Results

March 2017

Posted by Administrator (admin) on Mar 04 2017
Results >> March 2017

WEDNESDAY 29th MARCH STABLEFORD AMCR 71 

A Grade
Winner John Costello (22) 40 pts Runner up Aaron Jose (5) 36 pts. 
 
BALL WINNERS
J Costello 40, A Jose 36, K O'Shaughnessy. 
 
NEAREST THE PINS

1st John Costello, 4th 2nd Shot Alex Jones, 8th Aaron Jose,14thJohn Costello, 16th John Costello. 

 

SUNDAY 26th MARCH PENNANT. 

Handicap Section 1 Played Yarrawonga at Beechworth Won 3/2
Aaron Jose won 3/1, David Matthews won 2/1, C Piazza  won 5/3, Jai Rinaldo lost 3/2, Trout Batt lost 1 down.
 
Hnadicap Section 2 Played Yackandandah at Jubilee Lost 3/2
Michael Buckley lost 4/3, Paul Evans won 2up, Michael McDonald won 5/4, Jye Cunneen lost 2/1, C Fraser lost 5/3
 
 

 

SATURDAY 25th MARCH PAR AMCR 71 

A Grade
Winner Craig Piazza (9) +1 Runner Up Spider Hancock (15) +1.
 
B Grade
Winner Barrie Bynon (28) +3 Runner Up George Browne (25) 0.
 
Ball Winners
S Hancock +1, A Jaoge 0, M Currie 0, G Browne 0, A Roseby -1 c/b.
 
Nearest The Pins
1st Alex Jones, 4th 2nd Shot Ichliss Giovannoni, 14th Muarry Tempany, 16th David Matthews. 

 

 

WEDNESDAY 15th MARCH STABLEFORD AMCR 71 

A Grade
Winner Alex Jones (10) 42 pts Runner up Geoff Vledman (24) 37 pts. 
 
BALL WINNERS
G Veldman 37, A Jagoe 35. 
 
NEAREST THE PINS

1st Jon Harrington, 8th Pieter Veldman, 4th 2nd Shot Alex Jones. 

 

SATURDAY 18th MARCH STABLEFORD AMCR 71 

A Grade
Winner Michael Buckley (6) 41 pts Runner up Alex Jones (10) 38 pts. 
 
BALL WINNERS
A Jones 38, S Piddington 35, M McDonald 33, K Cundy 33, G Langdon 31 c/b. 
 
NEAREST THE PINS

1st Barrie Bynon, 14th Joel Whitehead, 16th Michael McDonald, 4th 2nd Shot Paul Evans. 

  

WEDNESDAY 15th MARCH STABLEFORD AMCR 71 

A Grade
Winner Jon Harrington (22) 37 pts Runner up Andrew Roseby (16) 36 pts. 
 
BALL WINNERS
A Roseby 36, D Piggott 35. 
 
NEAREST THE PINS

1st Andrew Roseby, 14th Andrew Roseby, 4th 2nd Shot Andrew Roseby. 

 

SATURDAY 12th MARCH 4 BALL MULTIPLE STABLEFORD. 

Winners
Paul Evans (9) & Tourt Batt (26) 88 pts.

Runner Up

Geoff  Veldman (25) & Pieter Veldman (23) 70 pts.

Ball Winners

G & P Veldman 70, K Cundy & L Ercison 65, D Piggott & I Giovannoni 60.

Nearest The Pins
1st Craig Piazza, 4th 2nd Shot Trout Batt, 8th Pieter Veldman, 14th Brian Ericson, 16th Pieter Veldman,  

 

 

WEDNESDAY 8th MARCH STABLEFORD AMCR 71 

A Grade
Winner George Browne (25) 36 pts Runner up Trout Batt (26) 34 pts. 
 
BALL WINNERS
T Batt 35, A Roseby 34 . 
 
NEAREST THE PINS
1st Andrew Roseby, 4th 2nd Shot Aaron Jose, 8th Andrew Rosby, 14th Peter Ternes, 16th Trout Batt, 

 

 

SATURDAY 4th MARCH STROKE DRUMMOND GOLF MONTHLY MEDAL AMCR 71    

A Grade 
Winner David Matthews (8) 81/73 Runner Up Craig Piazza (9) 85/76.
 
A Grade & Medal
Winner George Browne (26) 94/69 Runner Up Andrew Roseby (16) 88/72. 
 
Ball Winners  
A Roseby 72, C Piazza 76, J Cunneen 76, K O'Shaughnessy 76, B Pool 77. 
 
Nearest The Pins
1st David Matthews, 4th 2nd Shot Ichlis Giovannoni, 14th Craig Piazza, 16th John Marshall.
 
Chrsi Rigoni 4 Ball Championship Quater Finals are as follows
D Piggott & J Welch Defeated D Matthews & A Jagoe 3/1
D Piazza & J Rinaldo Defeated M Buckley & M McDonald 2/1
G Veldman & C Fraser Defeated P Evans & B Bynon 5/4
G Browne & K O'Shaughnessy Defeated D Clark & A Sparks 6/4.
 
The semi Finals are as follows
D Piggott & J Weldh Vs P Piazza & J Rinaldo
G Veldman & C Fraser Vs G Browne & K O'Shaughnessy 
These matches have to be completed on or before the 19/3/2017. 
 

 

WEDNESDAY 1st MARCH STABLEFORD AMCR 71 

A Grade 
Winner Peter Vasey (24) 39 pts Runner up Aaron Jose (6) 38 pts.

BALL WINNERS 
A Jose 38, B Bynon 36, I Wales 36 c/b. 

NEAREST THE PINS 

1st Allan Jagoe, 4th 2nd Shot Karl O'Shaughnessy, 8th Aaron Jose, 14th Peter Vasey, 16th Jon Harrington

Last changed: Apr 06 2017 at 8:19 AM

Back