Results

February 2017

Posted by Administrator (admin) on Feb 04 2017
Results >> February 2017

SATURDAY 28th FEBRUARY PAR AMCR 71 

A Grade 
Winner Brenton Pool (14) +2 Runner up Matthew Versteegen (11) +1 c/b.
  
Ball Winners
B Pool 4, S Graham 0 , G Langdon 0, T Batt 0.
 
Nearest The Pin Winners
1st CraigPiazza, 4th 2nd Shot Alex Jones, 8th Alex Jones, 14th Alex Jones, 16th John Costello.
 
 
 
 
SATURDAY 28th FEBRUARY PAR AMCR 71
 
A Grade 
Winner Brenton Pool (14) +2 Runner up Matthew Versteegen (11) +1 c/b.
 
B Grade 
Winner Snowy Ives (25) +2 Runner up Geoff Veldman (25) 0.

 

Ball Winners
P Evans 1, M Versteegen 1, I Wales 1, K O'Shaughnessy 0, G Langdon 0, G Veldman 0, P Veldman -1 c/b.
 
Nearest The Pin Winners
1st Jai Rinaldo, 4th 2nd Shot Stephen Rooke, 8th Jai Rinaldo, 14th Greg Langdon, 16th Spider Hancock.  

 

 

WEDNESDAY 22nd FEBRUARY STABLEFORD AMCR 71 

A Grade 
Winner John Welch (20) 42 pts Runner up Pieter Veldman (24) 39 pts.
 
Ball Winners
P Veldman 39, P Ternes 38, J Harrington 37, D Matthews 35.
 
Nearest The Pin Winners

1st Nicholas Garoni, 14th Peter Vasey.

 

WEDNESDAY 15th FEBRUARY STABLEFORD AMCR 71 

A Grade 
Winner Allan Jagoe (17) 37 pts Runner up Greg Claney (14) 36 pts.
 
Ball Winners
G Claney 36, D Clark 36, A Roseby 36.
 
Nearest The Pin Winners
1st Keith Cundy, 4th 2nd Shot Andrew Roseby, 14th Alex Jones.

 


SATURDAY 18th FEBRUARY CHRIS RIGONI SHIELD 4BBB STABLEFORD AMCR 71 

Winners
Michael Buckley (6)  & Michael McDonald (17) 44 pts c/b.
 
Runners Up
George Browne (26) & Karl O'Shaughnessy (17) 46 pts
 
Ball Winners
G Browne & KO'Shaughnessy 44, D Matthews & A Jagoe 42, C Piazza & T Batt 42 c/b.
 
Nearest The Pin Winners

1st David Matthews, 4th 2nd Shot George Browne, 8th Aaron Jose, 14th Greg Langdon.

The Qualifiers for the Chris Rigoni 4 Ball Championships match play rounds and who they play are as follows

D Piggott & J Welch Vs D Matthews & A Jagoe, D Piazza & J Rinaldo Vs M Buckley & M McDonald

P Evans & B Bynon Vs G Veldman & C Fraser, G Browne & K O'Shaughnessy Vs D Clark & A Sparks


 
SATURDAY 11th FEBRUARY JOHN WILSON DAY
DRUMMOND GOLF MONTHLY MEDAL STABLEFORD AMCR 71 

A Grade 
Winner Craig Piazza (10) 37 pts Runner up Grant Garoni (13) 34 pts
 

B Grade & Medal  
Winner Allan Jagoe (17) 38 pts Runner up Colin Fraser (20) 36 pts.

Ball Winners
C Fraser 36, G Garoni 34, I Wales 33, G Browne 33, A Rockliff 32, P Evans 31 c/b.
 
 Nearest The Pin Winners
1st Spider Hancock, 4th 2nd Shot Allan Jagoe, 8th Coiln Fraser, 14th Ian Wales, 16th David Matthews. 

 

 

WEDNESDAY 8th FEBRUARY STABLEFORD AMCR 71
 
A Grade 
Winner Peter Ternes (13) 43 pts Runner up Andrew Rosby (17) 36 pts.
 
Ball Winners
A Roseby 36, P Veldman 36.
 
Nearest The Pin Winners
4th 2nd Shot Peter Ternes, 14th Aaron Jose.
 
 

 

SATURDAY 4th FEBRUARY CHRIS RIGONI SHIELD 4BBB STABLEFORD AMCR 71
 
Winners
John Welch (20) & David Piggott (21) 48 pts.
 
Runners Up
Jai Rinaldo (18) & Denis Piazza (24) 46 pts
 
Ball Winners
J Rinaldo & D Piazza46, G Browne & K O'Shaughnessy 45, D Clark & A Sparks 44, J Costello & A Roseby 44.
 
Nearest The Pin Winners
1st Paul Evans, 4th 2nd Shot Andrew Roseby, 8th David Clark, 14th David Piggott, 16th Michael Buckley.

 

 

WEDNESDAY 1st FEBRUARY STABLEFORD AMCR 71
 
A Grade 
Winner David Piggott (21) 36 pts Runner up Andrew Rosby (18) 36 pts.
 
Ball Winners
A Roseby 36, A Jose 36.
 
Nearest The Pin Winners
1st Greg Claney, 4th 2nd Shot Aaron Jose, 8th Aaron Jose, 14th Geroge Browne, 16th Aaron Jose.

 

Last changed: Feb 26 2017 at 8:33 AM

Back