Runner Up Geoff Veldman (20) 36 pts
Ball Winners J galvan 36, G veldman 36, P Evans 35, A McKerral 35, P Cowman 34, D Rossato 33, G Browne 33 c/b.
Foodworks NTP’s 4th 2nd Shot: Paul Evans, 8th: Ian Wales, 14th: Jim Martin, 16th: Brad Carroll
Raffle Winner Robert Ryan

 


Tuesday 13th December

BUFFALO HOTEL - STABLEFORD AMCR 74

A Grade Winner : Faye McLees (33) 40 pts
A Grade Runner Up: Sandra Piazza (17) 38 pts
9 Hole Winner: Kerry Chapman (53) 19 pts
9 Hole Runner Up Suzette Kelly (48) 18 pts
Ball Winners: Kerry Newton 36pts, Barb Welch 35pts, Betty Newton 17pts
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Marnie Broz, 8th: Marnie Broz,14th: Sandra Piazza, 16th: Marnie Broz,

Hole In One 14th Hole Sandra Piazza

Saturday 10th December

BUFFALO HOTEL STROKE MEDAL OF MEDALS AMCR 71

A Grade Winner    David Rowe (11) 67 c/b
A Grade Runner Up Gerard Black (16) 67
B Grade Winners Robert Wheeler (27) 68
B Grade Runners Up Jim Martin (19) 72 c/b
Medal of Medals  David Rowe 67 Play off
NAGA AWARD Brad Carroll 88
Ball Winners G Black 67, J Martin 67, P Evans 71, D Rossato 71, P Veldman 72, T Batt 73
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Jon Harrinting, 4th 2nd Shot: Robert Wheeler, 8th: Paul Evans, 14th: Tony Chapman, 16th: Jonathan Mercuri.

Raffle Winner:  John Costello

 


 

Thursday 8th December

Buffalo Hotel - Stableford AMCR 74

A Grade Winner : Lyn Dwyer (44) 36 pts
A Grade Runner Up: Carolyn Prowse (30) 35 pts
9 Hole Winner:  Kerry Chapman (54) 21 pts
9 Hole Runner Up Marg Fitridge (36) 19 pts
Ball Winners: Robyn Ternes , Anne Bryant, Faye mcLees.
Foodworks NTP’s

2nd/4th: Carolyn Prowse, 14th: Suzette Kelly,

   

Wednesday 7th December

Buffalo Hotel - Stableford AMCR 71

A Grade Winner : Geoff Veldman (21) 39 pts c/b
A Grade Runner Up: David Clark (14) 39 pts
Ball Winners: D Clark 39, P ternes 38, A Roseby 35, J Costello 35 c/b.
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Pieter Veldman, 2nd/4th: David Clark, 14th: David Clark, 16th: Peter Stewart


Tuesday 6th December

Drummond Golf Medal of Medalists  Stroke - AMCR 74

A Grade Winner & Medal Judy Bynon (23) 89/66
A Grade Runner Up Jan Roseby (18) 88/70
9 Hole Winner Kaye Holmes (37) 19
9 Hole Runner Up Kerry Chapman (53) 17
Ball Winners Jan Roseby, Liz Orton, Carolyne Prowse, Kerry Chapman, Denise O'Donohue
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Liz Orton 14th: Liz Orton,16th: Marnie Broz.

Putting Competition Jan Roseby 26 Putts 

Saturday 3rd December

DRUMMOND GOLF MONTHLY MEDAL STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Brody Ricardi (10) 36pts                                                                                             
A Grade Runner Up Ian Wales (10) 34 pts
B Grade & Medal Winner Jon Harrington (17) 44 pts
B Grade Runner Up Craig Shewell (17) 37 pts
Ball Winners C Shewell 37, R Dalton 35, P Stewart 35, I Wales 34, J Costello 34, T Chapman 34
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: Craig Piazza, 4th 2nd Shot: Jim Martin, 8th: John Costello, 14th: Peter Stewart, 16th: Craig Shewell
Raffle Winner Craig Shewell
The qualifiers for the Medal of Medals to be played next Saturday are as follows: C Shewell 2, G Veldman, D Rowe 2, T Batt,  D Matthews, G Black, J Martin 2, K O'Shaughnessy & J Harrington

 

   

Thursday 1st December

Drummond Golf Monthly Medal Stroke - AMCR 74

A Grade Winner & Medal Liz Orton (33) 100/67
A Grade Runner Up Barb Welch (27) 93/69
9 Hole Winner  Robyn Ternes (25) 52/39
9 Hole Runner Up Kaye Holmes (41) 61/40
Ball Winners Kerry Newton (23) 97/74,
Foodworks NTP’s

2nd/4th: Sandra Piazza, 8th: Kerry Newton, 16th: Sandra Piazza.

Putting Competition 18 Holes: Barb Welch 27 Putts, 9 Holes: Kaye Holmes 15 Putts

 

NOVEMBER 2022 EVENTS

 

 

MYRTLEFORD POST SHOP


Wednesday 30th November

Myrtleford Post Shop Stableford Composite AMCR 73

A Grade Winner Tony Chapman (20) 38 pts c/b
A Grade Runner Up Bill O'Donohue  (26) 38 pts
Ball Winners B O'Donohue 38, J Martin 38, R Richardson 35
Foodworks NTP’s

5th: Paul Tanner, 10th: Jim Martin, 14th: David Clark.


 

Thursday 29th November

Myrtleford Post Office STABLEFORD COMPOSITE AWCR 76

A Grade Winner Liz Orton (36) 36pts
A Grade Runner Up Sandra Piazza (19) 35pts
Ball Winners

Faye McLees (36) 34pts, Kerry Chapman (54) 18pts

9 Hole Winner

Ann Wilson (54) 21pts

9 Hole Runner Up Ann Bryant (39) 20pts
4BBB Final Jan Roseby & Lyn Dwyer defeated Judy Bynon & Marnie Broz on the 19th hole

Saturday 27th November

4 BALL AGGREGATE STABLEFORD- COMPOSITE - AWCR 76

Winners Pieter Veldman (25) & Geoff Veldman (23) 75 Pts
Runners Up Tony Chapman (21) & Bill O'Donohue (26) 72 Pts (26) 99/73
Ball Winners T Chapman & B O'Donohue 72, D Clark & B Carroll 71
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Craig Shewell, 5th: Craig Shewell, 10th: Paul Tanner, 14th: David Matthews

Raffle Winner David Matthews

 


Thursday 24th November

Ebe Schlapp Memorial STABLEFORD COMPOSITE AWCR 76 AMCR 73

A Grade Winner Men

A Grade Winner Women

Peter Stewart (22) 39pts

Faye McLees (38) 44pts

A Grade Runner Up Men

A Grade Runner Up Women

Pieter Veldman (26) 37pts

Barb Welch (26) 37pts

Ball Winners

Judy Bynon (26) 37pts, David Clark (15) 36pts C/b

9 Hole Winner

Betty Newton 16

9 Hole Runner Up Kerry Chapman 13 c/b

Saturday 19th November

Drummond Golf Monthly Medal Stroke Composite AMCR 73

A Grade Winner & Medal Craig Shewell (20) 80/67
A Grade Runner Up Tony Chapman (21) 92/71
Ball Winners T Chapman 71, D Matthews 72, D Rowe 74, B O'Donohue 74 c/b
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Jonothan Mercuri, 5th: Tony Chapman, 10th: Craig Piazza.

Raffle Winner John Chatfield
Naga Award John Chatfield 89 Nett                  

 


Thursday 17th November

Myrtleford Post Office STABLEFORD COMPOSITE AWCR 76 & AMCR 73

A Grade Winner Marnie Broz (25) 41pts
A Grade Runner Up Paul Tanner (21) 36pts
Ball Winners

Peter Stewart, Geoff Veldman, John Costello

9 Hole Winner

Marg Curtis (22) 17pts

9 Hole Runner Up Barb Welch (26) 15pts
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: Karl O'shaunessy, 10th Tony Chapman

MYRTLEFORD POST SHOP

 

Saturday 12th November

A Grade Winner Barad Carroll (9) 42 Pts
A Grade Runner Up Jim Martin (20) 39 Pts
NAGA  Award Trout Batt (25) 20 pts
Ball Winners J martin 39, P Evans 38, B O'Donohue 34, S Piddington 34
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Andrew McKerral, 4th 2nd Shot: David Clark, 14th: David Clark, 14th: Steve Piddington

Raffle Winner Karl O'Shaughnessy

Thursday 10th November

Myrtleford Post Office STABLEFORD COMPOSITE AWCR 76

A Grade Winner Sandra Piazza (20) 35pts
A Grade Runner Up Kerry Newton (26) 34pts
Ball Winners

Marg Curtis (22) 33pts, David Clark (15) 33pts

9 Hole Winner

Faye McLees (38) 18pts

9 Hole Runner Up Kerry Chapman (54) 17pts

Wednesday 9th November

Myrtleford Post Shop Stableford Composite AMCR 73

A Grade Winner Paul Tanner  (22) 40 pts
A Grade Runner Up David Matthews (14) 37 pts 
Ball Winners D Matthews 37, J Martin 36, P Stewart 34.
Foodworks NTP’s

5th: Craig Shewell, 10th: Craig Shewell, 14th: David Clark.


MYRTLEFORD POST SHOP

 

Tuesday 8th November

4 BBB CHAMPIONSHIPS/ MONTHLY MEDAL STROKE- COMPOSITE - AWCR 76

A Grade Winner/ Medal  Sandra Piazza (21)  93/72
A Grade Runner Up Kerry Newton (26) 99/73
9 Hole Winner Liz Orton (35) 19 pts
9 Hole Runner Up Marg Fitridge (35) 13pts c/b
Ball Winners Kerry Newton, Faye McLees,
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Kerry Newton, 10th: Kerry Newton, 14th: Barb Welch

Putting Competition Sandra Piazza  26 putts

1st Semi- Final 4BBB Championships: Marnie Broz & Judy Bynon 1up to Marg Curtis & Jan Harper


Saturday 5th November

MYRTLEFORD POST SHOP STABLEFORD COMPOSITE AMCR 73

 

A Grade            Paul Evans (17) 35 pts c/b                                                                                                                     
A Grade Runner Up      Ian Wales 12) 35 pts
B Grade  Damien Rossato (18) 40 pts 
B Grade Runner Up Pieter Veldman (26) 34 pts
Ball Winners D Clark 36, D Rassato 35, C Piazza 34, I Wales 34
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Craig Piazza, 5th: Paul Evans, 10th: Spider Hancock, 14th: Karl O'Shaughnessy.

Raffle Winner Jon Harrington

 


OCTOBER 2022 EVENTS

CLYDE STREET BUTCHERY

Tuesday 25th October

4 BBB CHAMPIONSHIPS/ STABLEFORD COMPOSITE - AWCR 76

4BBB Winners Jan Roseby (20) & Lyn Dwyer (39) 39pts
4BBB Runners Up Marnie Broz (25) & Judy Bynon (26) 38pts
9 Hole Runner Up Kaye McGuffie (54) 10pts
Ball Winners Marnie Broz, Judy Bynon, Kaye McGuffie,
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Kerry Newton, 10th: Marnie Broz,

Teams 3rd Round 4BBB Championships: Jan Roseby & Lyn Dwyer 39pts, Kerry Newton & Robyn Ternes 35pts, Jan Harper & Marg Curtis 36pts, Marnie Broz & Judy Bynon 38 pts, Sandra Piazza & Carolyn Prowse 33pts, Heather Street & Faye McLees 33pts.

Matchplay Semi-Final 4BBB Championships: Jan Roseby & Lyn Dwyer V's Kerry Newton & Robyn Ternes,

                                                                                    Marg Curtis & Jan Harper V's Judy Bynon & Marnie Broz

 


Sunday 23rd October

CLYDE STREET BURCHERY STABLEFORD COMPOSITE AMCR 73

A Grade Winner Spider Hancock (18) 34 pts
A Grade Runner Up    David Matthews (14) 30 pts c/b
Ball Winners D Matthews 30.
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: David Matthews, 5th: Jye Cunneen,  14th: Jye Cunneen.

 


 

Thursday 20TH October

CLYDE STREET BUTCHERY STABLEFORD COMPOSITE AWCR 76

A Grade Winner Sandra Piazza (21) 40pts c/b
A Grade Runner Up Judy Bynon (26) 40pts
Ball Winners Jan Harper (40) 38pts 
Foodworks NTP's 10th Sandra Piazzza
9 Hole Winner

Lyn Dwyer (47) 19 pts

   

 

Tuesday 18th October

4 BBB CHAMPIONSHIPS/ STABLEFORD COMPOSITE AMCR 73 AWCR 76

4BBB Winners Marg Curtis (22) & Jan Harper (40)  43pts
4BBB Runners Up Marnie Broz (25) & Judy Bynon (26)  41pts
9 Hole Winner Liz Orton (37) 18pts 
9 Hole Runner Up Marg Fitridge (35) 13pts
Ball Winners Marnie Broz, Judy Bynon, Marg Fitridge,
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Jan Roseby, 10th: Jan Harper,

 Teams 2nd Round 4BBB Championships: Jan Roseby & Lyn Dwyer 39pts, Kerry Newton & Robyn Ternes 38pts, Jan Harper & Marg Curtis 43pts, Marnie Broz & Judy Bynon 41 pts, Sandra Piazza & Carolyn Prowse 31pts, Heather Street & Faye McLees 40pts.

Saturday 15th October

IAN O'MAY SHIELD DRUMMOND GOLF MONTHLY MEDAL STABLEFORD COMPOSITE AMCR 73

A Grade & Medal Winner Karl O'Shaughnessy (12) 36 pts c/b
A Grade Runner Up David Clark (15) 36 pts
Ball Winners D Clark 36, D Rassato 35, C Piazza 34, I Wales 34
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Paul Evans, 5th: David Clark, 10th: David Rowe, 14th: Craig Piazza.

Raffle Winner David Matthews
Top 8 Players and who tehy play are as follows: K O'Shaughnessy Vs B Carroll, D Clark Vs D Rassato, G Veldman Vs J Mercuri, C Piazza Vs I Wales thses matches must be completed on or before 30th of October.

Tuesday 11th October

4 BBB CHAMPIONSHIPS/ STABLEFORD  COMPOSITE AMCR 73 AWCR 76

Men's Winner David Clark (16) 39pts c/b
Men's Runner Up Jon Harrington  (19) 39 pts c/b
4BBB Winners Jan Roseby (20) Lyn Dwyer (47)   45pts
4BBB Runners Up Kerry Newton (26) Robyn Ternes (24)  40pts
9 Hole Winner Liz Orton (37) 17pts c/b
9 Hole Runner Up Suzette Kelly (53) 17pts
Ball Winners Jon Harrington, John Costello, Suzette Kelly, Kerry Newton, Robyn Ternes,
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: David Clark, 5th: Jon Harrington, Marg Curtis, 10th: Jon Harrington,  Jan Roseby,  

Top teams after the 1st Round 4BBB Championships: Jan Roseby & Lyn Dwyer 45pts, Kerry Newton & Robyn Ternes 40pts, Jan Harper & Marg Curtis 39pts, Marnie Broz & Judy Bynon 37 pts, Sandra Piazza & Carolyn Prowse 35pts, Heather Street & Faye McLees 35pts.

 


Saturday 8th October

IAN O'MAY SHIELD STABLEFORD CLYDE STREET BURCHERY COMPOSITE AMCR 73

A Grade Winner Craig Piazza (7) 36 pts
A Grade Runner Up Jonathan Mercuri (14) 35 pts 
B Grade Winner John Costello (26) 32 pts
B Grade Runner Up Andrew McKerral (25) 31 pts c/b
Ball Winners J Mercuri 35, D Rassato 33, P Evans 33, A McKerral 31, D Clark 31 c/b
Foodworks NTP’s                  

1st: Andrew McKerral, 5th: Craig Piazza, 10th: Robert Wheeler, 14th: Craig Piazza.

Raffle Winner Spider hancock
Top 8 Players after the 1st Round: G Veldman 67, C Piazza 66, J Mercuri 30, B Carroll 63, J Martin 61, A McKerral 60, D Clark 60, P Evans 59 c/b.

 


Tuesday 4th October

DRUMMOND GOLF MONTHLY MEDAL /STROKE COMPOSITE AMCR 73, AWCR 76

FINAL IAN O'MAY SHIELD 

 

A Grade & Medal Winner Judy Bynon (26)  99/73
 A Grade Runner Up Geoff Veldman (23)  97/74
9 Hole Winner Barb Welch (26)  20pts
9 Hole Runner Up Liz Orton (37) 17pts
Ball Winners                                                                                                       

Geoff Veldman, Faye McLees, Jan Roseby, Sandra Piazza, Betty Newton,

Foodworks NTP’s

5th: Liz Orton,10th: Sandra Piazza, 14th: Pieter Veldman

Putting Competition Judy Bynon 25 putts
Ian O'May Shield Winner Sandra Piazza  1 Up

Saturday 1st October

IAN O'MAY SHIELD STABLEFORD CLYDE STREET BURCHERY COMPOSITE AMCR 73

A Grade Winner Karl O'Shaughnessy (12) 36 pts
A Grade Runner Up Brad Carroll (10) 32 pts c/b
B Grade Winner geoff Veldman (24) 40 pts
B Grade Runner Up Jim Martin (22) 32 pts
Ball Winners BB carroll 32, J Martin 32, I Wales 32, C Piazza 30, P grenn 32, J Mercuri 32 c/b
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: James McPherson, 5th: Craig Shewell, 10th: Karl O'Shaughnessy, 14th: John Mercuri.

Raffle Winner Jonathan Mercuri
Top 8 Players after the 1st Round: G Veldman 40, K O'Shaughnessy 36, B Carroll 32, J Martin 32, I Wales 32, C Piazza 30, P Green 30, J Mercuri 30.

 


SEPTEMBER 2022 EVENTS

RAY WHITE REAL ESTATE


 

 

Thursday 29th September

RAY WHITE REAL ESTATE STABLEFORD COMPOSITE AWCR 76

IAN O'MAY SHIELD - Semi-Final

A Grade Winner Sandra Piazza (22) 35pts
A Grade Runner Up Judy Bynon (26) 32pts
Ball Winners Marg Curtis (23) 27pts c/b
Foodworks NTP's 1st: Jan Roseby
Ian O'May Semi- Final

Sandra Piazza 4/3 -Jan Roseby

Judy Bynon 6/4 - Marg Curtis

Ian O'May Final /date TBC Sandra Piazza  V's  Judy Bynon

Saturday 24th September

RAY WHITE REAL ESTATE STROKE COMPOSITE AMCR 73

A Grade Winner Karl O'Shaughnessy (13) 84/71
A Grade Runner Up Spider Hancock (18) 91/73
Ball Winners S Hancock 73, C Piazza 74, G Veldman 75
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: David Rowe, 5th: John Chatfield, 10th: David Clark, 14th: David Clark

Raffle Winner Karl O'Shaughnessy

 


 

Thursday 22nd September

RAY WHITE REAL ESTATE 3 PERSON AMBROSE

Winners David Rowe, Craig Shewell & John Costello  (9) 59 
Runners Up Geoff Veldman, Jonathan Mercuri & James McPherson (9) 63
Ball Winners G veldman, J Mercuri & J McPherson 63, P Veldman, D Clark & J Harrington 63.83
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Craig Shewell,  5th: David Rowe, 14th: Karl O'Shaughnessy.


Thursday 22nd September

RAY WHITE REAL ESTATE STROKE COMPOSITE AWCR 76

IAN O'MAY SHIELD - 3rd ROUND

A Grade Winner                                                      Sandra Piazza (21) 98/77                                                                       
A Grade Runner Up Judy Bynon (26) 104/78
Ball Winners Jan Roseby (20) 99/79
Foodworks NTP's 1st: Kerry Newton
Putting Competition Kerry Newton 29 putts

Ian O'May Finals Draw

Sandra Piazza V's Jan Roseby

Judy Bynon V's Marg Curtis


Wednesday 21st September

RAY WHITE REAL ESTATE STABLEFORD COMPOSITE AMCR 73

A Grade Winner Ian Wales (12) 35 pts
A Grade Runner Up Tony Chapman (19) 33 pts
Ball Winners T Chapman 33, S Hancock 31 
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Lou Sirca, 5th: Ian Wales, 10th: Spider Hancock

 

 

 

 


Tuesday 20th September

RAY WHITE REAL ESTATE STROKE COMPOSITE AWCR 76

IAN O'MAY SHIELD - 2nd ROUND

A Grade Winner Sandra Piazza (21) 103/82
A Grade Runner Up Kerry Newton (25) 111/86 c/b
Ball Winners Kerry Newton 111/86, Lyn Dwyer 133/86
Putting Competition Barb Welch 28 putts

Saturday 17th September

RAY WHITE REAL ESTATE STABLEFORD COMPOSITE AMCR 73

A Grade Winner Craig Piazza (7) 30 Pts
A Grade Runner Up David Clark (15) 24 Pts
Ball Winners D Clark 24
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Craig Piazza, 5th: Craig Piazza.                                                         

Raffle Winner David Clark

Thursday 15th September

RAY WHITE REAL ESTATE STABLEFORD AMCR COMPOSITE 76

A Grade Winner Sandra Piazza  (22) 38 pts                                                                                                                                                                                               
A Grade Runner Up Lyn Dwyer  (47) 29 pts
Ball Winners Lyn Dwyer 29,

Wednesday 15th September

RAY WHITE REAL ESTATE STABLEFORD COMPOSITE AMCR 73

A Grade Winner Jim Martin (22) 31 pts
A Grade Runner Up David Clark (16) 30 pts
Ball Winners D Clark 30, K O'Shaughnessy 29, T Chapman 29 c/b                                                                  
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Jim Martin, 10th: Geoff Veldman


Tuesday 13th September

RAY WHITE REAL ESTATE STROKE COMPOSITE AWCR 76

IAN O'MAY SHIELD - 1st ROUND

A Grade Winner Marg Curtis (22)  97/75
A Grade Runner Up Sandra Piazza (22)  98/76
9 Hole Winner Denise O'Donohue 15 pts c/b
9 Hole Runner Up Kerry Chapman 15pts
Ball Winners Judy Bynon 105/79, Jan Roseby 98/79, Kerry Chapman 15pts c/b, Penny Dawkins 13 pts
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Lyn Dwyer

Putting Competition Marg Curtis 30 putts

Saturday 10th September

RAY WHITE REAL ESTATE PAR COMPOSITE AMCR 73

A Grade Winner      David Clark (17) +2 c/b
A Grade Runner Up    Jonathan Mercuri (15) +2 
Ball Winners            J Mercuri +2, J Martin -1, B Carroll -1.
Foodworks NTP’s

5th: Craig Piazza, 10th: Craig Piazza, 14th: Jonathan Mercuri.

Raffle Winner Jim Martin

Wednesday 7th September

RAY WHITE REAL ESTATE STABLEFORD AMCR COMPOSITE 73

A Grade Winner David Clark (17) 38 pts                                                                                                                                                                                               
A Grade Runner Up Pieter Veldman (26) 36 pts
Ball Winners P Veldman 36, G Veldman 33
Foodworks NTP’s

10th: David Clark

 


 

Tuesday 6th September

RAY WHITE REAL ESTATE STABLEFORD - COMPOSITE AWCR 76

A Grade Winner Faye McLees (37) 36 pts
A Grade Runner Up Sarah Deas  (34) 32pts
9 Hole Winner Lyn Dwyer (47) 15pts
9 Hole Runner Up Kerry Chapman (54) 13pts

 

Saturday 3rd September

DRUMMOND GOLF MONTHLY MEDAL STABLEFORD COMPOSITE AMCR 73

A Grade & Medal Winner David Rowe (11) 39 pts                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          
A Grade Runner Up Chris Moxey (15) 38 pts 
Ball Winners C Moxey 38, C Shewell 37, C Piazza 34, J Martin 33, S Dowling 32
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Craig Piazza, 5th: Paul Evans, 10th: David Clark, 14th: Alan Rockliff.

Raffle Winner George Browne

Thursday 1st  September

DRUMMOND GOLF MONTHLY MEDAL /STABLEFORD COMPOSITE AMCR 73, AWCR 76

 

Ladies A Grade & Medal Winner Sarah Deas (35) 37 pts
Ladies A Grade Runner Up Carolyn Prowse (32) 35 pts c/b
Mens A Grade Winner David Clark (17) 38pts
Mens A Grade Runner Up Craig Shewell ( 17) 28 pts
9 Hole Winner Carol Ames (48) 13pts
9 Hole Runner Up Marg Fitridge (35) 12 pts
Ball Winners

Carolyn Prowse, Sandra Piazza, Craig Shewell, Marg Fitridge,

Foodworks NTP’s

1st: David Clark 16th: Craig Shewell,


AUGUST 2022 EVENTS

MYRTLEFORD POST SHOP


 

Saturday 27th August

DRUMMOND GOLF MONTHLY MEDAL STABLEFORD COMPOSITE AMCR 73

 

A Grade & Medal Winner Jim Martin (23) 37 pts                                                                                                    
A Grade Runner Up Karl O'Shaughnessy (13) 36 pts c/b
Ball Winners

K O'Shaughnessy 36, D Calrk 36, J Mercuri 35.                      

Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Jya Cunneen, 14th David Clark                          

Raffle Winner

Gerard Black                                                       

 


 

Thursday 25th August

MYRTLEFORD POST SHOP - STABLEFORD COMPOSITE - AMCR 76

A Grade Winner David Clark (18) 36pts                                                                                                       
A Grade Runner Up Lark O'Shaughnessy (13) 34pts
Ball Winners K O'Shaughnessy 34, L Sirca 30
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Geroge Browne, 5th: David Clark,14th: David Clark

 


Thursday 18th August

MYRTLEFORD POST SHOP - STABLEFORD COMPOSITE - AMCR 76

A Grade Winner Sarah Deas (35) 31pts C/B
A Grade Runner Up Heather Street (54) 31Pts
Foodworks NTP’s

16th: Lou Sirca


Thursday 11th August

MYRTLEFORD POST SHOP - STABLEFORD COMPOSITE - AMCR 76

A Grade Winner David Clark (18) 36pts
A Grade Runner Up Kerry Newton (26) 34pts
Ball Winners

Jim Martin (23) 28pts C/B

9 Hole Winner Carolyn Prowse (31) 18pts
9 Hole Runner Up Faye McLees
Foodworks NTP’s

 10th: David Clark


Tuesday 9th August

MYRTLEFORD POST SHOP - STABLEFORD COMPOSITE - AMCR 76

A Grade Winner Kerry Newton (26) 38pts
A Grade Runner Up Jim Martin (24) 33pts
Ball Winners

Marg Curtis (22) 29pts

9 Hole Winner Carolyn Prowse C/B
9 Hole Runner Up Suzette Kelly
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Jim Martin 10th: Jim Martin


Saturday 6th August

MYRTLEFORD POST SHOP STABLEFORD COMPOSITE AMCR 73

 

A Grade Winner Gerard Black (16) 32 pts                                                                              
A Grade Runner Up CraiG Piazza (6) 30 pts c/b
Ball Winners

C Piazza 30 , D Clark 30.

Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Brad Carroll,  10th: David Matthew,14th Trout Batt

Raffle Winner

Andrew McKerral                                                                                 

 


Thursday 4th August

MYRTLEFORD POST SHOP - STABLEFORD COMPOSITE - AMCR 76

A Grade Winner Kerry Newton (26) 34pts
A Grade Runner Up Marg Curtis (22) 29pts
Ball Winners Marg Curtis
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Kerry Newton, 10th: Kerry Newton,


Tuesday 2nd August 

DRUMMOND GOLF ALBURY STROKE MONTHLY MEDAL AWCR 76

A Grade & Medal Winner Kerry Newton (26) 99/73 c/b
A Grade Runner Up  Jan Roseby (20) 93/73 c/b
Ball Winners Marnie Broz (24) 98/74
9 Hole Winner Denise O'Donohue (54) 11pts
9 Hole R/Up  Suzette Kelly (53) 9 pts
Foodworks NTP's 1st: Marnie Broz, 11th: Sandra Piazza
Putting Competition

Jan Roseby 28 putts


JULY 2022 EVENTS

BASTONI PIZZERIA


 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday 30th July

BASTONI PIZZA STABLEFORD LEFTIES Vs RIGHTIES AMCR 73 AWCR 76

A Grade Winner David Matthews (13) 39 pts                                                                                           
A Grade Runner Up       Gerard Black (17) 36 pts
B Grade Winner        David Clark (18) 36 pts 
B Grade Runner Up         Sandra Piazza (22) 35 pts c/b
Ball Winners G Black 36, S Piazza 35, S Hancock 35, J Mercuri 33, C Piazza 32
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: James McPhersoon, 5th: Craig Piazza, 10th: David Clark, 14th: David Matthews.

Raffle Winner David Clark
The challenge between the Lefties and Righties won by Left Handers with a avearge score of 31.25 to the Right Handers average score of 29.55, better luck next year Righties.

 


Thursday 28th  July

Bastoni Pizza - Stableford  Composite  AMCR 73  AWCR 76

A Grade Winner Men's  David Clark 18 33 pts c/b                                                                        
A Grade Runner up Men's  Andrew Roseby  20 33 pts c/b
A Grade Winner Ladies  Jan Roseby 20 37 pts
A Grade Runner Up Ladies  Kerry Newton 27 35 pts
Ball Winners                                     

Kerry Newton, Andrew Roseby,                                                                                                   

Nearest The Pin Winner 1st: Craig Shewell   

Tuesday 26th July

BASTONI PIZZA STABLEFORD COMPOSITE - AMCR 76

A Grade Winner Sandra Piazza (22) 33 pts C/B
A Grade Runner Up Marnie Broz (24) 33 pts
Ball Winners  
Foodworks NTP’s

16th: Marnie Broz,


Saturday 23rd July

BASTONI PIZZA STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Paul Evans (16) 36 pts
A Grade Runner Up Jonathan Mercuri (13) 35 pts c/b
Ball Winners J Mercuri 35, D Rowe 35 J Martin 35, D Clark 33
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: David Clark, 4th 2nd Shot: David Clark, 8th: Jim Martin, 14th: David Matthews, 1th: Craig Shewell.

Raffle Winner Jonathan Mercuri

Thursday 21st July

Bastoni Pizza - Stroke Composite  AMCR 73  AWCR 76

A Grade Winner Men's  Bill O'Donahue        24    97/73                                                                             
A Grade Runner up Men's  Peter Vasey 29  104/75
A Grade Winner Ladies  Jan Harper 37  110/73 c/b
A Grade Runner Up Ladies  Kerry Newton 27  100/73 c/b
9 Holes Winner Ladies  Kerry Chapman 53  10 Pts c/b
9 Holes Runner Up Ladies  Faye McLees 31  10Pts c/b
Ball Winners                                                                   

Kerry Newton, Jan Roseby, Peter Vasey, Craig Shewell, Judy Bynon, David Clark, Faye McLees                                                                                                     

Nearest The Pin Winners         1st: Kerry Newton,  5th: David Clark, 10th: Sandra Piazza, Doug McConville,             
Putting Competition  Ladies: Kylli Vasey 28 c/b  Mens: Andrew Roseby 28 c/b

Tuesday 19th July

BASTONI PIZZA STABLEFORD AMCR 76

A Grade Winner Marnie Broz (24) 34 pts
A Grade Runner Up Sandra Piazza (22) 33 pts
Ball Winners Sandra Piazza, Faye McLees,
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Marnie Broz,


Saturday 16th July

BASTONI PIZZA PAR AMCR 71

A Grade Winner David Matthews (12) 0
A Grade Runner Up Andrew Roseby (18) -2 c/b
Ball Winners A Roseby -2, G Veldman -2, C Piazza -3, G Black -3, R Wheeler -3 c/b.
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Ian Wales, 4th 2nd Shot: David Matthews, 8th: Geoff Veldman, 14th: Ian Wales, 1th: Craig Piazza.

Raffle Winner Ian Wales

Thursday 14th July

Bastoni Piazz Stableford  AMCR 71  AWCR 74

A Grade Winner Men's  Ian Wales          11  36 Pts                                                                                
A Grade Runner up Men's   Jim Martin 22  33 Pts
A Grade Winner Ladies  Sarah Deas 53  33 Pts
A Grade Runner Up Ladies   Barb Welch 22  30 Pts 
9 Holes Winner Ladies   Kerry Chapman 53  14 Pts
9 Holes Runner Up Ladies  Penny Dawkins 36  12Pts
Ball Winners                                                                Men J Martin 34, G Black 31, Ladies B Welch 30, M Broz 29 c/b, 9 Holes P Dawkins 12                                                                                                        
Nearest The Pin Winners    1st: Sarah Deas & David Clark, 14th: Alan Rockliff, 16th: Lou Sicra.             

Tuesday 12th July

BASTONI PIZZA STABLEFORD AMCR 74

A Grade Winner Sandra Piazza  (20) 33 pts
A Grade Runner Up Carolyn Prowse  (28) 32 pts
Ball Winners Heather Street 31, Kerry Newton 31,
Foodworks NTP’s

14th: Marnie Broz,


Saturday 9th July

BASTONI PIZZA STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Jim Martin (23) 38 pts
A Grade Runner Up Craig Piazza (4) 35 pts 
Ball Winners C Piazza 35, G Browne 33, D Rowe 33, T Batt 31 c/b.
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Paul Evans, 4th 2nd Shot: Paul Evans, 8th: Lou Sirca, 14th: David Rowe, 1th: Craig Piazza.

Raffle Winner Lou Sirca

Thursday 7th July

Bastoni Piazz Stableford  AMCR 71  AWCR 74

A Grade Winner Men's  Craig Shewell           15  30 Pts                                                                                
A Grade Runner up Men's   David Clark 15  29 Pts
A Grade Winner Ladies   Heather Street 54  35 Pts
A Grade Runner Up Ladies   Debbie Tully 27  34 Pts 
9 Holes Winner Ladies   Faye McLees 31  12 Pts
9 Holes Runner Up Ladies  Penny Dawkins 36  11Pts
Ball Winners                                                                Debbie Tully 34, Nada Guyatt 32, Anne Hazeldine 31, Jan Harper 31, David Clark 29,                                                                                                         
Nearest The Pin Winners    1st: Sandra Piazza, David Clark,                                                                     

Tuesday 5th July

DRUMMOND GOLF ALBURY STROKE MONTHLY MEDAL AWCR 74

A Grade & Medal Winner Barb Welch (22) 104/82 c/b
A Grade Runner Up Sandra Piazza (19) 101/82 c/b
Ball Winners Jan Harper 117/82 c/b, Jan Roseby 100/83
9 Hole Winner Marg Fitridge (31) 13pts
Putting Competition

Sandra Piazza 30 putts


Saturday 18th June

DRUMMOND GOLF ALBURY STROKE MONTHLY MEDAL AMCR 73

A Grade & Medal Winner Jim Martin (25) 96/71 c/b
A Grade Runner Up Alan Rockliff (15) 86/71 
Ball Winners A Rockliff 71, G Brwone 74, Z Cunneen 74, I Wales 75 c/b                                              
Foodworks NTP’s

10th: George Browne, 14th: Ian Wales                 

Raffle Winner Ian Wales

JUNE 2022 EVENTS

ALPINE VALLEY HOLMES


 

 

 

Thursday 30th June

Alpine Valley Homes AMCR 73 AWCR 76

A Grade Winner Men's  David Matthews           13  36 Pts                                                                                
A Grade Runner up Men's   Ian Wales 12  30 Pts
A Grade Winner Ladies   Sarah Deas 33 30 Pts
A Grade Runner Up Ladies   Carolyn Prowse 30  27 Pts c/b
9 Holes Winner Ladies   Lesley Browne 36 10 Pts
9 Holes Runner Up Ladies  Suzette Kelly 52  9 Pts
Ball Winners                               I Wales 30, C Prowse 26.                                                                                                          
Nearest The Pin Winners    1st: David Matthews, 14th: Ian Wales                                                                        

Tuesday 28th June

ALPINE VALLEY HOMESSTABLEFORD AMCR 76

A Grade Winner Barb Welch (24) 30 pts
A Grade Runner Up Judy Bynon (24) 29pts c/b
9 Hole Winner P Dawkins (40) 13pts c/b
9 Hole Runner Up Liz Orton (37) 13pts
Ball Winners Judy Bynon, Carolyn Prowse, Liz Orton,
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Kerry Newton,

Saturday 25th June

ALPINE HOMES STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner David Matthews (14) 36 pts
A Grade Runner Up Spider Hancock (9) 33 pts c/b
Ball Winners S Hancock 33, K O'Shaughnessy 30
Foodworks NTP’s

5th: Spider  Hancock, 10th: Spider Hancock.

Raffle Winner Karl O'Shaughnessy

Saturday 18th June

DRUMMOND GOLF ALBURY STROKE MONTHLY MEDAL AMCR 73

A Grade & Medal Winner Gerard Black (17) 90/73
A Grade Runner Up Paul Green (8) 72/74 c/b
Ball Winners P Green 74, J Costello 74, K O'Shaughnessy 75.
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Karl O'Shaughnessy, 5th: Karl O'Shaughnessy, 14th: Karl O'Shaughnessy

Raffle Winner John Costello

 


Thursday 16th June

Alpine Valley Homes - Stableford - AMCR 76

A Grade Winner Kerry Newton (25) 28pts
A Grade Runner Up Faye McLees (34) 18pts

Wednesday 15th June

ALPINE VALLEY HOMES STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Karl O'Shaghnessy (13) 38 pts 
A Grade Runner Up    Jim Martin (23) 37 pts
Ball WinnersJ Martin 37.  
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: David Clark, 10th: Tony Chapman


Tuesday 14TH June 2022

DRUMMOND GOLF MONTHLY MEDAL STROKE - AMCR 76

A Grade Winner Marnie Broz (24) 96/72
A Grade Runner Up Jan Roseby (19) 93/74
9 Hole Winner Marg Fitridge (34) 15
9 Hole Runner Up Lyn Dwyer (47) 14
Ball Winners Jan Roseby 93/74, Jan Harper 114/77, Sandra Piazza 99/78,Lyn Dwyer 14, Betty Newton 13,
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Kerry Newton,

Putting Winner Jan Roseby 27 putts

Saturday 11th June

ALPINE HOMES STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Craig Piazza (7) 37 pts
A Grade Runner Up Aaron Josel (9) 35 pts c/b
Ball Winners A  Jose 35, D  Rowe 35, K O'Shaughnessy 30
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Karl O'Shaughnessy, 5th: Craig Piazza, 10th: Karl O'Shaughnessy.

Raffle Winner David Rowe

The Disc Draw Winners:

Winners: Disc 32, David Clark, Karl O'Shaughnessy, Pieter Veldman & Andrew Roseby $120

Runners Up: Disc 47< Karl O'Shaughnessy, Craig Piazza, David Rowe & David Matthews $80

 


Saturday 4th June

ALPINE HOMES STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Jye Cunneen (17) 37 pts
A Grade Runner Up Craig Shewell (15) 35 pts
Ball Winners C Shewell 35, C Piazza 29
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: David Matthews, : 2nd /4th: David Clark, 14th: Craig Shewell, 16th: Craig Shewell.

Raffle Winner David Clark

MAY 2022 EVENTS

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday 28th May

MYRTLEFORD HOTEL STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Craig Piazza (5) 34 pts
A Grade Runner Up           Bradley Carroll (9) 34 pts
B Grade Winner Craig Shewell (15) 33 pts
B Grade Runner Up           Andrew Mckerral (22) 32 pts c/b                
Ball Winners B Carroll 34, A McKerrall 32, D Rowe 32, J Costello 32, K O'Shaughnessy 31, R Guthrie 31, I Wales 30, K Newton 30 c/b.
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Brad Carroll, : 2nd /4th: Guy Rigoni, 8th: Brad Carroll14th: Paul Green, 16th: Craig Piazza.

Raffle Winner David Matthews

Thursday 26th May

Myrtleford Hotel - Stableford - AMCR 74

A Grade Winner Jan Roseby (17) 36pts                           
A Grade Runner Up Kerry Newton (23) 29pts
9 Hole Winner Sandra Piazza (21) 15pts
9 Hole Runner Up Faye McLees (34) 14 pts
Foodworks NTP’s

8th: Marnie Broz,14th: Jan Roseby                                                                  

 


Wednesday 25th May

MYRTLEFORD HOTEL STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Ross Dunne (15) 35 pts c/b
A Grade Runner Up Bill O'Donohue (21) 35 pts
Ball Winners Pieter Veldman 32pts, Kerry Newton 31pts, John Costello 31pts
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Steve Piddington, 2nd/4th: Tony Chapman, 8th: Bill O'Donohue, 14th: Steve Piddington


Tuesday 24th May

Myrtleford Hotel - Stableford - AMCR 74

A Grade Winner Lesley Browne (34) 36pts                                                                                                     
A Grade Runner Up Carolyn Prowse (28) 33pts
9 Hole Winner Annie Wilson (54) 17pts
9 Hole Runner Up Robyn Ternes (23) 14 C/B
Foodworks NTP’s

14th: Jan Harper


Saturday 21st May

MYRTLEFORD HOTEL STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Karl O'Shaughnessy (12) 39 pts 
A Grade Runner Up Brendon Huggard (8) 35 pts
B Grade Winner Jye Cunneen (18) 35 pts
B Grade Runner Up Spider Hancock (15) 34 pts
Ball Winners B Huggard 35, C Piazza 34, S Hancock 34, P Stewart 32, S Graham 32 c/b
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Jim Martin, : 2nd /4th: Craig Piazza, 14th: Craig Piazza, 16th: John Chatfield.

Raffle Winner Andrew Williams

Thursday 19th May

Myrtleford Hotel - Stableford - AMCR 74

A Grade Winner Lyn Dwyer (45) 30pts c/b                                                                         
A Grade Runner Up Kerry Newton (22) 30pts
9 Hole Winner Suzette Kelly (47) 15 pts
9 Hole Runner Up Robyn Ternes (20) 14 pts
Foodworks NTP’s

14th: Barb Welch

 


Wednesday 18th May

MYRTLEFORD HOTEL STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Andrew Roseby (18) 35 pts                                                                              
A Grade Runner Up Peter ternes (15) 31 pts 
Ball Winners P Ternes 31.
Foodworks NTP’s

16th: Andrew Corcoran.


Tuesday 17th May

Myrtleford Hotel - STROKE - AMCR 74

A Grade Winner Barb Welch (21) 99/78                  
A Grade Runner Up Debbie Taylor (28) 107/79
9 Hole Winner Penny Dawkins (38) 23pts
Ball Winners Kerry Newton, Carol Ames.
Foodworks NTP’s

2nd/4th: Liz Orton,14th: Sandra Piazza                                                            

Putting Competition Kerry Newton 25 putts

Sunday 15th May

NEDGA PENNANT FINALS AT WODONGA

Well done to the team of Paul Green, Brad Carroll, Tristan Purss, David Clark and Pieter Veldman playing the final of section 3 handicap pennat at Wodonga Golf Club against Thurgonna Golf Club and winning 3 1/2 to 1 1/2, also to Karl O'Shaughnessy and Ichlis Givanonni for playing in the qualifying rounds a great team effort.


Saturday 14th May

WAW CREDIT UNION & RINLATECH ENGINEERING STROKE ANNUAL TOURNAMENT  AMCR 71

A Grade Scratch Winner   Vauchan Saunder           4              74                                                                                  
A Grade Scratch Runner up   Ethan Bell 0 78
A Grade Handicap Winner   Aaron Jose 8 80/72
A Grade Hanicap Runner up   Simon Mason 14 79/74
B Grade Scratch Winner   Gerard Black 16 87
B  Grade Scratch Runner up   Jye Cunneen 18 93
B Grade Handciap Winner   Jonathan Mercuri 14 87/73
B Grade Handciap Runner Up   Andrew McKerral 22 99/77
Ball Winners                                        D Edwards 76, J Payne 79, R Wallace 79, M Webster 80, C Piazza 80, A Roseny 80, M Webster 81 c/b
Nearest The Pin Winners                     1st: Craig Piazza, 4th 2nd Shot: Darren Edwards, 8th: Dylan Pool, 14th: Ethan Bell, 16th: David Matthews
Raffle Winner     Spider Hancock                                                      

Friday 13th May

WAW CREDIT UNION & RINLATECH ENGINEERING 4BBB STABLEFORD ANNUAL TOURNAMENT  AMCR 71 AWCR 74

Ladies Winners            Patricia Smiles (23) & Susan Crow (20)  39 Pts c/b                       
Ladies Runners Up Ann Hazeldine (39) & Sandra Piazza (18) 39 Pts
Men's Winners Peter Stewart (19) & George Browne (25)  37 Pts
Men's Runners Up Tristan Purss (12) & David Clark (13) 35 Pts
Ball Winners                                                  B Wickes & C O'Shea 38, B Welch & J Bynon 37, G Smith & M Broz 37, J Roseby & L Clarke 36, C Fursdon & R Davies 36
Nearest The Pin Winners 1st: Colin Cross, 14th: Cameron Wickes.                                                              

THURSDAY 12th May

LADIES CHALLENGE BOWL - SPONSORED BY WAW & RINLATECH

AWCR 74

A Grade Winner Bernie Wickes (14) 38pts    Bright
A Grade Runner Up Virginia Bailey (16) 35pts   Mansfield
B Grade Winner Tricia Jackson (24) 35pts c/b   Finely
B Grade Runner Up Gail Smith (24) 35 pts   Beechworth
C Grade Winner  Maureen Lever (30) 34pts  Commercial Albury
C Grade Runner Up  Marion Sargeant (29) 32pts   Mansfield
D Grade Winner Sarah Deas (31) 36pts   Myrtleford
D Grade Runner Up Renate Zikesch (35) 30 pts   Thurgoona
Ball Winners Susan Crow, Lios Clarke, Kylie Egan, Patsy Smiles, Susan Oakley, Mihi Smith, Jooyon Kang-Redmond,Judy Fogarty, Jennifer Younie, Marg Curtis, Rawinia Smithenbecker, Bernie Lang, Catherine Tobin, Marsha Watson, Jan Harper, Jill O'Donnell, Christine O'Toole, Heather Thompson, Glenda Marshall, Sandra Piazza, Beth Dobson, Amanda Smedley, Chris Mildren, Sally Sykes
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Marsh Watson  8th: Marg Curtis, 14th: Marg Curtis,

Bowl Winners MANSFIELD: Susan Crow, Kylie Eagan, Patsy Smiles & Susan Kinloch 98pts
Chicks Tricia Jackson 35pts
Veterans Sarah Deas 36pts
Super Vets Susan Crow 34pts
Small Teams Marion Sargeant, Virginia Bailey & Sue Crow 101 pts

Wednesday 11th May

MYRTLEFORD HOTEL STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner David Clark (13) 36 pts
A Grade Runner Up Jim Martin (21) 36 pts c/b
Ball Winners Pieter Veldman 34pts, Andrew Corcoran 34pts,
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Spider Hancock2nd /4th: Andrew Corcoran,14th: David Clark,16th: David Clark,


Tuesday 10th May

Myrtleford Hotel - Par -  AMCR 74

A Grade Winner Carolyn Prowse (28) -2                                                                                                   
A Grade Runner Up Heather Street (54)  -3
9 Hole Winner Penny Dawkins (38) 19pts
Ball Winners Sarah Deas, Jan Roseby,
Foodworks NTP’s

14th: Lesley Browne


Saturday 7th May

ADAM CARTWRIGHT ELECTRICAL STROKE CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP AMCR 71

A Grade & Medal Winner            David Matthews (12) 85/73
A Grade Runner Up Gerard Black (16) 90/74
B Grade Winner John Costello (22) 97/75
B Grade Runner Up Andrew Roseby (18) 94/76
Ball Winners G Black 74, A Roseby 76, C Piazza 77, P green 77, T Batt 77, R Wheeler 78 c/b.
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Geoff Veldman, : 2nd /4th: Paul Tanner, 14th: David Clark, 16th: Gerard Black.

Raffle Winner Brad Carroll

Club Championships Winners:

A grade: Craig Piazza 247

B Grade: David Clark 274

Handicap: Gerard Black 229 c/b


Thursday 5th May

Myrtleford Hotel - STABLEFORD AMCR 74

A Grade Winner CONNIE VILLENEUVE (29) 40pts
A Grade Runner Up Lyn Dwyer (45) 37pts
9 Hole Winner Penny Dawkins (38) 16pts
9 Hole Runner Up Robyn Ternes (20) 13pts
Ball Winners R Kelly
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: R Vogel 14th: C Prowse


Wednesday 4th May

MYRTLEFORD HOTEL STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Craig Shewell (15) 37 pts
A Grade Runner Up Barrie Bynon (27) 35 pts c/b
Ball Winners B Bynon 35, J Harrington 35.
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Peter Stewart, : 2nd /4th: Craig Shewell, 8th: John Costello, 14th: David Clark


Tuesday 3rd May 2022

DRUMMOND GOLF MONTHLY MEDAL - STROKE CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP AMCR 74

A Grade Winner Jan Roseby (16) 93/77
A Grade Runner Up Carolyn Prowse (27) 105/78
9 Hole Winner Marg Fitridge (34) 17
9 Hole Runner Up Robyn Ternes (24) 16
Ball Winners Carolyn Prowse 105/76, Sarah Deas 107/78, Marnie Broz 100/79, Robyn Ternes 16, Lyn Dwyer 15, Annie Wilson 14.
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Sarah Deas, 8th: Kerry Newton, 14th: Jan Roseby, 16th: Marg Curtis.

Putting Winner Carolyn Prowse 27 putts

Club Championship Winners/Runner Up

A grade: Jan Roseby 283   Runner Up: Marg Curtis 288

B Grade: Carolyn Prowse 321 Runner Up: Ann Hazeldine 371

Handicap: Marnie Broz 235 c/b from Jan Roseby 

 


 

APRIL 2022 EVENTS

Adam Cartwright Electrical


 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday 30th April

ADAM CARTWRIGHT ELECTRICAL STROKE CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP AMCR 71

A Grade Winner David Clark (14) 85/71
A Grade Runner Up Brad Carroll (9) 85/76 
B Grade Winner John Costello (22) 99/77
B Grade Runner Up Trout Batt (22) 100/78
Ball Winners B carroll 76, T Purss 77, C Shewell 77, P ternes 78, T Batt 78.
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: John Costello, : 2nd /4th: Paul green, 8th: Craig Piazza, 14th: Robert wheeler, 16th: David Matthews.

Raffle Winner David Matthews

Club Championships 1st Round:

A grade: C Piazza  165,  B Carroll 166, P Green 171,

B Grade: D Clark 180, S Hancock 181, C Shewell 183.

Handicap: B Carroll 148, S Hancock 151, D Clark 152


 

Wednesday 27th April

ADAM CARTWRIGHT ELECTRIAL STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner   Craig Shewell (15) 35 pts                                                                                                           
A Grade Runner Up Andrew Roseby (17) 32 pts 
Ball Winners A Roseby 32, T Chapman 31, P Dawkins 29.                                                                         
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Tony Chapman, : 2nd /4th: Craig Shewell, 14th: Andrew Roseby.


Tuesday 26th April

ADAM CARTWRIGHT ELECTRICAL STROKE CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND 2 - AMCR 74

A Grade Winner Judy Bynon (20) 94/74
A Grade Runner Up Heather Street (54) 130/76
9 Hole Winner Lyn Dwyer (44) 18 pts
9 Hole Runner Up Marg Fitridge (30) 13pts 
Ball Winners Heather Street 130/76, Marnie Broz 99/78, Sandra Piazza 96/78, Marg Curtis 96/76
Foodworks NTP’s

14th: Barb Welch, 16th: Marg Curtis,

 

Club Championships 2nd Round:

A grade: Marg Curtis 187/153, Jan Roseby 190/158, Sandra Piazza 194/158, Judy Bynon 197/157, Marnie Broz 198/156, Kerry Newton 201/159

B Grade: Carolyn Prowse 216/160, Lesley Browne 230/162, Carol Ames 249/163, Ann Hazeldine 250/178, Heather Street 275/167,


Saturday 23rd April

ADAM CARTWRIGHT ELECTRICAL STROKE CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Paul Green (7) 76/69
A Grade Runner Up Brad Carroll (9) 81/72 c/b
B Grade Winner Andrew Roseby (17) 91/74
B Grade Runner Up Andrew McKerral (22) 97/75
Ball Winners B Carroll 72, S Hancock 72, C Piazza 75, A McKerral 75, C Shewell 76 c/b
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Andrew Rsoeby, : 2nd /4th: Karl O'Shaughnessy, 8th: Gerard Black, 14th: Craig Piazza, 16th: Craig Piazza.

Raffle Winner Ichlis Giovannoni

Club Championships 1st Round:

A grade: P Green 76, C Piazza 80,

B Grade: S hancock 87, C Shewell 91 A Roseby 91,

 


Thursday 21st April

LADIES CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS- Round 1 Stroke_- AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Marg Curtis (17)  91/74 
A Grade Runner Up Kerry Newton (21) 97/76 
B Grade Winner Carolyn Prowse (28) 101/73 
B Grade Runner Up Jan Harper (34) 108/74
9 Hole Winner Sandie Church (32) 20 pts
9 Hole Runner Up Suzette Kelly (51) 16pts
Ball Winners Kerry Newton 97/76, Jan Harper 108/74, Marnie Broz 99/78, Suzette Kelly 16 pts
Foodworks NTP’s

  14th: Jan Roseby, 16th: Marg Curtis,

Putting Competition Barb Welch c/b 26 putts

 

Wednesday 20th April

ADAM CARTWRIGHT ELECTRIAL STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Andrew Roseby (17) 34 pts
A Grade Runner Up David Clark (14) 33 pts c/b
Ball Winners D Clark 33, J Costello 31, L Sirca 30.
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Peter Ternes, : 2nd /4th: David Clark, 8th: Jon Harrington, 14th: Doug McConville, 16th: David Clark


Saturday 16th April

ADAM CARTWRIGHT ELECTRICAL STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner David Clark (14) 37 pts  c/b
A Grade Runner Up Ian Wales (10) 37 pts
B Grade Winner Elijah Wales (17) 36 pts
B Grade Runner Up Gordon Wigney (21) 34 pts
Ball Winners I Wales 37 B Carroll 35, P Green 34, B Ricardi 34, D Rowe 34, C Shewell 34, G Wigney 34, A Baird 33 c/b
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Karl O'Shaughnessy, : 2nd /4th: Ian Wales, 8th: Ian Wales, 14th: Andrew Baird, 16th: Andrew Roseby.

Raffle Winner Alistair Browne

Thursday 14th April

ADAM CARTWRIGHT ELECETRICAL - STABLEFORD AMCR 74

A Grade Winner Jan Harper (35) 39pts
A Grade Runner Up Judy Bynon (21) 37pts
9 Hole Winner Lisa Shute(54) 16pts
9 Hole Runner Up Penny Dawkins (43) 14pts
Ball Winners Judy Bynon, Marg Curtis, Penny Dawkins,
Foodworks NTP’s

2nd/4th: Jan Roseby, 8th: Marg Curtis,14th: Judy Bynon, 16th: Jan Roseby,


Wednesday 13th April 2022

ROB WICKS CHALLENGE- Bright Vs Myrtleford Stableford AMCR 71 AMCR 74

Men's A Grade Winner Karl O'Shaughnessy (13) 39 pts                                                                                 
Men's A Grade Runner Up
Craig Shewell (16) 36 pts
Men's B Grade Winner
Bruno Spiller (22) 35 pts    Bright
Men's B Grade Runner Up George Browne (23) 32 pts
Ladies A Grade Winner
Kerry Newton (21) 36 pts  
Ladies A Grade Runner Up Sandra Piazza (17) 31 pts
Ladies B Grade Winner Frances Bentley (45) 37 pts  Bright
Ladies B Grade Runner Up Jan Harper (35) 35 pts
Ball Winners       

 Craig Shewell 36, Robert Toal 35, Spider Hancock 35, Jan Harper 35, Andrew Roseby 34, Steven Thomson 32, George Browne 32, Ian Browne 32, Heather Thompson 32

Nearest The Pins                                                  

1st: Kerry Newton & David Clark, 2nd/4th: Jenny Richter & Ian Browne,  14th: Robert Toal & Barb Welch, 16th: Karl O'Shaughnessy

Myrtleford V's Bright  Bright 32 defeated Myrtleford 29.52

Saturday 9th April

DRUMMOND GOLF MONTHLY MEDAL STROKE AMCR 74

A Grade Winner Craig Piazza (5) 79/74
A Grade Runner Up David Clark (14) 90/76
B Grade & Medal Winner Trout Batt (23) 92/69
B Grade Runner Up Andrew McNamara (20) 90/70
Ball Winners A McNamara 70, G Veldman 72, W Koehler 74, A Rockliff 76, D Clark 76, D Matthews 76
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Craig Piazza, : 2nd /4th: Paul Evans, 14th: Wayne Koehler, 16th: David Clark.

Raffle Winner Paul Evans

Thursday 7th April

DRUMMOND GOLF MONTHLY MEDAL STROKE - AMCR 74

A Grade Winner Jan Roseby (16) 89/73
A Grade Runner Up Judy Bynon (21) 95/74 
9 Hole Winner Penny Dawkins (38) 18pts
9 Hole Runner Up Carol Ames (41) 16pts
Ball Winners Marg Curtis , Barb Welch
Foodworks NTP’s

1st:Ann Bryant, 14th: Sandra Piazza,

Putting Competition  Marg Curtis

 

Wednesday 6th April

ADAM CARTWRIGHT ELECTRIAL STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Karl O'Shaughnessy (13) 37 pts
A Grade Runner Up Bill O'Donohue (21) 36 pts c/b
Ball Winners B O'Donohue 36, S Hancock 36, R Toal 34, A Rsoeby 34.
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: David Clark, : 2nd /4th: Alan Rockliff, 14th: Pieter Veldman, 16th: Peter Ternes


Tuesday 5th April

LIBERTY FUEL STABLEFORD AMCR 74

A Grade Winner Judy Bynon (21) 36pts
A Grade Runner Up Heather Street  (54) 33pts
9 Hole Winner Robyn Ternes (24) 20pts
9 Hole Runner Up Betty Newton (29) 17pts
Ball Winners Carolyn Prowse, 
Foodworks NTP’s

1st:Carolyn Prowse, 8th: Judy Bynon,14th: Betty Newton


Saturday 2nd April

ADAM CARTWRIGHT ELECTRIAL STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Brad Carroll (12) 44 pts
A Grade Runner Up Jon Harrington (19) 40 pts
Ball Winners J Harrington 40, A Jose 37, B Bynon 36.
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: John Costello, : 2nd /4th: David Rowe, 8th: Craig Piazza, 14th: Andrew Roseby.

Raffle Winner Paul Evans

MARCH 2022 EVENTS

LIBERTY SERVICE STATION


 

 

 

 

Thursday 31th March

LIBERTY FUEL STABLEFORD AGGREGATE AMCR 74

A Grade Winner Carolyn Prowse (28) 37pts
A Grade Runner Up Marg Curtis (17) 33pts
9 Hole Winner Betty Newton (29) 21pts
9 Hole Runner Up Penny Dawkins (44) 19pts
Foodworks NTP’s

2/4th:Lesley Browne, 14th: Carolyn Prowse,


Wednesday 30th March

LIBERTY FUEL STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Pieter Veldman (20) 36 pts
A Grade Runner Up Peter Dawkins (36) 34 pts
Ball Winners P Dawkins 34, T Chapman 34, P Stewart 34, J Harrington 34.
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Joh Costello, 2nd Shot 4th: Peter Stewart, , 14th: Karl O'Shaughnessy, 8th: George Browne.

 


Tuesday 28th March

LIBERTY FUEL STABLEFORD AMCR 74

A Grade Winner Jan Roseby (16) 36pts
A Grade Runner Up Jan Harper (35) 34pts
9 Hole Winner Penny Dawkins (39) 17pts
9 Hole Runner Up Suzette Kelly (44) 14pts
Ball Winners Marnie Broz, Carolyn Prowse, Lesley Browne
Foodworks NTP’s

2/4th:Carolyn Prowse, 8th: Sandra Piazza,14th: Robyn Ternes

Saturday 26th March

LIBERTY FUEL STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Damien Rossato (18) 37 pts
A Grade Runner Up Brad Carroll (12) 36 pts c/b
Ball Winners B Carroll 36, B Bynon 36, J Roseby 35, B O'Donohue 34, P McILroy 34.
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Jan Roseby, : 2nd /4th: Ichlis Giovannoni, 14th: Johathan Mercuri, 16th: Andrew Roseby.

Raffle Winner Spider Hancock

The Great Alpine Classic 

21st, 22th & 23rd March 2022

Proudly Sponsored By

Since 1990

Wangartta Results 21st March

Men's A Grade Winner Chard Lindsay 41 Pts Taralgon                                                                                      
Men's A Grade Runner Up
Alan Diggle 35 Pts  Centerary Park
Men's B Grade Winner
Geoff Veldman 39 Pts c/b Myrtleford
Men's B Grade Runner Up Barry Callanan 39 c/b Rich River
Ladies A Grade Winner
  Jennifer Bauerle 34 Pts Kyabram Valley Veiw
Ladies A Grade Runner Up Renee Percival 35 Pts Lakes Entrance
Ladies B Grade Winner Marion Ayers 33 Pts c/b Finley
Ladies B Grade Runner Up Heather Thompson 33 Pts c/b Bright
Ladies C Grade Winner Jane Cook 35 Pts c/b Centenary Park
Ladies B Grade Runner Up Helen Stratton 35 Pts c/b Ocean Grove

Nearest The Pins                     

4th: Leigh Ann Johnston & Allan Galea & Paul Evans, 7th: Josie Kirkman & Paul Pelzer, 9th: Gayle Neville & Matt Boulton, 11th: Cath Kelly & Dylan Pool, 13th: Marion Williamson & John Spencer, 16th: Lindsay Chard. Eagle 10th: Dylan Pool.

Bright Results 22nd March

Men's A Grade Winner David Matthews 38 Pts Myrtleford                                                                             
Men's A Grade Runner Up
David Smithwick 36 Pts Mansfield
Men's B Grade Winner
John Timmerman 35 Pts Lakes Entrance
Men's B Grade Runner Up Jeffery Blackman 34 Pts Bairnsdale
Ladies A Grade Winner
Katrina Fearnley 35 Pts Lakes Entrance  
Ladies A Grade Runner Up Renee Percival 35 Pts Lakes Entrance
Ladies B Grade Winner Maree Renowden 39 Pts Centenary Park
Ladies B Grade Runner Up Ann Bumbers 34 Pts Howlong
Ladies C Grade Winner Terry Donald 38 Pts Centenary Park 
Ladies B Grade Runner Up Marje Brophy 36 Pts Centenary Park
Nearest The Pins       3rd: Kaye Sutton & Leo Hiku, 6th: Jan Boulton & Nick Hinkley, 11th: Fiona Simpson & Greg Hamilton, 16th: Robin Weaver & Joe Fenech

Myrtleford 24th March

Men's A Grade Winner Dylan Poole 36 Pts c/b Beechworth                                                                               
Men's A Grade Runner Up
David Clark 36 Pts c/b Myrtleford
Men's B Grade Winner
John Timmerman 34 Pts Axedale
Men's B Grade Runner Up Graham Poole 32 Pts Beechworth
Ladies A Grade Winner
Mandy Hamilton 37 Pts Axedale  
Ladies A Grade Runner Up RLeigh Ann Johnston 36 Pts Lonsdale
Ladies B Grade Winner Marion Ayers 37 Pts Finley
Ladies B Grade Runner Up Julie Rowe 34 Pts Lakes Entrance
Ladies C Grade Winner Marj Brophy 39 Pts Centenary Park
Ladies B Grade Runner Up Anne Briner 37 Pys Centenary Park
Nearest The Pins            1st: Pam Davies & Leo Hiku, 4th 2nd Shot: Colleen Armstrong & Steven Armstrong, 8th: Marg Curtis & Ken Coller, 14th: Vicki Walsh & Phillip Bebb, 16th: Daryl Henderson.

Great Alpine Overall Results

Men's A Grade Winner David Smithwick 105 Pys Mansfield                                                                                 
Men's A Grade Runner Up
David Matthews 102 Pts Myrtleford
Men's B Grade Winner
Jo French 100 Pts Taralgon
Men's B Grade Runner Up Alan Galea 96 Pts Axedale
Ladies A Grade Winner
  Rene Percival 102  Pts Lakes Entrance
Ladies A Grade Runner Up Jenny Richter 97 Pts Bright
Ladies B Grade Winner Maree Revandon 100 Pts Centenary Park
Ladies B Grade Runner Up Marion Ayers 97 Pts Finley
Ladies C Grade Winner Marj Brophy 107 Pts Centenary Park
Ladies C Grade Runner Up Terri Donald 98 Pts Centenary Park

Wednesday 23rdh March

LIBERTY FUEL STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Karl O'Shaughnessy (14) 37pts
A Grade Runner Up John Costello (21) 36 pts
Ball Winners J Costello 36, C Shewell 35, G Laity 34, P Stewart 34.
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Glenn Laity, 2nd Shot 4th: Karl O'Shaughnessy, 8th: Glenn Laity, 14th: Glenn Laity


Tuesday 22nd March

LIBERTY FUEL STABLEFORD AMCR 74

A Grade Winner Sandra Piazza (16) 35pts
A Grade Runner Up Carolyn Prowse (28) 35pts c/b
9 Hole Winner Penny Dawkins (46) 22pts
9 Hole Runner Up Barb Welch (22) 18pts
Ball Winners Betty Newton 16pts, Judy Bynon 16pts,Kylli Vasey 15pts
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Marnie Broz 2nd /4th: Kerry Newton : 14th: Jacqui Colbert

Saturday 19th March

DRUMMOND GOLF MONTHLY MEDAL STROKE AMCR 74

A Grade & Medal Winner David Rowe (12) 79/67
A Grade Runner Up David Clark (14) 83/69
B Grade Winner Pieter Veldman (20) 93/73 c/b
B Grade Runner Up Barrie Bynon (27) 100/73
Ball Winners D Clark 69, C Piazza 73, H Guthrie 73, I Currie 73, B Bynon 73, K O'Shaughnessy 74 c/b
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Richard Guthrie, : 2nd /4th: Karl O'Shaughnessy: 8th: Craig Piazza, 14th: Pieter Veldman, 16th: Paul Green.

Raffle Winner Ichlis Giovannoni

 

 


Thursday 17th March

LIBERTY FUEL STABLEFORD AMCR 74

A Grade Winner Barb Welch (21) 36pts
A Grade Runner Up Lyn Dwyer (46) 34pts c/b
Ball Winners Carolyn Prowse (29) 34pts, Sarah Deas (29) 33pts 
9 Hole Runner Up Marg Fitridge  (29) 13pts
Foodworks NTP’s

14th: Barb Welch


Wednesday 16th March

LIBERTY FUEL STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner  Karl O'Shaughnessy (14) 41pts 
A Grade Runner Up           Paul Tanner (21) 36 pts
Ball Winners P Tanner 36, I Giovannoni 35, D Clark 35
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Ichlis Giovannoni, 2nd Shot 4th: Jonathan Mercuri, 14th: Karl O'Shaughnessy


Tuesday 15th March

LIBERTY FUEL STABLEFORD AMCR 74

A Grade Winner Marnie Broz (20) 35pts 
A Grade Runner Up Kerry Newton (21) 32pts c/b
B Grade Winner Carolyn Prowse (29) 33pts
B Grade Runner Up Sarah Deas (29) 29pts
9 Hole Winner Barb Welch (24) 18pts
9 Hole Runner Up Betty Newton (28) 16pts
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Kyra Laughlin, 2nd /4th: Judy Bynon : 14th: Marnie Broz


Saturday 12th March

LIBERTY FUEL STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Zac Cunneen (24) 43 pts
A Grade Runner Up Craig Piazza (6) 39 pts
Ball Winners C Piazza 39, D Clark 38, I Currie 34, D Matthews 34, I Giovannoni 34 c/b.
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: David Clark, : 2nd /4th: Karl O'Shaughnessy, 8th: Craig Piazza, 14th: Craig Piazza, 16th: Chris Fischer.

Raffle Winner David Clark

 


 

 

Thursday 10th March

LIBERTY FUEL STABLEFORD AMCR 71 AMCR 74

A Grade Winner Marg Curtis (17) 37pts 
A Grade Runner Up Kerry Newton (21) 35pts
9 Hole Winner Sandra Piazza (18) 19pts
9 Hole Runner Up Barb Welch (24) 18pts c/b
Ball Winners Robyn Ternes, Penny Dawkins, Judy Bynon
Foodworks NTP’s

14th: Barb Welch


Wednesday 9th March

LIBERTY FUEL OVENS & MURRAY PAST PLAYERS STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Craig Piazza (6) 37pts c/b
A Grade Runner Up John West (26) 37 pts
Ball Winners .J West 37, L Collins 36, I wales 35, G Gardner 34, G Ward 34, J Henneman 34, D McLeish 33, W O'Brien 33, C Shewell 33, G Browne 33, D Clark 32
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: John Clarke, 2nd Shot 4th: Phillip Friedlieb, 14th: Glenn O'Connell


Tuesday 8th March

Captains V's Presidents

LIBERTY FUEL STABLEFORD AMCR 74

A Grade Winner Kerry Newton (21) 34pts c/b
A Grade Runner Up Robyn Ternes (22) 34pts
B Grade Winner Carolyn Prowse (29) 33pts
B Grade Runner Up Jan Harper (35) 32pts
9 Hole Winner Barb Welch (21) 13pts
9 Hole Runner Up Lyn Dwyer(43) 11pts
Ball Winners Judy Bynon 33pts, Lesley Browne 28pts
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Judy Bynon : 14th: Marg Curtis

Captain's V's Presidents President's 41 1/2 defeated Captain's 40 2/7

Sunday 6th March

QUARTER FIANLS OF THE CHRIS RIGONI SHIELD MATCH PLAY

D Rossato & C McKerral Defeated B Bynon & B Ricardi 2/1

S Hancock & D Matthews Defeated T Chapman & B O'Donohue 1 up

J Mercuri & P Tanner Defeated C Piazza & J Batt 1up

P Stewart & I Giovannoni Defeated R Wheler & C Shewell 3/1

The semi finals are

D Rossato & C McKerral Vs S Hancock & D Matthews

J Mercuri & P Tanner Vs R Wheeler & P Stewart


Thursday 3rd March

LIBERTY FUEL STABLEFORD AMCR 74

A Grade Winner Barb Welch (22) 35pts
A Grade Runner Up Carolyn Prowse (29) 32 pts
B Grade Winner Dorothy Britt (32) 28 pts
B Grade Runner Up Kay Woodward (39) 26 pts
9 Hole Winner Lyn Dwyer (43) 14pts
9 Hole Runner Up May Newton (30) 12pts
Ball Winners Sandra Piazza 32, Jan Roseby 31, Marilla Mccauley 25, Suzette Kelly 11
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Jan Roseby, : 14th: Barb Welch,

 


Wednesday 2nd March

LIBERTY FUEL STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Peter Stewart (20) 38pts
A Grade Runner Up Ichlis Giovannoni (14) 33 pts
Ball Winners I Giovannoni 33, P Ternes 32pts, P ternes 32.
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Craig Shewell, 2nd Shot 4th: David Clark, 16th: David Clark


Tuesday 1ST March

DRUMMOND GOLF MONTHLY MEDAL AMCR 74

A Grade Winner Jan Roseby (14) 88/74 c/b  34pts
A Grade Runner Up Jan Harper (35)  109/74   34pts
9 Hole Runner Up Penny Dawkins (46) 14pts
Ball Winners  Judy Bynon 96/75, Marnie Broz 98/78
Foodworks NTP's 1st: Jan Roseby, 8th: Jan Harper, 14th: Kerry Newton,
Putting Winner Jan Roseby 27 putts

FEBRUARY 2022 EVENTS

 COFFEE CHAKRA


Saturday 26th February

COFFEE CHAKRA STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner   David Rowe (12) 39 pts
A Grade Runner Up        Steve Piddington (11) 38 pts 
B Grade Winner Geoff Veldman (21) 38 pts
B Grade Runner Up Peter Stewart (22) 36 pts
Ball Winners S Piddington 38, P Stewart 36, I Wales 35, I Giovannoni 35, A Roseby 35, A Rcokliff 34, Z Cunneen 34 c/b.
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Steve Graham, : 2nd /4th: David Rowe, 14th: Brad Carroll, 16th: Jye Cunneena.

Raffle Winner Barry Bynon

 


Thursday 24nd February

COFFEE CHAKRA STABLEFORD AWMCR 74

A Grade Winner Kerry Newton (21) 35pts
A Grade Runner Up Lyn Dwyer (46) 34pts c/b
9 Hole Winner Barb Welch (24) 18pts
9 Hole Runner Up Suzette Kelly (44) 17pts c/b
Ball Winners Penny Dawkins(41) 17pts

Wednesday 23rd February

COFFEE CHAKRA STABLEFORD AMCR 71 AWMCR 74

A Grade Winner Karl O'Shaughnessy (13) 36pts
A Grade Runner Up Peter Ternes (14) 35 pts
Ball Winners P Ternes 35, P Veldman 33 /cb
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: E Jones, 2nd Shot 4th: David Clark, 14th: Karl O'Shaughnessy.


Tuesday 22nd February

COFFEE CHAKRA STABLEFORD AWMCR 74

A Grade Winner Marnie Broz (20) 33pts
A Grade Runner Up Marg Curtis (16) 32pts
Ball Winners Penny White (26) 31pts
9 Hole Winner Annie Wilson (53) 20pts
9 Hole Runner Up Barb Welch (21) 20pts c/b
Ball Winners Betty Newton (24) 15pts
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Marg Curtis


Saturday 19th February

COFFEE CHAKRA CHRIS RIGONI 4BBB STABLEFORD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Winners Jonathan Mercuri (15) & Paul Tanner (22) 46 pts c/b
Runners Up Trout Batt (22) & Craig Piazza (7) 46 pts c/b
Ball Winners T Batt & C Piazza 46, G Browne & C Shewell 46, B Bynon & B Ricardi 43, R Wheeler & C Shewell 43 /cb.
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Alan Rockliff, 4th 2n Shot: Spider Hancock, 8th: Andrew Roseby, 14th: AHarry Guthrie, 16th: Craig Piazza.

Raffle Winner Barrie Bynon
The qualifiers and who they play in the Chris Rigoni 4 Ball Championships are as follows C McKerral & D Rossato Vs B Bynon & B Ricardi, B O'Donohue & T Chapman Vs D Matthews & S Hancock, R Wheeler & C Shewell VS P Stewart & I Giovannoni, J Mercuri & P Tanner Vs T Batt & C Piazza thse matches must be completed on or before 6/3/2022.

Thursday 17th February

COFFEE CHAKRA STABLEFORD AWMCR 74

A Grade Winner Kerry Newton (21) 33pts
A Grade Runner Up Ann Hazeldine (35) 33 pts
Ball Winners Marg Curtis (16) 31 pts, Nola Fordham (29) 31 pts
9 Hole Winner Sandra Piazza (16) 18 pts
9 Hole Runner Up Suzette Kelly (44) 16pts
Ball Winners May Newton (31) 16pts
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Jan harper 14th: Marg Curtis

 


Wednesday 16th February

COFFEE CHAKRA STABLEFORD AMCR 71 AWMCR 74

A Grade Winner Jon Harrington (19) 37pts
A Grade Runner Up Evan Jones (31) 35 pts
Ball Winners J Mercuri (15) 35pts
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: T Chapman, 2nd Shot 4th: David Clark, 14th: T Chapman


Tuesday 1st February

Coffee Chakra Tuesday Stroke AMCR 74

A Grade Winner Marnie Broz (20) 88/68 39pts
A Grade Runner Up Kerry Newton (22) 95/73 35pts
9 Hole Winner Robyn Ternes (23) 19pts
9 Hole Runner Up Penny Dawkins (46) 18pts
Ball Winners Lyn Dwyer (46) 120/74 34pts Annie Wilson (54) 17pts
Putting Winner Kerry Newton 25 putts
Foodworks NTP’s

14th: Kerry Newton  


Saturday 12th JANUARY

Coffee Chakra PAR AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Brad Carroll (13) +3
A Grade Runner Up             David Matthews (13) +2 c/b
B Grade Winner Pieter Veldman (21) +3 
B Grade Runner Up Tony Chapman (13) +2 c/b
Ball Winners D matthews +2, D Rowe +2, T Chapman +2, D Rossato +2, T Batt +1 c/b
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Damien Rossato, : 2nd /4th: Pieter Veldman, 8th: Jon Harrington,  14th: Aaron Jose, 16th: Peter Stewart.

Raffle Winner Robert Wheeler

Thursday 10th February

COFFEE CHAKRA STABLEFORD AWMCR 74

A Grade Winner Ann Hazeldine (36) 35pts c/b
A Grade Runner Up Jan Harper (36) 35pts
Ball Winners Kerry Newton Barb Welch
Foodworks NTP’s

 14th: Jan Roseby,


Wednesday 9th February

COFFEE CHAKRA STABLEFORD AMCR 71 AWMCR 74

A Grade Winner Geoffery Coughlan (26) 38 pts Albury
A Grade Runner Up Stephen Rooke (9) 34 pts c/b Corowa
Ball Winners S Rooke 34, J Costello 34, S Deas 34, B Verbunt 33 c/b.
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Jon Harrington, 2nd Shot 4th: Karl O'Shuaghnessy, 8th: Sarah Deas, 16th: Karl O'Shaughnessy.


Ladies Opening Day 12 Hole - 3 Person Ambrose

 

Tuesday 8th FEBRUARY

Winner Carol Burgess, Mary Jane Kane, Jan Harper
Runner Up Marg Curtis, Nada Guyett, Lyn Dwyer
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: Jenny Richter, 4th: Nada Guyett, 8th Carolyn Prowse, 14th: Kaye McGuffie

Sunday 6th February 2022

Savoy Club John & Sue Wilson 2 Person Ambrose

 

Mixed Handicap Winners Ian & Rhonda Gross (11.75) 63.25                                                                                                                     
Mixed Handicap Runners Up           Carolyn & Kenneth Bailey (10.75) 66.25 
Men's Scratch Winners Craig Piazza & Aaaron Jose 71
Men's Scratch Runners Up Karl O'Shaughnessy & David Clark 73 c/b
Men's Handicap Winners Martin Brown & John Costello (7.28) 64.75                                                                                                       
Men's Handicap Runners Up           David Matthews & Trout Batt (9) 65                                                                          
Ball Winners

Mixed: C & P White 66.75, K & I Currie 67.5, I Huisman & A Lankford 69.25

Men's: M Ellis & K Grummisch 65.25, A Vaskovic & P Auel 66.25, N Farrugia & R Williams 66.75, B & T Glass 67S Reynolds & T Cundy 67, A McKerral & I Wales 67.75, J & M O'Shea 67.75

Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Leo Glass, 4th 2nd Shot: Sarah Deas & Matthew Ellis, 14th: Carolyn Bailey & Dallas Clavan,16th: Carolyn Bailey & Jonathan Mercuri.


Saturday 5th February 2022

Drummond Golf John Wilson Monthly Medal STABLEFORD AMCR 71

 

A Grade Winner Spider Hancock (16) 38 pts                                                                                                                           
A Grade Runner Up Brad Carroll (13) 37 pts
B Grade Winner & Medal TGeoff Veldman (22) 41 pts
B Grade Runner Up George Browne (25) 38 pts
Ball Winners                       G Browne 38, B Carroll 37, I Wales 35, D Matthews 35, D Rossato 33, T Batt 33, C McKerral 32 c/b.
Foodworks NTP’s                 

 1st: Craig Piazza, 4th 2nd Shot: David Rowe, 8th: Ian Wales 14th: Brad Carroll16th: David Matthews

Raffle Winner David Rowe                                                                            

 

Thursday 3rd February

Coffe Chakra Stableford - AMCR 74

A Grade Winner Jan Harper (27) 36pts
A Grade Runner Up Sandra Piazza (17) 35pts
9 Hole Winner Barb Welch (22) 16 pts
9 Hole Runner Up May Newton (30) 12pts
Ball Winners Judy Bynon, Penny Dawkins, Margaret Fitridge,
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Judy Bynon, 14th: Jan Harper, 


COFFEE  CHAKRA STABLEFORD AMCR 71

WEDNESDAY 2ND FEBRUARY

A Grade Winner P Veldman (22) 36 pts
   
Foodworks NTP’s 1st: David Clark, 4th David Clark, 8th Evan Jones

Tuesday 1st February

DRUMMOND GOLF MONTHLY MEDAL AMCR 74

A Grade Winner Carolyn Prowse (30) 98/68  40pts
A Grade Runner Up Lesley Browne (34)  107/73   36pts
9 Hole Winner Kaye Holmes (39) 13pts c/b
9 Hole Runner Up Carol Ames (44) 13pts
Ball Winners Sarah Deas107/73, Judy Bynon 97/77
Putting Winner Lesley Browne 25 putts
Foodworks NTP’s

8th: Marnie Broz, 14th: Sandra Piazza, 16th:Sarah Deas

JANUARY 2022 EVENTS

Proudly Sponsored By:

myrt-burgerville-logo.PNG


                                                                

Saturday 29th JANUARY 2022

BURGERVILLE BURGERS CHRIS RIGONI 4BBB STABLEFORD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Winners Craig McKerral (33) & Damien Rassato (19) 50 pts
Runners Up Robert Wheeler (25) & Craig Shewell (16) 45 pts 
Ball Winners R Wheeler & C Shewell 45, I Giovannoni & P Stewart 44, S Hancock & D Matthews 44, J Mercuri & P Tanner 42.
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Paul Evans, 4th 2n Shot: Damien Rossato, 8th: David Rowe, 14th: Andrew Roseby, 16th: Pieter Veldman.

Raffle Winner Barrie Bynon                                                                                                                                
The top 8 scores in the Chris Rogoni Shield after the 2nd round are as follows C McKerral & D Rossato 96, P Stewart & I Giovannoni 85, I Wales & P Green 83, G & P Veldman 82, T Chapman & B O'Donohue 80, J Costello & D Clark 80, B Bynon & B Ricarrdi 79, R Wheeler & C Shewell 79.
Dics Draw Winners 1st P Evans, D Matthews & D Rowe, 2nd C Piazza, J Costello, T Batt & D Matthews

 


THURSDAY 27th JANUARY

BURGERVILLE BURGERS STABLEFORD AMCR 74

A Grade Winner Jan Roseby (14) 34 pts
A Grade Runner Up Angela O'Shaughnessy (23) 33 pts
Foodworks NTP’s 14th : Jan Roseby

WEDNESDAY 26th JANUARY

BURGERVILLE BURGERS PAR 3 DAY STROKE

Scratch Winner David Clark 58 
Nett Winner Pieter Veldman (40.5) 42.5
Putting Jon Harrington 24 putts
Foodworks NTPS 1st, L Brown, 2nd D Matthews, 3rd T Browne, 4th I Wales, 5th A Browne, 6th M Atkins, 7th P Stewart, 8th I Wales, 9th M Curtis, 10th M Curtis, 1th B Carro;;, 12th J Bowden, 13th, V Castillo, 14th I Wales, 15th P Stewart, 17th T Chapman, 18th D Clark

Tuesday 25th JANUARY

BURGERVILLE BURGERS STABLEFORD AMCR 74

A Grade Winner Kerry Newton (23) 40pts
A Grade Runner Up Judy Bynon (21) 37 pts
9 Hole Winner Betty Newton (24) 20pts
9 Hole Runner Up Lesley Browne (33) 17pts
Ball Winners Marnie Broz
Foodworks NTP’s

 4th 2nd shot: Kerry Newton


SATURDAY 22nd JANUARY

BURGERVILLE BURGERS PAR AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Karl O'Shaughnessy (12) +1
A Grade Runner Up Brad Carroll (13) 0
B Grade Winner Craig Shewell (17) +4 c/b
B Grade Runner Up George Browne (26) +4
Ball Winners G browne +4, I Currie +2, P Evans 0, B Carroll 0, A Van Der Veen -1, I Giovannoni -1, C Piazza -2 c/b
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Craig Piazza & David Matthews, : 2nd /4th: Karl O'Shaughnessy 8th: Craig Piazza  14th: David Clark 16th: Brad Carroll.

Raffle Winner Karl O'Shaughnessy

 

 

Thursday 20th JANUARY

BURGERVILLE BURGERS STABLEFORD AMCR 74

A Grade Winner Margaret Curtis (17) 38pts
A Grade Runner Up Angela O'Shaughnessy (23) 33pts
9 Hole Winner Penny Dawkins (41) 20pts
9 Hole Runner Up Barb Welch (22) 18pts
Ball Winners Jan Harper, Judy Bynon
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Judy Bynon 14th:Marnie Broz


 

WEDNESDAY 19th JANUARY

BURGERVILLE BURGERS STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner David Clark (14) 37 pts c/b
A Grade Runner Up Pieter Veldman (22) 37 pts
Ball Winners P veldman 37, B Ricardi 35, P Ternes 35.
Foodworks NTP’s
  1. 2nd Shot 4th: Ricardi 8th: Ricardi 16th: Creaig McKerral.

                                     


Tuesday 18th JANUARY

BURGERVILLE BURGERS STABLEFORD  AMCR 74

A Grade Winner Kerry Newton (24) 37pts
A Grade Runner Up Jan Harper (37) 34pts
9 Hole Winner Lesley Browne(36)  15pts
9 Hole Runner Up Marg Fitridge (31) 13pts 
Ball Winners Carolyn Prowse
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Marg Curtis 8th: Marg Curtis 4th 2nd shot:Kerry Newton14th:Kerry Newton


Saturday 15th JANUARY 2022

BURGERVILLE BURGERS CHRIS RIGONI 4BBB STABLEFORD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Winners Craig McKerral (34) & Damien Rassato (18) 46 pts
Runners Up Tony Chapman (17) & Bill O'Donohue (22) 43 pts c/b
Ball Winners T Chapman & B O'Donohue 43, P Green & I Wales 43, S Graham & R Humphris 43, G & P Veldman 42, P Stewart & I Giovannoni 41 c/b
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Zac Arandt, 4th 2n Shot: Geoff Veldman, 8th: David Rowe, 14th: Frank Carmody.

Raffle Winner Peter Stewart                                                                                                                                    
The top 8 scores in the Chris Rogoni Shield are as follows C McKerral & D Rassato 46, T Chapman & B O'Donohue 43, I wales & P Green 43, G & P Veldman 42,P stewart & I Giovannoni 41, A Roseby & J Harrington 41, P evans & D Rowe 40, A Rockliff & K O'Shaughnessy 39, J Costello & D Clark 39.

 


Thursday 13th JANUARY

BURGERVILLE BURGERS STABLEFORD AMCR 71 AMCR 74

A Grade Winner Lesley Browne (34) 36pts
A Grade Runner Up Angela O'Shaughnessy (23) 34pts
9 Hole  Winner Barb Welch (22) 17pts
9 Hole Runner Up Betty Newton (24) 17pts c/b
Ball Winners Kerry Newton, Sandra Piazza, Robyn Ternes
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Angela O'Shaughnessy 8th: Judy Bynon 14th:Sandra Piazza


WEDNESDAY 12th JANUARY

BURGERVILLE BURGERS STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner George Browne (26) 37 pts 
A Grade Runner Up Pieter Veldman (22) 36 pts c/b
Ball Winners P Veldman 36, J Scott 36, J Davis 35, P Stewart 35.
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Tony Chapman 2nd Shot 4th: Brody Ricardi : 14th: Paul Green 16th: George Browne.


SATURDAY 8TH JANUARY

DRUMMOND GOLF MONTHLY MEDAL STROKE AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Peter Ternes (14) 87/73 c/b
A Grade Runner Up Ian Wales (9) 82/73 c/b
B Grade & Medal Winner Craig Shewell (17) 88/70
B Grade Runner Up Adrian Haddock (24) 97/73
Ball Winners I wales 73, S Piddington 73, S Hancock 73, A Haddock 73, P Veldman 74, D Clark 75, P Evans 76 c/b
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Brody Ricardi : 2nd /4th: Kory Batt 8th: Steve Piddington 14th:Peter Ternes 16th: Adrian Haddock.

Raffle Winner Trout Batt

 

 


WEDNESDAY 5th JANUARY

BURGERVILLE BURGERS STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Paul Tanner (21) 37 pts c/b
A Grade Runner Up Jonathan Mercuri (16) 37 pts
Ball Winners J Mercuri 37, J harrington 36, P Norris 33, A McKerral 33.
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Andrew McKerral 2nd Shot 4th: Peter Stewart : 14th: Jon Harrington 16th: David Clark.


 TUESDAY 4th JANUARY

Drummond Golf Monthly Medal AMCR 74

Winner & Medal Winner Angela O'Shaughnessy (24) 95/71
Runners Up Judy Bynon (21) 94/73
9 Hole Winner  M Fitridge (28) 20 pts
9 Hole R/Up May Newton (30) 18 pts
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Marg Fitridge 14th: Vicki Cronan 

Putting Comp Sandra Piazza 29 Putts

 


SATURDAY 1st JANUARY

BURGERVILLE STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Chris Fischer (11) 41 pts
A Grade Runner Up Paul Evans (12) 40 pts 
Ball Winners P Evans 40, D Pool 38, G Veldman 34, J Chatfield 34 c/b.
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Alan Rockliff : 2nd /4th: Karl O'Shaughnessy 8th: Spider Hancock  14th: Dylan Pool 16th: John Chatfield.

Raffle Winner Chris Fischer

DECEMBER 2021 EVENTS

PLANTATION HARVESTING


Thursday 30th December

PLANTATION HARVESTING STABLEFORD AMCR 72


A Grade Winner Sandra Piazza (17) 36 pts                                                                                                                        
A Grade Runner Up Jan Roseby (14) 31 pts
Ball Winners  
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Jan Roseby : 8th: Sandra Piazza 14th: Judy Bynon  


WDENESDAY 29TH DECEMBER

PLANTATION HARVESTING STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Brody Ricardi (11) 41 pts
A Grade Runner Up Terry Davidson (8) 35 pts 
B Grade Winner Tony Chapman (17) 37 pts c/b
B Grade Runner Up Craig Shewell (17) 37 pts c/b
Ball Winners C Shewell 37, R Ternes 37, I campbell 36, T Davidson 35, J Harrington 35, P Veldman 35, I Giovannoni 34 c/b
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Robert Attard, : 2nd /4th: Mark Wright, 8th: Brody Ricardi, 14th: Karl O'Shaughnessy, 16th: Pieter Veldman.

Congratulations goes to David Matthews for winning the Ian O'May match play championships defeating Trout Bat on the 18th, well done to both players for making the finals

 


MONDAY 27th DECEMBER

PLANTATION HARVESTING STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Brody Ricardi (11) 37 pts c/b
A Grade Runner Up Mark Bettany (6) 37 pts c/b
Ball Winners M Bettany 37, B Roseby 37, C Bettant 36, J Harrington 35, A Bishop 34.
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Gordon Wigney, 2nd Shot 4th: Pieter Veldman, : 14th: Paul Green, 16th: Jan Roseby & Paul Green


SUNDAY 26th DECEMBER

PLANTATION HARVESTING STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Gordon Wigney (21) 33 pts 
A Grade Runner Up Ian Wales (9) 31 pts
Ball Winners I Wales 31.
Foodworks NTP’s

14th: Liam Byrne.

 


WEDNESDAY 22nd DECEMBER

PLANTATION HARVESTING STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Bill I'Donohue (21) 37 pts c/b
A Grade Runner Up Brody Ricardi (12) 37 pts
Ball Winners B Ricardi 37, D Clark 36, P Stewart 36, P Tanner 36.
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Paul Tanner, 2nd Shot 4th: Max Rampling, : 8th: Andrew Roseby, 14th: Peter Stewart.

Tuesday 21st DECEMBER

PLANTATION HARVESTING STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Kerry Newton (24) 38 points                                                                                                                   
A Grade Runner Up Sandra Piazza (18) 36 points
Ball Winners Jan Harper 36 Carolyn Prowse 33
Foodworks NTP’s

8th: Jan Roseby 


 

SATURDAY 18TH DECEMBER

PLANTATION HARVESTING STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Karl O'Shaughnessy (12) 39 pts
A Grade Runner Up Brad Carroll (13) 36 pts c/b
B Grade Winner Trout Batt (24) 40 pts
B Grade Runner Up Geoff Veldman (22) 39 pts
Ball Winners G Veldman 39, B Carroll 36, D Matthews 36, A Roseby 36, A McKerral 36, P Evans 35
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Alan Rockliff, : 2nd /4th: Brad Carroll, 8th: Andrew McKerral,  14th: Jon Harrington, 16th: Craig Piazza.

Raffle Winner Andrew McKerral
Ian O'May Shield semi finals results T Batt def K O'Shuaghness7 3/2 & D Matthews def P Evans 3/2, the final between T Batt Vs D Matthews is to be competed on or before 16/1/2022.

WEDNESDAY 15TH DECEMBER

PLANTATION HARVESTING STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Andrew Roseby (18) 38 pts c/b
A Grade Runner Up John Costello (21) 38 pts
Ball Winners J Costello 38, P Ternes 37, K O'Shaughnessy 35 c/b..
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Karl O'Shaughnessy, 2nd Shot 4th: Pieter Veldman, : 8th: Pieter Veldman, 16th: David Clark.


TUESDAY 14TH DECEMBER

PLANTATION HARVESTING Stableford AMCR 74

A Grade Winner Marnie Broz (21) 41 points
A Grade Runner Up Carolyn Prowse (31) 39 points
Ball Winners Faye McLees (32) 38 points
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Judy Bynon:  8th: Marnie Broz 14th: Carolyn Prowse 16th: Jan Roseby


SATURDAY 11TH DECEMBER

PLANTATION HARVESTING MEDAL OF MEDALIST STROKE AMCR 74

A Grade Winner   Paul Evans (14) 82/66            
A Grade Runner Up David Matthews (14) 85/71
B Grade Winner Tony Chapman (17) 85/68
B Grade Runner Up Barrie Bynon (27) 97/70
Ball Winners B Bynon 70, D Matthews 71, A Roseby 71, A Rockliff 72, K O'Shaughnessy 72, P Veldman 72, R Toal 73 c/b
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Robert Toal,: 2nd /4th: Geoff Veldman,: 8th: David Matthews, 14th: Andrew Roseby, 16th: Jim Bowden.

Raffle Winner David Rowe
Medal of Medalist had to be decided by a play of between Paul Evan & Tony Chapman playing 3 holes Tony Chapman was the winner by 2 shots over Paul well done to both players.
Ian O'May matchplay quarter final results are as follows P Evans Def A Rockliff 4/2, D Matthews Def B Carroll 6/4, K O'Shaughnessy Def G Veldman 1 up * T Batt Def S Hancock 7/6. The semi finals are P Evans Vs D Matthews & K O'Shaughnessy Vs T Batt these matches have to be completed on or before 26/12/2021

 

 

THURSDAY 9TH DECEMBER

PLANTATION HARVESTING STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Kerry Newton (24) 36pts
A Grade Runner Up Sandra Piazza (19) pts c/b
Ball Winners Sarah Deas (32) 35pts, Marnie Broz (22) 35pts, Jan Roseby (14) 35pts
Foodworks NTP’s

 1st: Judy Bynon, 14th: Jan Harper,16th: Jan Roseby.


WEDNESDAY 8TH DECEMBER

PLANTATION HARVESTING STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Jon Harrington (20) 41 pts
A Grade Runner Up John Costello (21) 38 pts
Ball Winners J Costello 38, G Wright 36, G Browne 34, K O';Shaughnessy 33 c/b.
Foodworks NTP’s

2nd Shot 4th: Karl O'Shaughnessy: 8th: Gary Wright, 14th: Karl O'Shaughnessy.


TUESDAY 7TH DECEMBER

LADIES MEDAL OF MEDALIST STROKE AMCR 74

A Grade & Medal Winner Sarah Deas (36) 99/63
A Grade Runner Up Faye McLees (33) 99/66
Ball Winners Jan Harper (38) 106/68, Ann Hazeldine (37) 107/70, Marg Curtis (18)89/71
9 Hole Winner Barb Welch (24) 24pts
9 Hole R/Up May Newton (36) 16pts 
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Faye McLees: 2nd /4th: Marnie Broz,: 8th: Robyn Ternes, 14th: Ann Hazeldine, 16th: Marg Curtis.

Putting Comp Jan Roseby 28 putts

Saturday 4th December 2021

DRUMMOND GOLF MONTHLY MEDAL STABLEFORD AMCR 71

 

A Grade & Medal Winner Harry Guthrie (9) 41 pts                                                                                                            
A Grade Runner Up Steve Piddington (12) 35 pts
B Grade Winner George Browne (26) 35 pts c/b
B Grade Runner Up Trout Batt (24) 35 pts
Ball Winners

S Piddington 35, T Batt 35, R Guthrie 34, D Clark 34, J Mercuri 34, C McKerrall 33 c/b.

Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Paul Evans, 4th 2nd Shot David Rowe, 8th: Steve Piddington, 14th: Harry Guthrie,16th George Browne,

Raffle Winner George Browne                                                    
Medal of medals qualifiers are as follows S Sanderson, B Ricardi, I Giovannoni, J Bowden, T Purss, S Hancock, A McKerrall, G Veldman, T Chapman, P Evans & H Guthrie the final will be played next Saturday to decide the 2021 Medalist.

 

 

 


TUESDAY 2nd December 2021

DRUMMOND GOLF ALBURY MONTHLY MEDAL STROKE AMCR 74

A Grade & Medal Winner Ann Hazeldine (39) 106/67
A Grade Runner Up Kerry Newton (24) 95/71 c/b
Ball Winners Judy Bynon (22) 95/71, Jan Roseby (14) 89/75
9 Hole Winner  Barb Welch (24) 17pts
9 Hole R/Up Robyn Ternes (20) 16pts c/b
Ball Winner Penny Dawkins (41) 16pts
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Jan Roseby  14th: Sandra Piazza

Putting Comp Kerry Newton 26 putts

 

Wednesday 1st December 2021

PLANTATION HARVESTING STABLEFORD AMCR 71 AWCR 74

 

Mens Winner David Clark (14) 38pts 
Mens Runner Up Andrew Roseby (19) 37pts                                                                                                         
Ball Winners

A Roseby 37.

Foodworks NTP’s

1st: David Clark 4th 2nd Shot David Clark, 8th: John Costello 16th: George Browne.


 

Tuesday 30th November 2021

BILLY & ME STABLEFORD AMCR 71 AWCR 74

 

Winner Jan Roseby (14) 35pts c/b
Runner Up Faye McLees (34) 35pts
Ball Winners

Clyde Hammond 34pts, Robyn Ternes (33)pts, Lesley Browne 31pts

Foodworks NTP's

8th: Clyde Hammond 14th: Judy Bynon

Saturday 27th November 2021

2640 RESTURANT & BAR IAN O'MAY SHIELD STABLEFORD AMCR 71

 

A Grade Winner Brad Carroll (13) 34 pts c/b                                                                                             
A Grade Runner Up David Clark (14) 34 pts
Ball Winners      

D Clark 34, P Evans 33, D Matthews 33, J Bowden 33.

Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Craig Shewell, 4th 2nd Shot Craig Shewell, 8th: James Bowden, 14th: Andrew Roseby,16th Paul Evans.

Raffle Winner Spider Hancock                                                                        

Ian O'May Knockout Shield Qualifiers and who they play are as follows

P Evans Vs J Coatello, G Veldman Vs T Batt, D Matthews Vs G Browne, S Hancock Vs S Hancock.

These matches must be completed on or before 12/12/21

 

 


Tuesday 23rd November 2021

BILLY & ME STABLEFORD  AWCR 74

Ian O'May Final

4BBB Final

A Grade Winner Jan Roseby (15) 36pts
A Grade Runner Up Kerry Newton (25) 35pts
9 Holes Winner Kaye Holmes (34) 18pts
9 Holes Runner Up

Barb Welch (24) 17pts

Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Sandra Piazza 14th: Kerry Newton

Winner Ian O'May Carolyn Prowse  2/1
Runner Up Marnie Broz
4BBB CHAMPIONSHIPS WINNERS  Ann Hazeldine & Faye McLees 6/4
4BBB CHAMPIONSHIP R/Up Sandra Piazza & Judy Bynon

Wednesday 24th November 2021

BILLY & ME STABLEFORD AMCR 71 AWCR 74

Mens Winner Mathew Marshall (9) 40pts Orbost                                                                      
Mens Runner Up Andrew Killeen (12) 39pts Orbost
Ball Winners

A Killeen 39, G Browne 32, T Chapman 31 c/b.

Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Tony Chapman 4th 2nd Shot Brian McDonald, 14th: Tony Chapman.


Saturday 20th November 2021

DRUMMOND GOLF ALBURY MONTHLY MEDAL STROKE AMCR 71

A Grade & Medal Winner Paul Evans (15) 80/65
A Grade Runner Up David Matthews (14) 83/69 
Ball Winners D Matthews 69, D Clark 70 J Batt 71, P Veldman 74
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: John Costello, 4th 2nd Shot: David Matthews, 8th: Pieter Veldman : 14th: David Clark, 16th: David matthews

Raffle Winner Harry Guthrie

 

 

 

Thursday 18th November 2021

Billy & Me STABLEFORD AMCR 71 AWCR 74

 

A Grade Winner Sandra Piazza 34pts
A Grade Runner Up Jan Roseby 33pts
9 Holes Winner Faye McLees 16pts
9 Holes Runner Up Barb Welch 15pts
Ball Winners

Jan Roseby, Andrew Roseby

Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Sandra Piazza 8th S Kelly 14th Jan Roseby 16th Jan Roseby


Wednesday 10th November 2021

BILLY & ME STABLEFORD AMCR 71 AWCR 74

Mens Winner Peter Ternes (15) 37pts                                                                                                       
Mens Runner Up Tony Chapman (17) 33pts
Ball Winners

T Chapman 33, P Stewart 32.

Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Tony Chapman 4th 2nd Shot David Clark 14th: Peter Ternes 16th: Craig Shewell


Saturday 13th November 2021

BILLY & ME IAN O'MAY SHIELD STABLEFORD AMCR 71

 

A Grade Winner Andrew McKerral (25) 36 pts                                                                                           
A Grade Runner Up Paul Evans (15) 35 pts
Ball Winners      

           P Evans 35, H Guthrie 34, G Browne 34.

Foodworks NTP’s

          1st: Craig Piazza, 4th 2nd Shot Paul Evans, 8th: George Browne, 14th: Ian Wales,16th               Bill O'Donohue.

Raffle Winner Spider Hancock                                                                        

Tuesday 11th November 2021

Ian O'May Shield STABLEFORD AMCR 71 AWCR 74

 

A Grade Winner Sarah Deas 106/67                                                                                  
A Grade Runner Up Margaret Curtis 87/69
9 Holes Winner Barb Welsh
9 Holes Runner Up Carol Ames
Putting Andrew Roseby                   
Ball Winners

Jan Roseby, Sandra Piazza, Carolyn Prowse

Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Marnie Broz, 4th Marg Curtis 8th: Kerry Newton  14th 2nd Shot Judy Bynon 16th Margaret Curtis

Wednesday 10th November 2021

BILLY & ME STABLEFORD AMCR 71 AWCR 74

 

Mens  Winner John Costello (22) 41pts                                                                                                        
Mens  Runner Up Craig Shewell (17) 37pts
Ladies Winner Ann Waayers (22) 38pts
Ladies Runner Up Sally Dyer (24) 32 pts
Ball Winners

 K O'Shaughnessy 31, Bill O'Donohue 31, Sue Lamb 34, Marj Peel 33, Kerry Newton 33, T Chapman 31 c/b.

Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Craig Shewell, Sally Dyer 4th 2nd Shot Karl O' Shaughnessy 8th: Pieter Veldman, Kerry Newton, 16th: Craig Shewell

Tuesday 9th November 2021

Drummond Golf Monthly Medal Ian O'May Shield STABLEFORD AMCR 71 AWCR 72

 

A Grade Winner Carolyn Prowse 102/70
A Grade Runner Up Margaret Curtis 92/74
9 Holes Winner Barrb Welsh
9 Holes Runner Up Betty Newton
Putting        Faye McLees 
Ball Winners

 

Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Sandra Piazza, 8th: Judy Bynon 16th Margaret Curtis

Saturday 6th November 2021

BILLY & ME IAN O'MAY SHIELD STABLEFORD AMCR 71

 

A Grade Winner Steve Piddington (12) 38 pts                                                                         
A Grade Runner Up Paul Evans (15) 37 pts
B Grade Winner  Trout Batt (24) 35 pts
B Grade Runner Up Geoff Veldman (21) 32 pts
Ball Winners

P Evans 37, S Hancock 35, H Guthrie 34, K O'Shaughnessy 34, S Graham 33, K Kennedy 32, G Vledman 32 c/b.

Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Steve Graham, 4th 2nd Shot Kevin Kennedy, 8th: Geoff Veldman, 14th: Paul Evans,16th Karl O'Shaughnessy,

Raffle Winner Dave Atkins                                                            

Top 8 Scores in Ian O'May Shield after th 2nd Roundare:

S Hancock 68, K O'Shaughnessy, T Chapman 65, G Veldman 64, T Batt 64, A Rockliff 60, G Browne 59P Veldman 58, P Evans 58


THURSDAY 4TH NOVEMBER 2021

BILLY & ME STABLEFORD AMCR 74

A Grade Winner Sarah Deas (40) 39 pts
A Grade Runner Up Marnie Broz (24) 37 pts
Ball Winners Lyn Dwyer
Foodworks NTP’s

14th: Marg Curtis

4BBB Match Play Semi-Final  Ann Hazeldine (39) & Faye McLees (34) 6/4  Carolyn Prowse (32)
  Judy Bynon (22) & Sandra Piazza (18)  3/2  Jan Roseby (15) & Kerry Newton ( 24)
9 Hole Winner Barb Welch (28) 16 pts

WEDNESDAY 3rd NOVEMBER 2021

BILLY & ME STABLEFORD AMCR 73

A Grade Winner David Clark (15) 36 pts 
A Grade Runner Up Tony Chapman (17) 35 pts c/b
Ball Winners T Chapman 35, C Shewell 35.
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Jon Harrington, 4th 2nd Shot: Craig Shewell, 14th: Karl O'Shaughnessy, 16th: Karl O"Shaughnessy:


October 2021 Events


Saturday 30th October 2021

Drummond Golf Monthly Medal Ian O'May Shield STABLEFORD AMCR 71 AWCR 72

 

A Grade Winner Karl O'Shaughnessy (11) 33 pts c/b                                                                                           
A Grade Runner Up Spider Hancock (16) 33 pts
B Grade Winner & Medal Tony Chapman (17) 36 pts
B Grade Runner Up Robert Wheeler (23) 35 pts
Ladies Winners Marnie Broz (24) 40 pts                                                                           
Ladies Runners Up Margaret Curtis (18) 38 pts
Ball Winners

M Curtis 38, R Wheeler 35, J Cunneen 34, Z Cunneen 34, S Hancock 33, P Veldman 33, A Jose 32, B Carroll 32 c/b.

Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Craig Piazza, 4th 2nd Shot Brody Ricardi, 8th: Jan Roseby & Ian Wales, 14th: Sandra Paizza & Lachan Pember,16th James Bowden,

Raffle Winner Zac Cunneen                                                           

Top 7 Scores in Ian O'May Shield are:

T Chapman 36, R Wheeler 35, J Cunneen 34, Z Cunneen 34, P veldman 33, K O'Shaughnessy 33, S Hancock 33

 


WEDNESDAY 27th OCTOBER 2021

STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Jye Cunneen (17) 37 pts
A Grade Runner Up Barrie Bynon (27) 35 pts
Ball Winners B Bynon 35, D Matthews 33.
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Karl O'Shaughnessy, 4th 2nd Shot: David Clark, 14th: Jye Cunneen, 16th: Jim Bowden:


Saturday 14th OCTOBER 2021

DRUMMOND GOLF ALBURY MONTHLY MEDAL STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner David Matthews (14) 34 pts c/b                                                                                         
A Grade Runner Up  David Clark (14) 34 pts 
B Grade Winner & Medal Geoff Veldman (22) 37 pts
B Grade Runner Up Peter Syewart (19) 36 pts c/b
Ball Winners

P Stewart 36, J Cunneen 36, D Clark 34, T Chapman 34, K O'Shaughnessy 33, C Piazza 32 c/b.

Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Craig Piazza, 4th 2nd Shot Jye Cunneen, 8th: Peter Stewart, 14th: Geoff Veldman,16th David Clark

Raffle Winner Trout Batt                                                             

DISC DRAW

Winners: Tony Chapman, Kark O'Shaughnessy, David Clark & Pieter Veldman $120

Runners Up: Aaron Jose & John Costello $80

 


JULY 2021 Events

Proudly Sponsored By:


 

SATURDAY 21st AUGUST 2021

ARAMEX DELIVERY UNLIMITED STABLEFORD AM ONLY AMCR 73

A Grade Winner Brody Ricardi (13) 38 pts c/b
A Grade Runner Up Paul Green (9) 38 pts 
Ball Winners P Green 38, T Purss 37, J Hernadez 36
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Ian Wales, 4th 2nd Shot: Ian Wales, 14th: Ian Wales, :16th Marnie Broz:

Raffle Winner Marnie Broz

WEDNESDAY 18th AUGUST 2021

ARAMEX DELIVERY UNLIMITED STABLEFORD AMCR 73

A Grade Winner Aaron Jose (8) 39 pts
A Grade Runner Up Juan Hernandez (28) 35 pts
Ball Winners J Hernandez 35, R watosn 33, G Browne 30 c/b.
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: David Clark, 8th: Tristan Purss, 14th: Benjamin Bonwick, 16th: Karl O'Shaughnesy:


THURSDAY 19th August 2021

ARAMEX DELIVERY / HAPPY VALLEY HOTEL STABLEFORD AWCR 72

A Grade Winner Kerry Newton (24) 31pts                                                                                   
A Grade Runner Up Judy Bynon  (22) 26pts
9 Hole Winner May Newton ( 30) 11pts

Saturday 14th AUGUST 2021

DRUMMOND GOLF ALBURY MONTHLY MEDAL STABLEFORD AMCR 71

 

A Grade Winner Tristan Purss (11 32 pts c/b                                                                        
A Grade Runner Up Richard Guthrie (10) 32 pts c/b                                                                                                
B Grade Winner Andrew McKerral (26) 40 pts
B Grade Runner Up Robert Wheeler (31) 31 pts c/b
Ball Winners                       

R Guthrie 32, C  Piazza 32, R Wheeler 31, Z Cunneen 31, T Batt 31, A Jose 31 c/b.

Foodworks NTP’s        

1st: Craig Piazza, 4th 2nd Shot TCraig Shewell, 8th: JTristan Purss, 14th: Richard Guthrie,16th Aaron Jose

Raffle Winner Harry  Guthrie                                                                                   

 


JULY 2021 Events

Proudly Sponsored By:

 

 


 

 

 

 

 


Thursday 12th August  2021

DRUMMOND GOLF ALBURY MONTHLY MEDAL STABLEFORD  AMCR 76

A Grade Winner Sarah Deas (48) 31                                                                
A Grade Runner Up Kerry Newton (26) 29
9 Hole Runner Up Suzette Kelly  (48) 11
Foodworks NTP's 1st: Judy Bynon 

TUESDAY 10th August 2021

ARAMEX DELIVERY / HAPPY VALLEY HOTEL STABLEFORD COMPOSITE AWCR 76

A Grade Winner Sarah Deas  (51) 41                                                                                   
A Grade Runner Up Judy Bynon  (24) 30
Foodworks NTP’s 10th: Marg Curtis

SATURDAY 31st JULY 2021

ARAMEX DELIVERY UNLIMITED STABLEFORD AMCR 73

A Grade Winner George Browne (27) 33 pts
A Grade Runner Up Paul Evans (16) 31 pts c/b
Ball Winners P Evans 31
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: David Matthews, 5th: Goerge Browne, 10th: Spider Hancock:

Raffle Winner David Matthews

THURSDAY 15 TH JUNE 2021

ARAMEX DELIVERY STABLEFORD COMPOSITE AWCR 76

A Grade Winner Kerry Newton (26) 34                                                                 
A Grade Runner Up Faye McLees (35) 32

TUESDAY 13 TH JUNE 2021

ARAMEX DELIVERY STABLEFORD COMPOSITE AWCR 76

A Grade Winner Kerry Newton (27) 38                                                              
A Grade Runner Up Carolyn Prowse (33) 31

SATURDAY 10th JULY 2021

ARAMEX DELIVERY UNLIMITED STABLEFORD AMCR 73

A Grade Winner                           Tristan Purss (14) 38 pts
A Grade Runner Up Robert Wheeler (26) 31 pts c/b
Ball Winners R Wheeler 31, H Guthrie 31, G veldman 30, C Piazza 30 c/b.
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Harry Guthrie, 5th: David Cl;ark, 10th: David Matthews, 14th: Harry Guthrie:

Raffle Winner Geoff Veldman

 

THURSDAY 8TH JUNE 2021

ARAMEX DELIVERY STABLEFORD COMPOSITE AMCR 73 AWCR 76

A Grade Winner           Kerry Newton (26) 32 c/b                                                                     
A Grade Runner Up Carolyn Prowse (33) 32
Ball Winner Ian Wales
Foodworks NTP's 5th: Kerry Newton 10th: Judy Bynon

WEDNESDAY 7th JULY 2021

ARAMEX DELIVERY UNLIMITED STABLEFORD AMCR 73

A Grade Winner            Alan Rockliff (11) 32 pts c/b                                                                     
A Grade Runner Up Craig Piazza (6) 32 pts c/b
Ball Winners C piazza 32, T Purss 32.
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: David Clark, 5th: David Matthews:


TUESDAY 6TH JULY 2021

DRUMMOND GOLF ALBURY MONTHLY MEDAL STROKE  AWCR 74

A Grade & Medal Winner Faye McLees (35) 106/71                                                                           
A Grade Runner Up Kerry Newton (26) 100/74
Ball Winners Carolyn Prowse 114/82 c/b
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Faye McLees

Putting Competition Kerry Newton 28

SATURDAY 3rd JULY 2021

DRUMMOND GOLF ALBURY MONTHLY MEDAL STABLEFORD AMCR 73

A Grade & Medal Winner          Spider Hancock (17) 33 pts
A Grade Runner Up Johathan Mercuri (17) 32 pts 
Ball Winners J Mercuri 32, B Blair 31, D Rowe 31, G Veldman 30, 
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Brian Blair, 5th: David Rowe, 10th: Craig Shewell, 14th: Craig Shewell:

Raffle Winner Geoff Veldman

 


JULY 2021 Events

Proudly Sponsored By:


THURSDAY 1ST JUNE 2021

HAPPY VALLEY HOTEL STABLEFORD AMCR 73 AWCR 76

A Grade Winner Ian Wales (9) 33                                                                              
A Grade Runner Up Kerry Newton (26) 29

WEDNESDAY 30th JUNE 2021

HAPPY VALLEY HOTEL STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner David Matthews (13) 33 pts
A Grade Runner Up Alan Rockliff (10) 28 pts c/b
Ball Winners A Rockliff 28, C Piazza 28
Foodworks NTP’s

4th 2nd Shot: David Matthews, 14th: Tony Chapman:

 

 


SATURDAY 26th JUNE 2021

HAPPY VALLEY HOTEL STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner                Kory Batt (15) 42 pts
A Grade Runner Up Harry Guthrie (8) 34 pts c/b
Ball Winners H Guthrie 34, G Veldman 34
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Craig Piazza, 4th 2nd Shot: Geoff Veldman, 14th: Kory Batt:

Raffle Winner David Matthews

WEDNESDAY 22ND June 2021

HAPPY VALLEY HOTEL_- STABLEFORD AMCR 71 AWCR 7

Winner

Craig Piazza (4) 30                                       

Runner Up Kerry Newton (24) 30 c/b
Ball Winners Marnie Broz
NTP 16th: Barry Walters

Tuesday 22nd June 2021

DRUMMOND GOLF ALBURY MONTHLY MEDAL STROKE  AMCR 74

A Grade Winner Judy Bynon (20) 99/79                                                                 
A Grade Runner Up Kerry Newton (23) 102/79 c/b
9 Hole Winnner Lyn Dwyer (47) 17
9 Hole Runner Up Betty Newton (28) 13
Ball Winners Marnie Broz, Marg Curtis 
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Marnie Broz : 14th: Betty Newton,

Putting Winner Sandra Piazza  27putts

Saturday 19th JUNE 2021

HAPPY VALLEY HOTEL 4BBB STABLEFORD

Winners                         David Rowe (9) &  Robert Wheeler (24) 43 pts
Runners Up Tristan Purss (12) & Kory Batt (15) 41 pts
Ball Winners T Purss & K Batt 41,  J Rinaldo & B Bynon 39
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Alan Rockliff, 4th 2n Shot: Jan Roseby,16th David Rowe,

Raffle Winner     Jye Cunneen                                                                

 


 

TUESDAY 29th June 2021

HAPPY VALLEY HOTEL_- STABLEFORD AMCR 74

Winner Kerry Newton (24) 29                                                              
Runner Up Carolyn Prowse (29) 28
9 Hole Winner Penny Dawkins (54) 14
9 Hole Runner Up Betty Newton (28) 11
Ball Winners Anne Hazeldine, Sandra Piazza

THURSDAY 17th June 2021

HAPPY VALLEY HOTEL_- STABLEFORD AMCR 74

Winner                      

Kerry Newton (23) 32

Runner Up Carolyn Prowse (28) 29
Ball Winners Sarah Deas, Marnie Broz
NTP 1st: Sarah Deas, 14th: Jan Harper, 4th 2nd Shot: Debbie Tully

TUESDAY 15th June 2021

HAPPY VALLEY HOTEL_- STABLEFORD AMCR 74

Winner Anne Hazeldine (36) 29                                                       
Runner Up Kerry Newto (23) 28 c/b
9 Hole Winner Kaye Holmes (39) 12 c/b
9 Hole Runner Up Betty Newton (28) 12
Ball Winners Sarah Deas

MONDAY 14th JUNE 2021

HAPPY VALLEY HOTEL STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner David Matthews (12) 32 pts                                                        
A Grade Runner Up Paul Tanner (22) 32 pts c/b
Ball Winners P Tanner 32, L Pember 30, I wales 29
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Jane Carney, 14th: David Matthews:

Raffle Winner Jane Carney

SATURDAY 12th JUNE 2021

HAPPY VALLEY HOTEL STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner                 Spider Hancock (17) 35 pts
A Grade Runner Up Craig Piazza (4) 31 pts c/b
Ball Winners C Piazza 31, K Batt 31, A McKeral 29
Foodworks NTP’s

 4th 2nd Shot: Tristan Purss, 14th: David Rowe:

Raffle Winner Tony Chapman                                                                                                             

Scratch Match Play Championships

A Grade Craig Piazza Defeated Lachan Pember 2/1.

B Grade Paul Evans Defetead Spider Hancock on the 20th.

C Grade Trout Batt Defaeted George Browne 6/5.

Well done to all the finalist and winners.


MAY 2021 Events

Proudly Sponsored By:

Myrtleford Post Office

  


WEDNESDAY 26th MAY 2021

MYRTLEFORD AUSTRALIA POST STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Trout Batt (24) 35 pts
A Grade Runner Up Craig Piazza (4) 34 pts c/b
Ball Winners C Piazza 34, P Stewart 34, K O'Shaughnessy 34.
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Peter Stewart, 4th 2nd Shot: Peter Stewart, 14th: Simon Goodale.


 

 

Thursday 27th MAY 2021

MYRTLEFORD AUSTRALIA POST_- Stableford AMCR 74

Winner Marg Curtis (16) 28
Runner Up Carolyn Prowse (28) 26
9 Hole Winner Suzette Kelly (43)18
9 Hole Runner Up Betty Newton (24) 11
Ball Winners Sandra Piazza
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Marg Curtis 14th:Carolyn Prowse

TUESDAY 25th MAY 2021

MYRTLEFORD AUSTRALIA POST_- STROKE AGGREGATE AMCR 74

Winner Marg Curtis (16) 38
Runner Up Jan Roseby (14) 33
9 Hole Winner Robyn Ternes (20) 15 
9 Hole Runner Up Kaye Holmes (39) 13
Ball Winners Sandra Piazza
Foodworks NTP’s

 8th:Marg Curtis 14th:Robyn Ternes  16th: Judy Bynon

Saturday 22nd MAY 2021

MYRTLEFORD POST OFFICE STABLEFORD AMCR 71 AWCR 74

 

A Grade Winner Robert Toal (8) 36 pts                                                                                 
A Grade Runner Up Lachan Pember (+1) 35 pts
B Grade Winner Paul Evans (13) 36 pts c/b
B Grade Runner Up Brody Ricardi (13) 36 pts
C Grade Winner Steven Thomson (21) 36 pts
C Grade Runner Up George Browne (24) 33 pts
Ladies Winners Sandra Piazza (15) 34 pts                                                                        
Ladies Runners Up Kerry Newton (23) 28 pts
Ball Winners        

B Ricardi 36, C Orr 35, T Purss 35, C Piazza 35, L Pember 35, R Guthrie 34, J Bowden 34, P Ternes 33, G Moore 33, S Sanderson 33, G Browne 33, A Holmes 32.

Foodworks NTP’s                                                        

1st: Craig Piazza, 4th 2nd Shot Brody Ricardi, 8th: Jan Roseby & Ian Wales, 14th: Sandra Paizza & Lachan Pember,16th James Bowden,

Raffle Winner                Richard Guthrie                                                                                              

 


WEDNESDAY 19th MAY 2021

MYRTLEFORD AUSTRALIA POST STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner Bill O'Donohue (18) 36 pts
A Grade Runner Up Peter Ternes (13) 35 pts
Ball Winners P Ternes 35, T Batt 33, K Batt 32
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Craig Piazza, 4th 2nd Shot: Bill O'Donohue, 14th: Peter Ternes, 16th: Bill O'Donohue.


TUESDAY 18th MAY 2021

MYRTLEFORD AUSTRALIA POST_- STROKE AGGREGATE AMCR 74

Winner Kerry Newton (23) 97/74
Runner Up Sandra Piazza (15) 95/80
9 Hole Winner Betty Newton (24) 13
9 Hole Runner Up May Newton (30) 11
Ball Winners Carolyn Prowse, Jan Roseby
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Jan Roseby 8th:Carolyn Prowse14th:Lesley Browne

Putting Competition Jan Roseby 30 putts

Saturday 15th MAY 2021

WAW CREDIT UNION STROKE ANNUAL TOURNAMENT AMCR 74 AWCR

 

A Grade Scratch Winner Jemery Ezard (+2) 79
A Grade Scratch Runner Up Ross Hillary (4) 80                                                                   
B Grade Scratch Winner Andrew Lawson (12) 87
B Grade Scratch Runner Up Steve Piddington (11) 88 c/b
C Grade Scratch Winner Peter Stewart (19) 90
C Grade Scratch Runner Up Bill Love (17) 91
A Grade Handicap Winner Quinton Cooke (5) 80/76 c/b                                                        
A Grade Handicap Runner Up Troy Megson (7) 83/76
B Grade Handicap Winner Peter Ternes (13) 88/75
B Grade Handicap Runner Up Geoff Nicholls (13) 89/76
C Grade Handicap Winner Andrew McKerral (27) 98/71
C Grade Runner Up Spider Hancock (17) 94/77
Ladies Winners                                         Dianne Bainbridge (23) 106/83 c/b                                                                  
Ladies Runners Up Melinda McDonald (13) 96/83
Ball Winners

D Matthews 77, G  Ritchie 77, J Payne 77, K O'Shaughnessy 78, G Claney 78, G Veldman 78, A Scott  79, P green 79, M Russell 79, S Graham 79, P Dunning 80, P Evans 80, R  Smith 80, R Hayes 80

Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Mick Russell, 8th: Mick Russell, 14th: Melinda McDonald & Geoff Nicholls,16th Jeremy Ezard,

 

 


Friday 14th MAY 2021

RINLATECH ENGINEERING 4 BALL AGGREGATE SATBLEFORD ANNUAL TOURNAMENT

Ladies Winners Margot Northey (34) & Debbie Tully (32) 69 pts
Ladies Runners Up Chrsi Mildren (14) & Roslyn Kerr (22) 66 pts
Men's Winners Craig Piazza (4) & Tristan Purss (13) 68 pts
Men's Runners Up Raymond Borscham (24) & Robert Taylor (11) 66 pts
Ball Winners

N Blewett & B Kelty 63, P Ternes & A Roseby 61, D Matthews & L Bainbridge 60,

R Davies & A Bishop 60, H & C Garoni 60, G Smith & M Broz 60, K Newton & J Bynon 59

Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Peter Korju, 8th: Krys Korju & Peter Ternes, 14th: Faye McLees & Leo Glass,16th Craig Piazza,


Myrtleford Ladies Challenge Bowl 2021 Annual Tournament

Thursday 13th May 2021 AMCR 74

A Grade Winner Angela Bishop (21) 35 c/b  Yackandandah
A Grade Runner Up Vicki Moorhead (22) 35   Jubilee
B Grade Winner Glenda Frichot  (25) 35  c/b  Howlong
B Grade Runner Up Heather Thompson (26) 35  Bright Country
C Grade Winner Sarah Deas (48) 38  Myrtleford
C Grade Runner Up Pam Nankervis (37) 36  Beechworth
Ball Winners  Chris Mildren, Louise Holden, Marg Curtis, Gail Smith, Carolyn Bailey, Robyn McGrath, Glenda Marshall, Robyn Davies, Jan Lang, Jacqueline O'Brien, Nora Martin, Rose Hendry, Lesley Browne, Jennifer Younie, Dianne Comerford, Marnie Broz, Dianne McLaughlin, Maggie Ray, Bernadette Malcom, Debbie Tully, Margot Northey, Robyn Grealy, Ann Hazeldine
Foodworks NTP’s

1st: Ann Phegan, 14th: Dianne McLaughlin, 16th Linda Terry,

Super Vets Pam Nankervis 36, Beechworth
Vets Sarah Deas 38, Myrtleford
Not Yet Vets Vicki Moorehead 35, Jubilee

Small Teams Winners

Glenda Marshall 33, Louise Holden 34, Carol Bailey 33,   Total 100

Bowl Winners

Yackandandah

98 pionts

Angela Bishop, Robyn Davies , Margo Northy , 

MAY 2021 Events

Proudly Sponsored By:

Myrtleford Post Office

  


 

 

TUESDAY 11th MAY 2021

AUSTRALIA POST STABLEFORD AMCR 74

Winner Kerry Newton (23) 28 points
Runner Up Sanra Piazza (15) 28 points c/b
9 Hole Winner  Margaret Curtis (18) 17
9 Hole Runner Up Carol Ames (45) 16
Ball Winners Jan Harper , Kylli Vasey
Foodworks NTP’s

8th: Jan Roseby 14th:Carolyn Prowse

SATURDAY 8th MAY 2021

STROKE CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS AMCR 71

A Grade Winner                    Craig Piazza (4) 79/75                                                                                                                                     
A Grade Runner Up Shane Franz (4) 80/76 c/b
B Grade Winner Triston Purss (17) 83/66
B Grade Runner Up Spider Hancock (17) 88/71
<

Sponsors

We Support