Honour Board

SEASON 2017
   
Officals
President                   Michael Buckley
Vice President          David Piggott
Men's Captain          Craig Piazza
Ladies President      Sandra Piazza
Ladies Captain         Angela O'Shaughnessy
Secretary                  Gill Piggott
Treasure                   Graham Church
 
Club Championships
A Grade Michael Buckley 242 
B Grade Mick Clancy 273
C Grade John Welch 293
Handicap David Matthews  224
 
Scratch Match Play Championships
A Grade David Matthews
B Grade Ichilis Giovannoni
C Grade John Welch
 
Chris Rigoni 4 Ball Championships
Jai Rinaldo & Denis Piazza
 
 
 
 
 
SEASON 2016
   
Officals
President                  John Costello
Vice President         David Piggott
Men's Captain         Craig Piazza
Ladies President     Sandra Piazza
Ladies Captain        Marg Curtis
Secretary                 Gill Piggott
Treasure                  Graham Church
 
Club Championships
A Grade Michael Buckley 240 
B Grade Spider Hancock 270
C Grade David Piggott 280
Handicap Paul Evans  217
 
Scratch Match Play Championships
A Grade Michael Buckley
B Grade Spider Hancock
C Grade John Welch
 
Chris Rigoni 4 Ball Championships
Barrie Bynon & Nicholas Shirley
 
Ian O'May Singles
Paul Evans
 
 
Medal Of Medallist
George Browne
Helen Kermond
 
 
 
 
SEASON 2015
   
Officals
President                  John Welch
Vice President         David Piggott
Captain                    Craig Piazza
Ladies President     Sandra Piazza
Ladies Captain        Marg Curtis
Secretary                 Lesley Browne
Treasure                  John Costello
 
 
Club Championships
A Grade Sam Morrell 240 Play Off
B Grade Mick Clancy 265
C Grade Keith Cundy 280
Handicap Craig Piazza
Junior Willem Love
 
 
Scratch Match Play Championships
A Grade Jade Payne
B Grade Mick Clancy
C Grade Allan Jagoe
 
Chris Rigoni 4 Ball Championships
Craig Piazza & Scott McMasters   
 
Ian O'May Singles
Jade Payne
Judy Bynon 
 
Medal of Medallist
David Matthews
Sandra Piazza 
 

 

SEASON 2014   

 

 Officals
President John Welch
Vice President Craig Piazza
Captain Jade Payne & David Matthews
Ladies Captain Judy Bynon & Marg Curtis
Secretary Leslie Browne
Treasure John Costello   

 

 

 Club Championships

 

A Grade Sam Morrell
B Grade Ryan Smith
C Grade Paul Evans
Handicap Paul Evans
Junior Willem Love 
 
 

Scratch Match Play Championships

 

A Grade Dylan Pool
B Grade Bill Love
C Grade Paul Evans   

 

Chris Rigoni 4 Ball Championships

 

Spider Hancock & Greg Langdon    

 

 

Ian O'May Singles

 

Kaye Holmes & Bill Love  

 

 

Medal of Medallist

 

 Alan Phillips 

 
SEASON 2013

 

 
Officals
President John Welch
Vice President Anthony McDonald
Captain Jade Payne
Ladies Captain Robyn Ternes
Secretary Leslie Browne
Treasure John Costello 
 
 
Club Championships 
A Grade Sam Morrell
B Grade David Matthews
C Grade Bill Love
D Grade Jai Rinaldo
Handicap Denis Piazza
Junior Willem Love
 
 
 

Scratch Match Play Championships

 

A Grade Kelvin Peart
B Grade Tom Kovacevic
C Grade Mick Clancy
D Grade Greg Claney 
 
Chris Rigoni 4 Ball Championships 
Craig Piazza & Scott McMasters 
 
 

Ian O'May Singles

 

Betty Newton & Pieter Veldman 

 

Medal of Medallist

 

Sandy Church &  Alan Rockliff
 
 
 
 

SEASON 2012

 

  
Officals 
President John Welch
Vice President Anthony McDonald
Captain Alan Phillips
Ladies Captain Robyn Ternes
Secretary Leslie Browne
Treasure John Costello
 
 
 

Club Championships

 

A Grade Nathan Schneider
B Grade Callum McDonald
C Grade Gerry Panozzo
D Grade John Welch
Handicap Callum McDonald
Junior Willem Love
 
 
Scratch Match Play Champioships
A Grade Kelvin Peart
B Grade Callum McDonald
C Grade Robert Wickes

D Grade Adrian Payne

 
Chris Rigoni 4 Ball Championships
Tony & Joshua Chapman
 
Ian O'May Singles 
Kaye Holmes & Willem Love
 
 

Medal of Medallist

 

Marg Fitridge & Bill O'Donohue

 
 
 

SEASON 2011   

Officals

President Stephen Hancock, Kelvin Peart
Vice President John Welch
Captain Alan Phillips
Ladies Captain Robyn Ternes
Secretary Carolyn Bailey, Leslie Browne
Treasure Doug Williams, John Costello 
 
 
Club Championships 
A Grade Robert Toal
B Grade Geoff Kermond
C Grade Steven Saccutelli
D Grade Bradley Cundy
Handicap Robert Toal
Junior Jack Law

 

Scratch Match Play Champioships
A Grade Sam Morrell
B Grade Geoff Kermond
C Grade Michael McDonald
D Grade Bradley Cundy
 
Chris Rigoni 4 Ball Championships
Kelvin Peart & Willem Love  
 
Ladies 4 Ball Championship

 

Ian O'May Singles
Judy Bynon & Vaughan Saunders
 
Medal of Medallist

Peter Dawson 

 

SEASON 2010  

Officals 
President                    Stephen Hancock
Vice President           Jim Martin
Captain                      Alan Phillips
Ladies Captain          Judy Bynon
Secretary                   Carolyn Bailey
Treasure                    Doug Williams 
 
 
Club Championships
A Grade Nathan Schneider
B Grade Steve Piddington
C Grade Steven Saccutelli
D Grade Bob Mitchell
Handicap Bradley Cundy
Junior Bradley Cundy
 
 
Scratch Match Play Champioships 
A Grade Vaughan Saunders
B Grade Steve Piddington
C Grade Steven Saccutelli
D Grade Bradley Cundy
  
 Chris Rigoni 4 Ball Championships
John Barfoot & Steve Piddington
 
Ladies 4 Ball Championship 
C 
 
Ian O'May Singles 
Barb Welch & Robert Wickes 
 
Medal of Medallist
Len Wheeler  
 
 
 
 
 
SEASON 2009
 
Officals 
President Bill Kelty, Stephen Hancock
Vice President Geoff Wilkin
Captain David Matthews
Ladies Captain Judy Bynon
Secretary Carolyn Bailey Tony Peel
Treasure Doug Williams 
 
Club Championships
A grade Carolyn Bailey & Vaughan Saunders
B Grade Joan McNamara & Tony Peel
C Grade Dorothy Worden & Gerry Panozzo
D Grade Patrick Newport
Handicap Joan McNamara & Alan Rockliff
Junior Dylan Pool
 
Scratch Match Play Champioships
A Grade Bob Toal
B Grade Peter Dawson
C Grade Bruce Smithenbecker
D Grade Patrick Newport
 
Chris Rigoni 4 Ball Championships
Brian Ericson & Chris Fischer
  
Ladies 4 Ball Championship
Carol Bailey & Sheree Midson
  
Ian O'May Singles 
Robyn Ternes & Tom Kovacevic
  
Medal of Medallist
Sheree Midson & Pieter Veldman
 
 
  
SEASON 2008
 
Officals 
President Bill Kelty
Vice President Jim Martin
Captain David Matthews
Ladies Captain Judy Bynon
Secretary Carolyn Bailey
Treasure Peter Bruce
  
Club Championships
A grade Carolyn Bailey & Peter Glidden
B Grade Robyn Ternes & Tony Peel
C Grade Kaye Toner & Bradley Piazza
D Grade John Costello
Handicap Robyn Ternes & Tony Peel
Junior Travis Sharpe
  
Chris Rigoni 4 Ball Championships
Joshua & Tony Chapman
  
Ladies 4 Ball Championship
Robyn Ternes & Sheree Midson
 
Winter 4 Ball
Bill Love & Vaughan Saunders
 
Ian O'May Singles 
Jo Westacott & Alan Rockliff
  
Medal of Medallist
Barb Graham & Alex Jones
 
 
 
SEASON 2007
  
Officals
 
President Bill Kelty
Vice President Steve Sacutelli
Captain David Matthews
Ladies Captain Barb Graham
Secretary Carolyn Bailey
Treasure Peter Bruce
 
 
 
Club Championships
A grade Vicki Webb & Vaughan Saunders
B Grade Jeanette Smith & Gerard Black
C Grade Joan Eaton & Steven Dale
D Grade Steven Saccutelli
Handicap Carolyn Bailey & Vaughan Saunders
Junior Vaughan Saunders
 
Chris Rigoni 4 Ball Championships
Gerard Black & Julian Bau
 
 
Ladies 4 Ball Championship
Joan McNamara & Judy Bynon
 
 
Winter 4 Ball 
Tom Kovacevic & Ian Vonarx 
 
 
Singles Knockout 
Joan Eaton & Bradley Piazza
 
 
Medal of Medallist
Kaye Holmes & Peter Glidden
 
 
 
 
 
SEASON 2006
 
Officals 
President Paul Evans
Vice President
Captain David Matthews
Ladies Captain Barb Graham
Secretary Barb Jones
Treasure John Minney
 
 
Club Championships
A grade Vicki Webb & Xavier Palamarczuk
B Grade Joan McNamara & Richard Guthrie
C Grade Joan Eaton & Bill Kelty
D Grade Ichlis Giovannoni
Handicap Vicki Webb & Julian Bau
Junior Vaughan Saunders
 
 
Chris Rigoni 4 Ball Championships
Casey Van Der Pol & Bruce Smithenbecker
 
 
Ladies 4 Ball Championship
Ruth Crisp & Judy Bynon
 
 
Winter 4 Ball 
Bill Kelty & David Matthews
 
 
Singles Knockout 
Carolyn Bailey & Carolyn Bailey
 
 
Medal of Medallist
Joan Eaton & Bill Kelty
 
 
 
 
SEASON 2005
  
Officals
 
President Paul Evans
Vice President Geoff Mitchell
Captain Kelvin Peart
Ladies Captain Carolyn Bailey
Secretary Barb Jones
Treasure John Minney
 
Club Championships
A grade Carolyn Bailey & Vaughan Saunders
B Grade Julie Phillips & David Matthews
C Grade Olga Hay & Steven Saccutelli
D Grade Ken Bailey
Handicap Carolyn Bailey & Vaughan Saunders
Junior Vaughan Saunders
 
Chris Rigoni 4 Ball Championships
Justin & David Matthews
 
Ladies 4 Ball Championship
Ruth Crisp & Judy Bynon
 
Winter 4 Ball
Stephen Hancock & Peter Harrison
 
Singles Knockout
Jeanette Smith & Richard Guthrie
 
Medal of Medallist
Barb Graham & Kelvin Peart
 
 
 
SEASON 2004
 
Officals 
President Paul Evans
Vice President Geoff Mitchell
Captain David Matthews
Ladies Captain Barb Graham
Secretary Barb Jones
Treasure John Minney
 
Club Championships
A grade Vicki Webb & Kelvin Peart
B Grade Julie Phillips & Bob Watson
C Grade Margarete Fitridge & Greg Langdon
D Grade Robert Hancock
Handicap Vicki Webb & Danny La Versa
Junior Vaughan Saunders
 
Chris Rigoni 4 Ball Championships
Brian Caldwell & Tony Chapman
 
Ladies 4 Ball Championship
Ruth Crisp & Judy Bynon
 
Winter 4 Ball
Stephen Saccutelli & Alan Rockliff
 
Singles Knockout
Vicki Webb & Bob Toal
 
Medal of Medallist
Nita Cundy & Joshua Chapman
 
 
 
 
 
 
SEASON 2003
 
Officals
President Kelvin Peart
Vice President Paul Evans
Captain David Matthews
Ladies Captain Carolyn Bailey
Secretary Trevor Mason
Treasure John Minney
 
Club Championships
A grade Liz McNaught & Kevlin Peart
B Grade JoWestacott & Bob Watson
C Grade Olga Hay & Dave Cowman
D Grade Steve Saccutelli
Handicap Jo Westacott & Kelvin Peart
Junior Vaughan Saunders
 
Chris Rigoni 4 Ball Championships
Alan Rockliff & Bob Toal
 
Ladies 4 Ball Championship
Netteke Smits & Carolyn Bailey
 
Winter 4 Ball
Tony Cuskelly & Stephen Hancock
 
Singles Knockout
Vicki Webb & David Matthews
 
Medal of Medallist
Betty Newton & Deric Taylor 
 
 
 
SEASON 2002
 
Officals
President Kelvin Peart
Vice President Paul Evans
Captain David Matthews
Ladies Captain Carolyn Bailey
Secretary Trevor Mason
Treasure John Minney
 
Club Championships
A grade Joan McNamara & Vaughan Saunders
B Grade Barb Rayner & Bob Watson
C Grade Netteke Smits & Bill Westacott
D Grade Steve Dale
Handicap Barb Rayner & Kelvin Peart
Junior Vaughan Saunders
 
Chris Rigoni 4 Ball Championships
Bob Watson & Dave Cowman
 
Ladies 4 Ball Championship
May Newton & Jeanette Smith
 
Winter 4 Ball
Gerard Black & Alan Monshing
 
Singles Knockout
Joan McNamara & Dieter Grimm
 
Medal of Medallist
Barb Rayner & Steven Saccutelli
 
 
 
 
 

 

SEASON 2001
 
Officals
President Kelvin Peart
Captain David Matthews
Ladies Captain Evelyn Minney
Secretary Bill Kelty
Treasure John Minney
 
Club Championships
A grade Julie Phillips & Kelvin Peart
B Grade Kaye Toner & Bob Watson
C Grade Joan Eyles & Keith Cundy
D Grade Jean Ardern & Jacob Mitchell
Handicap Joan Eyles & Geoff Mitchell
Junior David Rowe
 
Chris Rigoni 4 Ball Championships
Peter Robertson & Gerard Black
 
Ladies 4 Ball Championship
Joan McNamara & Kaye Toner
 
Winter 4 Ball
Graham Wood & Graham White
 
Singles Knockout
Barb Rayner & Peter Robertson
 
Medal of Medallist
May Newton & John Wilson
 
 
 
 
SEASON 2000
 
Club Championships
A grade May Newton & Kelvin Peart
B Grade Eve Andresen & Peter Harrison
C Grade Jan Mitchell & Ken Bailey
D Grade Netteke Smits
Handicap Carolyn Bailey & Ken Graves
Junior Wayne Perry
 
Ladies 4 Ball Championship
Marj Rowan & May Newton
 
Chris Rigoni 4 Ball Championships
Paul Evan & Steve Walters
 
Singles Knock Out
Julie Phillips & Nicholas Shirley
 
Winter 4 Ball
Geoff & Jacob Mitchell
 
Medal of Medallist
Eve Andresen & David Cowman
 
 
 
 
SEASON 1999
 
Officals
President Mrs J Bynon & Mr G Mitchell
Captain Mrs E Minney & Mr D Matthews
Secretary Mrs O Hay & Mr R Burgess
 
 
Club Championships
A grade May Newton & Wayne Perry
B Grade Dulice Wheeler & Richard Burgess
C Grade Jan Mitchell & Michel Henderson
D Grade Joan Langdon
Handicap Dulica Wheeler & Steven Saccutalli
Junior Wayne Perry
 
Ladies 4 Ball Championship
Joan McNamara & Eve Andresen
 
Chris Rigoni 4 Ball Championships
John Minney & Bill Kelty
 
Singles Knock Out
Eve Andresen & Geoff Mitchell
 
Medal of Medallist
May Newton & John Wilson
 
 
SEASON 1998
 
Officals
President Mrs J Bynon & Mr G Mitchell
Captain Mrs K Toner & Mr D Matthews
Secretary Mrs J Westacott & Mr R Burgess 
 
Club Championships
A grade Barbarar Graham & Neville Allan
B Grade Eve Andresen & Peter Robertson
C Grade Shirley Brightwell & Matthew Waite
Handicap Shirley Brightwell & Jim Kiss
Junior Wayne Perry
 
Ladies 4 Ball Championship
Dorothy Hill & Evelyn Minney
 
Chris Rigoni 4 Ball Championships
Vic Pin & Rex Coulston
 
Singles Knock Out
Barabara Graham & Warren Bailey
 
Winter 4 Ball
Peter Robertson & Dennis Smith
 
Winter Singles
Bob Crisp
 
Medal of Medallist
Olga Hay & Matthew Waite
 
 
 
SEASON 1997
 
Officals
President Mrs P Webb & Mr G Mitchell
Captain Mrs K Toner & Mr D Matthews
Secretary Mrs J Westacott & Mr C Walker
 
Champions
Mrs M Newton & Mr K Peart
 
Ladies 4 Ball Championship
Julie Phillips & Monika Grimm
 
Chris Rigoni 4 Ball Championships
Vic Pin & Rex Coulston
 
 
 
SEASON 1996
 
Officals
President Mrs P Webb & Mr D Robertson
Captain Mrs B Graham & Mr D Matthews
Secretary Mrs A Dunstone & Mr C Walker
 
Champions
Mrs M Newton & Mr K Peart
 
Ladies 4 Ball Championship
Evelyn Minney & Vicki Webb
 
Chris Rigoni 4 Ball Championships
Kelvin Peart & Alf Holmes
 
 
 
SEASON 1995
 
Officals
President Mrs D Worden & Mr D Robertson
Captain Mrs B Graham & Mr R Spence & Mr D Matthews
Secretary Mrs A Dunstone & Mr G Treloar
 
Champions
Mrs M Newton & Mr K Peart
 
Ladies 4 Ball Championship
Eve Andresen & Monika Grimm
 
Chris Rigoni 4 Ball Championships
Alan Jagoe & Nick Martin
 
 
 
SEASON 1994
 
Officals
President Mrs D Worden & Mr W Newton
Captain Mrs E Minney & Mr R Spence
Secretary Mrs W Newton & Mr G Treloar
 
Champions
Mrs B Graham & Mr G Midson
 
Ladies 4 Ball Championship
Joan McNamara & Julie Phillips
 
Chris Rigoni 4 Ball Championships
David Matthews & Paul McIlroy
 
 
 
SEASON 1993
 
Officals
President Mrs B Graham & Mr W Newton
Captain Mrs E Minney & Mr H Hilton
Secretary Mrs W Newton & Mr B Caldwell
 
Champions
Mrs J Phillips & Mr C Wells
 
Ladies 4 Ball Championship
Joan McNamara & Julie Phillips
 
Chris Rigoni 4 Ball Championships
David Richards & Les Burgess
 
 
 
SEASON 1992
 
 
Officals
President Mrs B Graham & Mr W Dunstone
Captain Mrs E Minney & Mr H Hilton
Secretary Mrs W Newton & Mr B Caldwell
  
Champions
Mrs J Phillips & Mr J Bowden
 
 
 
SEASON 1991
 
Officals
President Mrs B Graham & Mr W Dunstone
Captain Mrs W Dunstone & Mr C Rigoni
Secretary Mrs E Browne & Mr H Hilton
 
Champions
Mrs J Phillips & Mr D Coombs
 
 
 
 
SEASON 1990
  
Officals
President Mrs J McNamara & Mr W Dunstone
Captain Mrs W Dunstone & Mr C Rigoni
Secretary Mrs E Browne & Mr H Hilton
 
Champions
Mrs J Phillips & Mr G Midson
 
 
SEASON 1989
 
Officals
President Mrs J McNamara & Mr I Westacott
Captain Mrs W Dunstone & Mr D Smith
Secretary Mrs W Toner & Mr F Neal
  
Champions
Mrs J Phillips & Mr G Midson
 
 
SEASON 1988
 
Officals
President Mrs W Newton & Mr I Westacott
Captain Mrs R Rowan & Mr D Smith
Secretary Mrs W Toner & Mr F Neal
  
Champions
Mrs J Phillips & Mr D Heather
 
 
 
SEASON 1987
President Mrs W Newton & Mr L Mitchell & I Westacott
Captain Mrs D Smith & Mr P Robertson
Secretary Mrs B Graham & Mr R Watson
 
Champions
Mrs J McNamara & Mr G Sanderson
 

 

SEASON 1986
 
Officals
President Mrs R Abbott & Mr L Mitchell
Captain Mrs D Smith & Mr P Robertson
Secretary Mrs B Graham & Mr R Watson
 
Champions
Mrs D Smith & Mr D Smith

 

 
SEASON 1985
 
Officals
President Mrs J Phillips & Mr L Mitchell
Captain Mrs D Smith & Mr P Robertson
Secretary Mrs B Graham & Mr R Watson
  
Champions
Mrs D Smith & Mr L Wheeler
 
 
 
SEASON 1984
 
Officals
President Mrs J Phillips & Mr G Trelloar
Captain Mrs J McNamara & Mr P Robertson
Secretary Mrs W Newton & Mr D Smith
 
Champions
Mrs L Wheeler & Mr C Rigoni
 
 
 
SEASON 1983
 
Officals
President Mrs R Fracaro & Mr G Treloar
Captain Mrs J McNamara & Mr W Newton
Secretary Mrs W Newton & Mr D Smith
 
Champions
Mrs A Richardson & Mr C Rigoni
 
 
 
 
SEASON 1982
 
Officals
President Mrs R Fracaro & Mr R Worden
Captain Mrs J McNamara & Mr W Newton
Secretary Mrs W Mitchell & Mr R Rowan
 
Champions
Mrs W Phillips & Mr L Wheeler
 
 
 
 
SEASON 1981
 
Officals
President Mrs R Abbott & Mr R Worden
Captain Mrs J McNamara & Mr W Newton
Secretary Mrs W Mitchell & Mr R Rowan
 
Champions
Mrs W Phillips & Mr M Petzke
 
 
 
 
SEASON 1980
 
Officals
President Mrs R Abbott & Mr D Smith
Captain Mrs R Fracaro & Mr W Newton
Secretary Mrs E Wilson & Mr R Rowan
 
Champions
Mrs W Phillips & Mr D Smith
 
 
 
 
SEASON 1979
 
Officals
President Mrs R Abbott & Mr D Smith
Captain Mrs R Fracaro & Mr W Newton
Secretary Mrs E Wilson & Mr R Rowan
 
Champions
Mrs W Phillips & Mr W Newton
 
 
 
 
SEASON 1978
 
Officals
President Mrs R Rowan & Mr D Smith
Captain Mrs W Newton & Mr I Westacott
Secretary Mrs E Wilson & Mr J Disher
 
Champions
Mrs W Phillips & Mr B Smith
 
 
 
 
SEASON 1977

 

Officals
President Mrs R Rowan & Mr H Caldwell
Captain Mrs W Newton & Mr I Westacott
Secretary Mrs E Wilson & Mr J Disher
 

Champions

Mrs W Phillips & Mr L Wheeler
 
 
 
 
SEASON 1976
 
Officals
President Mrs W Phillips & Mr H Caldwell
Captain Mrs L Wheeler & Mr J Disher
Secretary Mrs R Abbott & Mr J Disher
 
Champions
Miss C Maggio & Mr D Smith
 
 
 
 
SEASON 1975
 
Officals
President Mrs W Phillips & Mr H Caldwell
Captain Mrs L Wheeler & Mr J Disher
Secretary Mrs R Abbott & Mr K Kay
 
Champions
Mrs W Newton & Mr L Wheeler
 
 
 
 
SEASON 1974
 
Officals
President Mrs W Phillips & Mr W Pyke
Captain Mrs G Thompson & Mr J Disher
Secretary Mrs W Evans & Mr K Kay
 
Champions
Mrs W Phillips & Mr L Wheeler
 
 
 
 
SEASON 1973
 
Officals
President Mrs L Wheeler & Mr W Pyke
Captain Mrs W Phillips & Mr I O'May
Secretary Mrs W Evans & Mr K Kay
 
Champions
Mrs W Phillips & Mr L Wheeler
 
 
 
 
SEASON 1972
 
Officals
President Mrs L Wheeler & Mr W Pyke
Captain Mrs W Phillips & Mr I O'May
Secretary Mrs W Evans & Mr J Pigott
 
Champions
Mrs W Phillips & Mr L Wheeler
 
 
 
 
SEASON 1971
 
Officals
President Mrs J Pigott & Mr A Newton
Captain Mrs W Phillips & Mr I O'May
Secretary Mrs W Evans & Mr J Pigott
 
Champions
Mrs W Newton & Mr L Wheeler
 
 
 
 
SEASON 1970
 
Officals
President Mrs J Pigott & Mr G Thompson
Captain Mrs C Heather & Mr I O'May
Secretary Mrs W Evans & Mr J Pigott
 
Champions
Mrs J Pigott & Mr L Wheeler
 
 
 
 
SEASON 1969
 
Officals
President Mrs J Pigott & Mr G Thompson
Captain Mrs C Heather & Mr I O'May
Secretary Mrs R Abbott & Mr A Lewis
 
Champions
Mrs J Swan & Mr W Youngman
 
 
 
SEASON 1969
 
Officals
President Mrs J Pigott & Mr G Thompson
Captain Mrs C Heather & Mr I O'May
Secretary Mrs R Abbott & Mr A Lewis
 
Champions
Mrs J Swan & Mr W Youngman
 
 
 
SEASON 1968
 
Officals
President Mrs H Long & Mr A Watson
Captain Mrs K Jones & Mr I O'May
Secretary Mrs R Abbott & Mr A Lewis
 
Champions
Mrs A Watson & Mr D Taylor
 
 
 
 
SEASON 1967
 
Officals
President Mrs H Long & Mr A Watson
Captain Mrs K Jones & Mr I O'May
Secretary Mrs O Steer & Mr A Lewis
 
Champions
Mrs G Thompson & Mr L Wheeler
 
 
 
SEASON 1966
 
Officals
President Mrs H Long & Mr A Watson
Captain Mrs G Thompson & Mr I O'May
Secretary Mrs O Steer & Mr W Borthwick
 
Champions
Mrs J Cook & Mr G Thompson
 
 
 
 
SEASON 1965
 
Officals
President Mrs H Long & Mr J Disher
Captain Mrs W Evans & Mr I O'May
Secretary Mrs J Cleeland & Mr P Robertson
 
Champions
Mrs G Thompson & Mr C Heather
 
 
 
SEASON 1964
 
Officals
President Mrs K Jones & Mr J Disher
Captain Mrs W Evans & Mr I O'May
Secretary Mrs J Cleeland & Mr P Robertson
 
Champions
Mrs G Thompson & Mr C Heather
 
 
 
SEASON 1963
 
Officals
President Mrs K Jones & Mr C Heather
Captain Mrs H Murray & Mr I O'May
Secretary Mrs G Thompson & Mr K Mills
 
Champions
Mrs A Waston & Mr C Heather
 
 
 
SEASON 1962
 
Officals
President Mrs K Jones & Mr C Heather
Captain Mrs C Heather & Mr I O'May
Secretary Mrs G Thompson & Mr K Mills
 
Champions
Mrs G Thompson & Mr G Thompson
 
 
 
SEASON 1961
 
Officals
President Mrs C Heather & Mr C Heather
Captain Mr J Swan
Secretary Mrs J Cleeland & Mr J Disher
 
Champions
Mrs G Thompson & Mr C Heather
 
 
 
SEASON 1960
 
Officals
President Mrs C Heather & Mr I O'May
Captain Mr J Swan
Secretary Mrs J Cleeland & Mr J Disher
 
Champions
Mrs J Disher & Mr E Schlapp
 
 
 
SEASON 1959
 
Officals
President Mrs G Thompson & Mr I O'May
Captain Mr E Schlapp
Secretary Mrs A Watson & Mr J Disher
 
Champions
Mrs C Heather & Mr I O'May
 
 
 
SEASON 1958

 

Officals
President Mrs G Thompson & Mr J Swan
Captain Mr E Schlapp
Secretary Mrs A Watson & Mr C Heather 
 
Champions
Mrs R Robertson & MrG Thompson
 

 

SEASON 1957   

Officals
President Mrs G Thompson & Mr J Swan
Captain Mr E Schlapp
Secretary Mrs J Disher & Mr R Rowan 
 
Champions
Mrs C Heather & Mr G Thompson
 
 
 
SEASON 1956
 
Officals
President Mrs R Robertson & Mr J Swan
Captain Mr H Price
Secretary Miss M Sharp & Mr R Rowan
  
Champions
Mrs R Robertson & Mr I O'May
 
 
 
SEASON 1955
 
Officals
President Mrs R Robertson & Mr N Christensen
Captain Mr E Schlapp
Secretary Miss M Sharp & Mr C Heather
 
Champions
Mrs G Thompson & Mr C Heather
 
 
 
 
SEASON 1954
 
Officals
President Mrs R Robertson & Mr H Price
Captain Mr E Schlapp
Secretary Miss M Sharp & Mr C Heather
 
Champions
Mrs P Robertson & Mr E O'May
 
 
 
 
SEASON 1953
  
Officals
President Mrs R Robertson & Mr N Christensen
Captain Mr E Schlapp
Secretary Miss M Sharp & Mr C Heather 
 
Champions
Mrs P Robertson & Mr E Schlapp
 
  

 

SEASON 1952

Officals
President Mrs R Robertson & Mr E O'May
Captain Mr E Schlapp
Secretary Miss M Sharp & Mr E Schlapp 
 
Champions
Not Held
 
 
 
SEASON 1951
 
Officals
President Mrs R Robertson & Mr E O'May
Captain Mr H Price
Secretary Miss M Sharp & Mr S Watson
 
Champions
Mrs P Robertson & Mr E O'May
 
 
 
SEASON 1950

 

 

 

Officals

 

President Mrs R Robertson & Mr E O'May
Captain Mr E Schlapp
Secretary Miss M Sharp & Mr S Watson
 

 

Champions

 

Not Held & Mr E O'May
 
 

 

SEASON 1949

 

 

 

Officals

 

President Mrs R Robertson & Mr E O'May
Captain Mr E Schlapp
Secretary Miss M Sharp & Mr H Price
 

 

Champions

 

Mrs P Robertson & Mr E O'May
 
 

 

SEASON 1948

 

 

 

Officals

 

President Mrs R Robertson & Mr E Schlapp
Captain Mr E O'May
Secretary Miss M Sharp & Mr H Price
 

 

Champions

 

Mrs P Robertson & Mr P Weston
 
 

 

SEASON 1947

 

 

 

Officals

 

President Mrs R Robertson & Mr E Schlapp
Captain Mr A Watson
Secretary Miss M Sharp & Mr H Price
 

 

Champions

 

Not Held & Mr E O'May
 
 

 

SEASON 1946

 

 

 

Officals

 

President Mrs R Robertson & Mr E Schlapp
Captain Mr A Watson
Secretary Miss M Sharp
 

 

Champions

 

Not Held & Mr R O'Brien
 
 

 

SEASON 1945

 

 

 

Officals

 

President Mrs R Robertson & Mr O Graham
Captain Mr E Schlapp
Secretary Miss M Sharp
 

 

Champions

 

Not Held
 
 

 

SEASON 1944

 

 

 

Officals

 

President Mrs R Robertson & Mr O Graham
Captain Mr E Schlapp
Secretary Miss M Sharp
 

 

Champions

 

Not Held
 
 

 

SEASON 1943

 

 

 

Officals

 

President Mrs R Robertson & Mr O Graham
Captain Mr E Schlapp
Secretary Miss M Sharp
 

 

Champions

 

Not Held
 
 

 

SEASON 1942

 

 

 

Officals

 

President Mrs R Robertson & Mr O Graham
Captain Mr E Schlapp
Secretary Miss M Sharp
 

 

Champions

 

Not Held
 
 

 

SEASON 1941

 

 

 

Officals

 

President Mrs H Lowerson & Mr S Dunoon
Secretary Miss M Sharp & Mr E Dean
 

 

Champions

 

Mrs R Robertson & Mr W Williams
 
SEASON 1940
 

 

Officals

 

President Mrs H Lowerson & Mr H Block
Secretary Miss M Sharp & Mr C McGovern
 

 

Champions

 

Mrs R Robertson & Mr W Williams
 
 

 

SEASON 1939
 
 
Officals
 
President Mrs H Lowerson & Mr F Head
Secretary Miss M Sharp & Mr C McGovern
 
 
Champions 
Miss L Sharp & Mr W Williams
 
 
 
SEASON 1938
 
 
Officals
President Mrs H Lowerson &  Mr F Head
Secretary Miss M Sharp & Mr M McGovern 
 
Champions
Not Held & Mr F Head
 
 
 
SEASON 1937
 
 
 
Officals
President Mrs L French & Mr F Head
Secretary Mrs E Williams & Mr P Watkinson
 
 
Champions
 Mrs E Williams & Mr F Head
 
 
SEASON 1936
 
  
Officals
President Mrs L French & Mr F Head
Secretary Mrs R Robertson & P Watkinson
 
 
Champions
Mrs F Head & G Campbell